CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/26/2013

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 4A Boy's         
       Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO                                                  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    89  Broomfield                 (  17:15.9  1:26:19.1   1:20.4)
=========================================
  1      1  Ethan Gonzales SR                   16:29.6     5     36  Daniel Alvarez-Chao JR              17:50.0
  2      5  Ricardo Ocampo SR                   16:49.6     6   ( 79) Jared Durney SO                     18:26.7
  3     20  Jake Mitchem SO                     17:29.3     7   ( 87) Cody Armstrong SR                   18:30.7
  4     27  Jake Morris SR                      17:40.6

  2.   123  Classical Academy          (  17:30.8  1:27:33.9   1:05.4)
=========================================
  1      2  Conner Wilburn SR                   16:44.9     5     38  Ben Hook SR                         17:50.3
  2     15  Chandler Ryd SR                     17:22.2     6   ( 47) Everett Johnson JR                  17:58.1
  3     33  Michael Oldach SO                   17:47.3     7   ( 49) Sam Purvis SR                       18:01.5
  4     35  Tanner Norman FR                    17:49.2

  3.   129  Coronado                   (  17:35.8  1:27:58.7   0:49.4)
=========================================
  1     13  Bailey Roth SR                      17:18.7     5     57  Jesse Brinkman SR                   18:08.1
  2     14  Adam Egger JR                       17:20.2     6   ( 68) Daniel Mathews SR                   18:20.2
  3     22  Franz Laguna SR                     17:34.7     7   ( 71) Nicholas Vai SO                     18:23.5
  4     23  Stefan Rodriguez SR                 17:37.0

  4.   213  Pueblo West                (  17:54.5  1:29:32.5   0:25.3)
=========================================
  1     28  Zack Retzlaff JR                    17:41.1     5     56  Jace Montera JR                     18:06.4
  2     31  Jacob Sloan JR                      17:44.0     6   (141) Ben McInnis SR                      19:27.4
  3     46  Coban Pagnotta JR                   17:57.3     7   (159) Austin Walrod SO                    20:10.5
  4     52  Wyatt Swanson SR                    18:03.7

  5.   214  Air Academy                (  17:55.7  1:29:38.1   0:36.9)
=========================================
  1     29  Ryan Helzer SR                      17:42.0     5     65  Matt Najarian SR                    18:18.9
  2     30  Andy Boyle SR                       17:42.5     6   ( 83) Mitchell Shaw FR                    18:28.5
  3     37  Danyon Anderson SR                  17:50.2     7   (108) Colin Adams JR                      18:47.8
  4     53  Luc Hagen SO                        18:04.5

  6.   219  Cheyenne Mountain          (  17:42.8  1:28:33.9   1:56.0)
=========================================
  1      3  William Mayhew JR                   16:46.5     5    101  Matt Fox SO                         18:42.5
  2      8  Tristan Pelto SR                    17:10.6     6   (102) Thomas Staines SO                   18:42.6
  3     10  Tristan Myers SR                    17:14.9     7   (149) Gavin Ugianskis SO                  19:36.8
  4     97  James Jones SO                      18:39.4

  7.   229  Niwot                      (  17:56.5  1:29:42.4   0:55.1)
=========================================
  1     18  Jake Fisk JR                        17:24.0     5     66  Isaac Flores SO                     18:19.1
  2     21  Joe Plunkett JR                     17:29.8     6   ( 88) Niels Snow JR                       18:31.5
  3     60  Tom Plunkett JR                     18:10.7     7   (112) Will Krebs JR                       18:51.6
  4     64  Austin Schuler SR                   18:18.8

  8.   268  Durango                    (  18:05.6  1:30:27.6   0:37.2)
=========================================
  1     34  Alastair McMillan SR                17:47.7     5     74  Joe Crawford SR                     18:24.9
  2     44  Gordon Gianniny JR                  17:56.3     6   ( 91) Benjamin Lachelt SO                 18:33.1
  3     54  Nicholas Turco SO                   18:06.0     7   (105) Trent Andrews SR                    18:44.4
  4     62  Sean McLaughlin SR                  18:12.7

  9.   268  Erie                       (  18:00.1  1:30:00.2   1:28.1)
=========================================
  1      9  Shane Mathis JR                     17:11.5     5     98  Matt Sease SO                       18:39.6
  2     24  Dylan Larkin SR                     17:37.4     6   (125) Kyle TRUE SR                        19:03.4
  3     43  Andrew Yurko JR                     17:55.3     7   (130) Richard Ostrander JR                19:08.5
  4     94  Kyle Leahy JR                       18:36.4

 10.   271  Denver North               (  18:03.6  1:30:17.8   1:10.8)
=========================================
  1     12  Jeffrey Lazo JR                     17:18.3     5     85  Carlos Garcia JR                    18:29.1
  2     40  Jairo Tiscareno SR                  17:53.2     6   (162) Charles Lopez SR                    20:21.5
  3     61  Jaasiel Velo SR                     18:12.4     7   (168) Robert Wade SO                      22:44.5
  4     73  Jhonathan Velo FR                   18:24.8

 11.   275  Palmer Ridge               (  17:57.1  1:29:45.3   1:52.1)
=========================================
  1      4  Eric Hamer JR                       16:46.6     5     96  Andrew Rudnicki FR                  18:38.7
  2     19  Tommy Herebic JR                    17:27.5     6   (117) Jacob Tellez JR                     18:53.9
  3     72  Zach Blehm SR                       18:23.6     7   (124) Josh Bethany SR                     19:01.1
  4     84  Liam Cox SO                         18:28.9

 12.   311  Mountain View              (  18:09.7  1:30:48.2   1:27.2)
=========================================
  1     17  Julian Von Holten JR                17:23.5     5    110  Alex Strohecker FR                  18:50.7
  2     26  Peter Franklin SO                   17:40.3     6   (139) Thomas Lane JR                      19:25.8
  3     76  Bryce Strohecker SR                 18:25.3     7   (147) Nathan Gustafson FR                 19:32.6
  4     82  Chad Riggenbach JR                  18:28.4

 13.   312  Thompson Valley            (  18:08.2  1:30:41.0   1:37.9)
=========================================
  1     11  Kaleb Simington JR                  17:15.8     5    116  Sam Hitchens FR                     18:53.7
  2     32  Jarrett Thollot SO                  17:46.7     6   (142) Tyler Davis FR                      19:28.8
  3     39  Evan Rudolph SR                     17:51.8     7   (157) Zach Klagge SO                      20:04.5
  4    114  Joey Castaneda JR                   18:53.0

 14.   325  Evergreen                  (  18:13.2  1:31:05.9   0:39.7)
=========================================
  1     41  Will Michener SO                    17:53.7     5     92  Wes Johnson SR                      18:33.4
  2     48  Matt Kline SO                       18:00.9     6   (118) Eric Temple JR                      18:54.0
  3     55  Alex Aafedt SO                      18:06.3     7   (163) Daniel Hassell JR                   20:26.1
  4     89  Aaron Wald JR                       18:31.6

 15.   398  Eagle Valley               (  18:26.0  1:32:09.6   1:09.8)
=========================================
  1     42  Nathan Maddox SR                    17:53.9     5    126  Rafael Gurule SR                    19:03.7
  2     51  Gino Giovagnoli JR                  18:03.6     6   (137) Brandon Sheard SO                   19:21.2
  3     80  Michael Niemeyer JR                 18:27.0     7   (143) Will Thrasher JR                    19:28.9
  4     99  Domonic Patterson SR                18:41.4

 16.   408  Battle Mountain            (  18:28.5  1:32:22.5   0:43.9)
=========================================
  1     58  Pence Ethan SO                      18:09.7     5    115  Ethan Cotton SR                     18:53.6
  2     67  Cameron Morre JR                    18:20.1     6   (131) Ricky Arreola JR                    19:11.6
  3     78  Josh Braun JR                       18:26.3     7   (133) Jake Borel SO                       19:13.8
  4     90  Alexis Aguirre FR                   18:32.8

 17.   420  Ponderosa                  (  18:23.7  1:31:58.4   1:52.2)
=========================================
  1      6  Phillip Reid JR                     17:03.2     5    119  Liam McCoy SO                       18:55.4
  2     93  JT Mason SR                         18:36.1     6   (128) Nick Rodriguez JR                   19:04.6
  3     95  Frederick Tan SR                    18:37.9     7   (158) Luke Vetrie JR                      20:07.3
  4    107  Sean Wilcox SO                      18:45.8

 18.   420  Green Mountain             (  18:29.4  1:32:26.9   1:21.3)
=========================================
  1     25  Samuel Smith SR                     17:39.5     5    123  Greg Haller SR                      19:00.8
  2     69  Nick Coleman SR                     18:22.3     6   (129) Kevin Mercy SO                      19:06.4
  3    100  Bryce Woodworth SR                  18:41.5     7   (132) Brenden Jarvis SR                   19:12.7
  4    103  Stephen Haas FR                     18:42.8

 19.   486  Golden                     (  18:43.5  1:33:37.4   1:24.1)
=========================================
  1     45  Alec Hornecker SO                   17:56.7     5    136  Jacques Moreau JR                   19:20.8
  2     50  Brian Whitfield JR                  18:03.2     6   (150) Reed Jones JR                       19:37.0
  3    121  Konner Bemis JR                     18:58.9     7   (152) Matt Hartman SR                     19:40.1
  4    134  TJ Chrysler SO                      19:17.8

 20.   492  Montrose                   (  18:47.5  1:33:57.5   1:23.6)
=========================================
  1     59  Ian Meek FR                         18:10.1     5    148  Isaac Richmond SO                   19:33.7
  2     70  Hayden Cook SR                      18:22.4     6   (164) Logan Crim JR                       20:34.2
  3     75  Mark Allen SR                       18:25.0     7   (167) Colton McLaughlin JR                21:29.7
  4    140  Ryan Reich JR                       19:26.3

 21.   504  Pueblo South               (  18:41.2  1:33:25.8   2:10.0)
=========================================
  1      7  Charlie Lucero SR                   17:09.4     5    135  Nathan Garcia FR                    19:19.4
  2    113  Dominick Sena SR                    18:52.4     6   (145) Jake Weakely SR                     19:30.5
  3    122  Scott Wright SO                     19:00.1     7   (153) Jacob Cody JR                       19:41.5
  4    127  Isaac Naro SO                       19:04.5

 22.   509  Berthoud                   (  18:48.7  1:34:03.3   1:37.2)
=========================================
  1     63  Luke Spitz JR                       18:12.8     5    154  Gabe Conde SR                       19:50.0
  2     77  Daniel Raak SR                      18:25.9     6   (156) Aiden Colton JR                     19:51.3
  3    104  Kyle Cavey SR                       18:43.3     7   (165) Zac Marquardt SO                    21:03.4
  4    111  Elijah Grewal SO                    18:51.3

 23.   528  Lewis-Palmer               (  18:48.6  1:34:02.6   1:03.3)
=========================================
  1     81  Austin Bach JR                      18:28.3     5    146  Ian McInroe SR                      19:31.6
  2     86  Jeffrey Naumiec JR                  18:29.9     6   (151) Kaleb McGuffey SO                   19:40.0
  3    106  Christopher Ecklund SR              18:44.5     7   (166) Cameron Barry FR                    21:16.3
  4    109  Hunter Shuman JR                    18:48.3

 24.   573  Fort Morgan                (  19:00.5  1:35:02.4   2:27.7)
=========================================
  1     16  Tola Walio SR                       17:22.6     5    155  Drew Gerken SO                      19:50.3
  2    120  Conner Shaver SO                    18:55.6     6   (160) Alondis Ortiz FR                    20:10.7
  3    138  Michael Lauck FR                    19:24.2     7   (161) Nate Gertner SO                     20:13.9
  4    144  Trevor Link SO                      19:29.7




                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 4A Boy's                             
                    
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== 
     1   1 1094 Liam Meirow                SR Summit                     16:27.1  6:38 
     2   1  136 Ethan Gonzales             SR Broomfield                 16:29.6  6:39 
     3   1  897 Michael Duran              SO Pueblo Centennial          16:43.4  6:44 
     4   1 1114 Conner Wilburn             SR Classical Academy          16:44.9  6:45 
     5   1  235 William Mayhew             JR Cheyenne Mountain          16:46.5  6:45 
     6   1  810 Eric Hamer                 JR Palmer Ridge               16:46.6  6:45 
     7   2  139 Ricardo Ocampo             SR Broomfield                 16:49.6  6:47 
     8   1  340 Carter Prescott            SR D'Evelyn                   16:51.7  6:48 
     9   1  883 Phillip Reid               JR Ponderosa                  17:03.2  6:52 
    10   1  187 Jake Link                  JR Centaurus                  17:08.7  6:54 
    11   1  907 Charlie Lucero             SR Pueblo South               17:09.4  6:55 
    12   2  237 Tristan Pelto              SR Cheyenne Mountain          17:10.6  6:55 
    13   1  392 Shane Mathis               JR Erie                       17:11.5  6:55 
    14   3  236 Tristan Myers              SR Cheyenne Mountain          17:14.9  6:57 
    15   1 1127 Kaleb Simington            JR Thompson Valley            17:15.8  6:57 
    16   1  325 Jeffrey Lazo               JR Denver North               17:18.3  6:58 
    17   1  272 Bailey Roth                SR Coronado                   17:18.7  6:58 
    18   2  268 Adam Egger                 JR Coronado                   17:20.2  6:59 
    19   2 1113 Chandler Ryd               SR Classical Academy          17:22.2  7:00 
    20   1  463 Tola Walio                 SR Fort Morgan                17:22.6  7:00 
    21   1  742 Julian Von Holten          JR Mountain View              17:23.5  7:00 
    22   1  769 Jake Fisk                  JR Niwot                      17:24.0  7:01 
    23   1  797 Jake Erickson              JR Palisade                   17:25.3  7:01 
    24   2  811 Tommy Herebic              JR Palmer Ridge               17:27.5  7:02 
    25   1 1051 Sam Berg                   JR Skyline                    17:28.3  7:02 
    26   3  137 Jake Mitchem               SO Broomfield                 17:29.3  7:03 
    27   2  772 Joe Plunkett               JR Niwot                      17:29.8  7:03 
    28   3  269 Franz Laguna               SR Coronado                   17:34.7  7:05 
    29   1 1184 Shao Jun Liu               SR Widefield                  17:35.9  7:05 
    30   4  271 Stefan Rodriguez           SR Coronado                   17:37.0  7:06 
    31   2  390 Dylan Larkin               SR Erie                       17:37.4  7:06 
    32   1  540 Samuel Smith               SR Green Mountain             17:39.5  7:07 
    33   2  736 Peter Franklin             SO Mountain View              17:40.3  7:07 
    34   4  138 Jake Morris                SR Broomfield                 17:40.6  7:07 
    35   1  917 Zack Retzlaff              JR Pueblo West                17:41.1  7:07 
    36   1   13 Ryan Helzer                SR Air Academy                17:42.0  7:08 
    37   2   11 Andy Boyle                 SR Air Academy                17:42.5  7:08 
    38   2  918 Jacob Sloan                JR Pueblo West                17:44.0  7:09 
    39   1  478 Chris Erwin                SR Frederick                  17:44.1  7:09 
    40   2 1128 Jarrett Thollot            SO Thompson Valley            17:46.7  7:10 
    41   3 1111 Michael Oldach             SO Classical Academy          17:47.3  7:10 
    42   1  363 Alastair McMillan          SR Durango                    17:47.7  7:10 
    43   4 1110 Tanner Norman              FR Classical Academy          17:49.2  7:11 
    44   5  133 Daniel Alvarez-Chao        JR Broomfield                 17:50.0  7:11 
    45   3   10 Danyon Anderson            SR Air Academy                17:50.2  7:11 
    46   5 1108 Ben Hook                   SR Classical Academy          17:50.3  7:11 
    47   3 1126 Evan Rudolph               SR Thompson Valley            17:51.8  7:12 
    48   2  327 Jairo Tiscareno            SR Denver North               17:53.2  7:12 
    49   1  420 Will Michener              SO Evergreen                  17:53.7  7:12 
    50   1  368 Nathan Maddox              SR Eagle Valley               17:53.9  7:13 
    51   3  395 Andrew Yurko               JR Erie                       17:55.3  7:13 
    52   2  360 Gordon Gianniny            JR Durango                    17:56.3  7:14 
    53   1  511 Alec Hornecker             SO Golden                     17:56.7  7:14 
    54   3  916 Coban Pagnotta             JR Pueblo West                17:57.3  7:14 
    55   1  171 Alex Knoedler              SR Canon City                 17:57.9  7:14 
    56   6 1109 Everett Johnson            JR Classical Academy          17:58.1  7:14 
    57   2  419 Matt Kline                 SO Evergreen                  18:00.9  7:15 
    58   7 1112 Sam Purvis                 SR Classical Academy          18:01.5  7:16 
    59   2  514 Brian Whitfield            JR Golden                     18:03.2  7:16 
    60   1 1049 Andrew King                FR Silver Creek               18:03.5  7:16 
    61   2  366 Gino Giovagnoli            JR Eagle Valley               18:03.6  7:16 
    62   4  919 Wyatt Swanson              SR Pueblo West                18:03.7  7:17 
    63   4   12 Luc Hagen                  SO Air Academy                18:04.5  7:17 
    64   1 1198 Ben Leitz                  SR Windsor                    18:05.0  7:17 
    65   3  364 Nicholas Turco             SO Durango                    18:06.0  7:17 
    66   3  416 Alex Aafedt                SO Evergreen                  18:06.3  7:18 
    67   5  915 Jace Montera               JR Pueblo West                18:06.4  7:18 
    68   5  267 Jesse Brinkman             SR Coronado                   18:08.1  7:18 
    69   1  304 Dustin Ownbey              SR Delta                      18:08.3  7:18 
    70   1   85 Pence Ethan                SO Battle Mountain            18:09.7  7:19 
    71   1  718 Ian Meek                   FR Montrose                   18:10.1  7:19 
    72   3  773 Tom Plunkett               JR Niwot                      18:10.7  7:19 
    73   3  328 Jaasiel Velo               SR Denver North               18:12.4  7:20 
    74   4  362 Sean McLaughlin            SR Durango                    18:12.7  7:20 
    75   1  109 Luke Spitz                 JR Berthoud                   18:12.8  7:20 
    76   2  798 Anders VanCalcar           SR Palisade                   18:15.6  7:21 
    77   2  339 Ivan Galikeev              SR D'Evelyn                   18:16.1  7:21 
    78   1  381 Augustus Terry             SR Elizabeth                  18:17.3  7:22 
    79   4  774 Austin Schuler             SR Niwot                      18:18.8  7:23 
    80   5   14 Matt Najarian              SR Air Academy                18:18.9  7:23 
    81   5  770 Isaac Flores               SO Niwot                      18:19.1  7:23 
    82   2   86 Cameron Morre              JR Battle Mountain            18:20.1  7:23 
    83   6  270 Daniel Mathews             SR Coronado                   18:20.2  7:23 
    84   2  535 Nick Coleman               SR Green Mountain             18:22.3  7:24 
    85   2  715 Hayden Cook                SR Montrose                   18:22.4  7:24 
    86   1 1183 Chris Gardner              SR Wheat Ridge                18:22.6  7:24 
    87   2  382 Jake Thompson              SR Elizabeth                  18:23.4  7:24 
    88   7  273 Nicholas Vai               SO Coronado                   18:23.5  7:24 
    89   3  808 Zach Blehm                 SR Palmer Ridge               18:23.6  7:25 
    90   4  329 Jhonathan Velo             FR Denver North               18:24.8  7:25 
    91   5  359 Joe Crawford               SR Durango                    18:24.9  7:25 
    92   3  714 Mark Allen                 SR Montrose                   18:25.0  7:25 
    93   3  741 Bryce Strohecker           SR Mountain View              18:25.3  7:25 
    94   2  108 Daniel Raak                SR Berthoud                   18:25.9  7:25 
    95   3   83 Josh Braun                 JR Battle Mountain            18:26.3  7:26 
    96   6  135 Jared Durney               SO Broomfield                 18:26.7  7:26 
    97   3  369 Michael Niemeyer           JR Eagle Valley               18:27.0  7:26 
    98   1  636 Austin Bach                JR Lewis-Palmer               18:28.3  7:26 
    99   4  739 Chad Riggenbach            JR Mountain View              18:28.4  7:26 
   100   6   15 Mitchell Shaw              FR Air Academy                18:28.5  7:26 
   101   4  809 Liam Cox                   SO Palmer Ridge               18:28.9  7:27 
   102   5  324 Carlos Garcia              JR Denver North               18:29.1  7:27 
   103   2  641 Jeffrey Naumiec            JR Lewis-Palmer               18:29.9  7:27 
   104   7  134 Cody Armstrong             SR Broomfield                 18:30.7  7:27 
   105   2 1052 Chris Meduna               SR Skyline                    18:31.3  7:28 
   106   6  775 Niels Snow                 JR Niwot                      18:31.5  7:28 
   107   4  422 Aaron Wald                 JR Evergreen                  18:31.6  7:28 
   108   4   80 Alexis Aguirre             FR Battle Mountain            18:32.8  7:28 
   109   6  361 Benjamin Lachelt           SO Durango                    18:33.1  7:28 
   110   5  418 Wes Johnson                SR Evergreen                  18:33.4  7:28 
   111   2 1048 Connor Christoffersen      SR Silver Creek               18:33.8  7:29 
   112   2  881 JT Mason                   SR Ponderosa                  18:36.1  7:30 
   113   4  391 Kyle Leahy                 JR Erie                       18:36.4  7:30 
   114   3  885 Frederick Tan              SR Ponderosa                  18:37.9  7:30 
   115   5  812 Andrew Rudnicki            FR Palmer Ridge               18:38.7  7:31 
   116   4  234 James Jones                SO Cheyenne Mountain          18:39.4  7:31 
   117   5  394 Matt Sease                 SO Erie                       18:39.6  7:31 
   118   4  370 Domonic Patterson          SR Eagle Valley               18:41.4  7:32 
   119   3  541 Bryce Woodworth            SR Green Mountain             18:41.5  7:32 
   120   5  233 Matt Fox                   SO Cheyenne Mountain          18:42.5  7:32 
   121   6  238 Thomas Staines             SO Cheyenne Mountain          18:42.6  7:32 
   122   4  536 Stephen Haas               FR Green Mountain             18:42.8  7:32 
   123   3  103 Kyle Cavey                 SR Berthoud                   18:43.3  7:32 
   124   7  358 Trent Andrews              SR Durango                    18:44.4  7:33 
   125   3  638 Christopher Ecklund        SR Lewis-Palmer               18:44.5  7:33 
   126   4  887 Sean Wilcox                SO Ponderosa                  18:45.8  7:33 
   127   7    9 Colin Adams                JR Air Academy                18:47.8  7:34 
   128   4  642 Hunter Shuman              JR Lewis-Palmer               18:48.3  7:34 
   129   5  740 Alex Strohecker            FR Mountain View              18:50.7  7:35 
   130   4  106 Elijah Grewal              SO Berthoud                   18:51.3  7:36 
   131   7  771 Will Krebs                 JR Niwot                      18:51.6  7:36 
   132   2  909 Dominick Sena              SR Pueblo South               18:52.4  7:36 
   133   4 1122 Joey Castaneda             JR Thompson Valley            18:53.0  7:36 
   134   5   84 Ethan Cotton               SR Battle Mountain            18:53.6  7:37 
   135   5 1124 Sam Hitchens               FR Thompson Valley            18:53.7  7:37 
   136   6  813 Jacob Tellez               JR Palmer Ridge               18:53.9  7:37 
   137   6  421 Eric Temple                JR Evergreen                  18:54.0  7:37 
   138   1  259 Kevin Johnson              SR Conifer                    18:54.6  7:37 
   139   5  882 Liam McCoy                 SO Ponderosa                  18:55.4  7:37 
   140   2  462 Conner Shaver              SO Fort Morgan                18:55.6  7:37 
   141   3  508 Konner Bemis               JR Golden                     18:58.9  7:39 
   142   3  911 Scott Wright               SO Pueblo South               19:00.1  7:39 
   143   5  537 Greg Haller                SR Green Mountain             19:00.8  7:39 
   144   7  807 Josh Bethany               SR Palmer Ridge               19:01.1  7:40 
   145   6  396 Kyle TRUE                  SR Erie                       19:03.4  7:41 
   146   5  367 Rafael Gurule              SR Eagle Valley               19:03.7  7:41 
   147   4  908 Isaac Naro                 SO Pueblo South               19:04.5  7:41 
   148   6  884 Nick Rodriguez             JR Ponderosa                  19:04.6  7:41 
   149   6  539 Kevin Mercy                SO Green Mountain             19:06.4  7:42 
   150   7  393 Richard Ostrander          JR Erie                       19:08.5  7:43 
   151   6   81 Ricky Arreola              JR Battle Mountain            19:11.6  7:44 
   152   7  538 Brenden Jarvis             SR Green Mountain             19:12.7  7:44 
   153   7   82 Jake Borel                 SO Battle Mountain            19:13.8  7:45 
   154   4  509 TJ Chrysler                SO Golden                     19:17.8  7:46 
   155   5  906 Nathan Garcia              FR Pueblo South               19:19.4  7:47 
   156   5  513 Jacques Moreau             JR Golden                     19:20.8  7:48 
   157   6  371 Brandon Sheard             SO Eagle Valley               19:21.2  7:48 
   158   3  459 Michael Lauck              FR Fort Morgan                19:24.2  7:49 
   159   6  738 Thomas Lane                JR Mountain View              19:25.8  7:50 
   160   4  719 Ryan Reich                 JR Montrose                   19:26.3  7:50 
   161   6  914 Ben McInnis                SR Pueblo West                19:27.4  7:50 
   162   6 1123 Tyler Davis                FR Thompson Valley            19:28.8  7:51 
   163   7  372 Will Thrasher              JR Eagle Valley               19:28.9  7:51 
   164   4  460 Trevor Link                SO Fort Morgan                19:29.7  7:51 
   165   6  910 Jake Weakely               SR Pueblo South               19:30.5  7:51 
   166   5  640 Ian McInroe                SR Lewis-Palmer               19:31.6  7:52 
   167   7  737 Nathan Gustafson           FR Mountain View              19:32.6  7:52 
   168   5  720 Isaac Richmond             SO Montrose                   19:33.7  7:53 
   169   7  239 Gavin Ugianskis            SO Cheyenne Mountain          19:36.8  7:54 
   170   6  512 Reed Jones                 JR Golden                     19:37.0  7:54 
   171   6  639 Kaleb McGuffey             SO Lewis-Palmer               19:40.0  7:55 
   172   7  510 Matt Hartman               SR Golden                     19:40.1  7:55 
   173   7  905 Jacob Cody                 JR Pueblo South               19:41.5  7:56 
   174   5  105 Gabe Conde                 SR Berthoud                   19:50.0  7:59 
   175   5  457 Drew Gerken                SO Fort Morgan                19:50.3  7:59 
   176   6  104 Aiden Colton               JR Berthoud                   19:51.3  8:00 
   177   7 1125 Zach Klagge                SO Thompson Valley            20:04.5  8:05 
   178   7  886 Luke Vetrie                JR Ponderosa                  20:07.3  8:06 
   179   7  920 Austin Walrod              SO Pueblo West                20:10.5  8:08 
   180   6  461 Alondis Ortiz              FR Fort Morgan                20:10.7  8:08 
   181   7  458 Nate Gertner               SO Fort Morgan                20:13.9  8:09 
   182   6  326 Charles Lopez              SR Denver North               20:21.5  8:12 
   183   7  417 Daniel Hassell             JR Evergreen                  20:26.1  8:14 
   184   2 1199 Dillon Starck              SR Windsor                    20:32.8  8:16 
   185   6  716 Logan Crim                 JR Montrose                   20:34.2  8:17 
   186   7  107 Zac Marquardt              SO Berthoud                   21:03.4  8:29 
   187   7  637 Cameron Barry              FR Lewis-Palmer               21:16.3  8:34 
   188   7  717 Colton McLaughlin          JR Montrose                   21:29.7  8:39 
   189   7 1201 Robert Wade                SO Denver North               22:44.5  9:09