Vasaloppet USA -
Mora, MN
2/7/2015

race logo










					
                          MORA VASALOPPET 58km FREESTYLE
                                   AWARDS LIST

   2/07/2015  1:32PM
=============================================================================
     TOP 3  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1 MATT E LIEBSCH           ORONO           MN  31 M     37:38 
    2 GREG KILROY              THUNDERBAY, ON CAN  24 M     38:53 
    3 ANDREW K BROWN           ST PAUL         MN  25 M     39:10 
=============================================================================
     TOP 3  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1 NATALJA NARYSHKINA       VERONA          WI  30 F     44:46 
    2 HILARY S PATZER          ST PAUL         MN  35 F     46:28 
    3 MARGIE F NELSON          WOODBURY        MN  35 F     48:32 
================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 1   18-24     (3)
================================================================================

    1 GREG KILROY              THUNDERBAY, ON CAN  24 M     38:52.5 
    2 ELI D FARK               MINNEAPOLIS     MN  22 M     42:46.6 
    3 ANTHONY G JAGIELO        EDEN PRAIRIE    MN  24 M     43:55.4 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 1   18-24     (3)
================================================================================

    1 MELISSA M BERMAN         EDEN PRAIRIE    MN  20 F     50:07.0 
    2 LYDIA L ANIKIN           DULUTH          MN  23 F     50:12.9 
    3 ANNA M TRUJILLO          ANCHORAGE       AK  19 F     51:51.0 
================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 2   25-34     (3)
================================================================================

    1 MATT E LIEBSCH           ORONO           MN  31 M     37:38.0 
    2 ANDREW K BROWN           ST PAUL         MN  25 M     39:09.7 
    3 MARK W JOHNSON           DULUTH          MN  27 M     39:09.7 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 2   25-34     (3)
================================================================================

    1 NATALJA NARYSHKINA       VERONA          WI  30 F     44:45.7 
    2 STEPHANIE   J SATHRE     CHASKA          MN  26 F     50:00.7 
    3 ANNA R DEMERS            SHELL LAKE      WI  30 F     58:21.7 
================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 3   35-44     (3)
================================================================================

    1 CHIP TABOR               HERMANTOWN      MN  43 M     42:16.4 
    2 DAVID K NILSSON          MEDICINE LAKE   MN  42 M     43:43.6 
    3 ARTIE R HUBER            OTSEGO          MN  40 M     44:50.7 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 3   35 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1 HILARY S PATZER          ST PAUL         MN  35 F     46:27.7 
    2 MARGIE F NELSON          WOODBURY        MN  35 F     48:31.3 
    3 ELLEN L HEINE            MAPLE GROVE     MN  41 F     53:42.9 
================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 4   45-54     (3)
================================================================================

    1 MARK L HERMAN            DULUTH          MN  50 M     42:51.5 
    2 JONATHAN H SANBORN       ST LOUIS PARK   MN  53 M     45:35.2 
    3 BRENT L BOVITZ           EDEN PRAIRIE    MN  47 M     45:36.1 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 4   45-54     (3)
================================================================================

    1 ELIZABETH R MAIRS        ST PAUL         MN  52 F     50:03.3 
    2 KAREN BEBCHUK            PLYMOUTH        MN  48 F     51:42.6 
    3 SHELLY A HOWE            EDINA           MN  46 F     56:33.4 
================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 5   55-64     (3)
================================================================================

    1 JONATHAN M SCHUPP        PARK RAPIDS     MN  60 M     47:52.4 
    2 WILLIAM J LA FERRIERE    ST CLOUD        MN  57 M     48:13.6 
    3 DAVID M BYRNE            ST PAUL         MN  57 M     48:31.2 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 5   55-64     (3)
================================================================================

    1 CAROL MARKHAM-COUSINS    MINNEAPOLIS     MN  59 F     56:26.8 
    2 LEE A FRANZ              CHANHASSEN      MN  55 F     59:56.2 
    3 LISA R WHEELER           BLOOMINGTON     MN  63 F   1:00:25.4 
================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 6   65-74     (3)
================================================================================

    1 ROBERT C SKOW            ST CLOUD        MN  66 M     48:53.7 
    2 DAVID W ARMSTRONG        ROCKVILLE       MD  65 M     52:11.0 
    3 LEONARD L COEQUYT        HOPKINS         MN  71 M     56:03.5 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 6   65-74     (3)
================================================================================

    1 MARVA SAHS               SPOONER         WI  65 F   1:16:04.8 
================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 7   75-UP     (3)
================================================================================

    1 ALLAN D DU BOIS          COTTAGE GROVE   MN  81 M   1:14:29.9 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 7   75-UP     (3)
================================================================================