Vasaloppet USA -
Mora, MN
2/7/2015

race logo










					                                                                        Page 1
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          2015 MORA VASALOPPET 13km
 _______________________________________________________________________________
 Place Div/Tot  Name                    Age Sex City               Sta 13l1    13l2    Time    Pace     
 ===== ======== ======================= === === ================== === ======= ======= ======= ===== 
     1   1/4    Thomas C Woolhouse       16 M   Brook Park          MN    8:15    8:23   16:38  2:27 
     2   1/10   Spencer R Kotys          15 M   North Branch        MN    8:15    8:26   16:40  2:27 
     3   2/10   John T Schwinghamer      15 M   Mora                MN    8:20    8:58   17:17  2:33 
     4   1/3    Sadie  R Peterson        16 F   Brook Park          MN    8:40    9:13   17:53  2:38 
     5   2/4    Gunner Kleinschmidt      16 M   Little Falls        MN    8:52    9:05   17:56  2:39 
     6   3/10   Jordan R Woods           15 M   Mora                MN    8:42    9:15   17:57  2:39 
     7   4/10   James A Woolhouse        14 M   Mora                MN    8:42    9:17   17:58  2:39 
     8   3/4    Brady J Waldoch          17 M   Little Falls        MN    8:58    9:23   18:20  2:42 
     9   1/45   Micah N Johnson          18 M   Coon Rapids         MN    9:06    9:29   18:34  2:44 
    10   5/10   Matthew Egger            14 M   Edina               MN    9:14    9:50   19:04  2:49 
    11   1/10   Henry D Hall             13 M   Minneaoplis         MN    9:28    9:38   19:06  2:49 
    12   2/10   Nathan D Williams        13 M   Mora                MN    9:31   10:18   19:48  2:55 
    13   6/10   Caleb L Bowron           14 M   St Paul             MN    9:30   10:27   19:57  2:56 
    14   3/10   Jared Heida              12 M   Coon Rapids         MN    9:51   10:27   20:18  3:00 
    15   7/10   Justin M Blank           15 M   Isle                MN    9:37   10:44   20:20  3:00 
    16   4/10   Ethan D Erickson         13 M   Wyoming             MN   10:01   10:24   20:24  3:00 
    17   1/8    Tate K Singleton         12 F   Mora                MN    9:54   10:40   20:34  3:02 
    18   1/33   Courtney P Spies         30 F   Anoka               MN   10:34   10:37   21:11  3:07 
    19   1/5    Sudie M Hall             11 F   Minneapolis         MN   10:22   10:51   21:13  3:08 
    20   2/33   Abigail Scheller         21 F   Champlin            MN   10:37   10:55   21:31  3:10 
    21   3/33   Emily Morison            18 F   St Paul             MN   10:24   11:09   21:32  3:10 
    22   2/45   Eli J Larson             19 M   Waverly             MN   10:36   11:16   21:51  3:13 
    23   2/8    Zoe Camp                 12 F   Minneapolis         MN   10:48   11:32   22:20  3:17 
    24   3/45   Mike R Blank             46 M   Isle                MN   10:56   11:35   22:30  3:19 
    25   4/45   John M Grund             50 M   North Branch        MN   11:17   11:28   22:45  3:21 
    26   4/33   Erin Arntson             18 F   Grand Rapids        MN   11:08   11:55   23:03  3:24 
    27   5/45   Jonathan Arntson         46 M   Grand Rapids        MN   11:25   12:03   23:28  3:27 
    28   6/45   Benjamin Huber           19 M   New York            MN   11:16   12:15   23:31  3:28 
    29   5/10   Mark Scheller            12 M   Champlin            MN   11:23   12:11   23:33  3:28 
    30   2/3    Hunter M Hyland-Lucking  16 F   Isle                MN   11:10   12:30   23:40  3:29 
    31   6/10   Nick E Kjome             13 M   Maple Grove         MN   11:37   12:09   23:46  3:30 
    32   3/8    Hannah Wetzel            13 F   Maple Grove         MN   11:28   12:19   23:46  3:30 
    33   7/45   Norm L Schultz           58 M   Fridley             MN   11:39   12:26   24:05  3:33 
    34   8/45   Curt L Kaler             54 M   Lakeville           MN   11:46   12:30   24:16  3:35 
    35   9/45   James A Martenson        59 M   Rochester           MN   11:35   12:48   24:22  3:35 
    36   7/10   Karl J Schultz           13 M   Brook Park          MN   11:51   12:38   24:29  3:36 
    37   8/10   Max K Miller             13 M   Little Canada       MN   12:06   12:40   24:45  3:39 
    38  10/45   Maurice E Brancamp       66 M   Waukegan            IL   12:08   12:45   24:52  3:40 
    39   1/10   Bergen A Thorson         10 M   Minneapolis         MN   12:44   12:38   25:22  3:44 
    40  11/45   Chris Thorson            47 M   Minneapolis         MN   12:44   12:39   25:23  3:44 
    41   4/8    Cassidy J Blank          13 F   Isle                MN   12:01   13:29   25:29  3:45 
    42   5/33   Robin L Anderson         50 F   Wyoming             MN   12:42   12:55   25:36  3:46 
    43   8/10   Peter M Grund            14 M   North Branch        MN   12:22   13:17   25:39  3:47 
    44   1/2    Samantha Hed             14 F   Ham Lake            MN   12:35   13:13   25:48  3:48 
    45   6/33   Deana Jagielo            23 F   Eden Prairie        MN   13:44   12:32   26:15  3:52 
    46   5/8    Annalise Schaaf          13 F   Harris              MN   12:50   13:32   26:21  3:53 
    47  12/45   Mark D Palen             54 M   Shoreview           MN   13:01   13:23   26:23  3:53 
    48   7/33   Katie L Schaaf           39 F   Minneapolis         MN   12:50   13:45   26:34  3:55 
    49   2/5    Emma R Storbakken        11 F   Brainerd            MN   13:00   14:13   27:12  4:00 
    50   8/33   Jenna R Husman           22 F   Oshkosh             WI   14:31   13:10   27:41  4:05 
    51   9/33   Kristin Kishaba          28 F   Maple Grove         MN   14:32   13:10   27:41  4:05 
    52  10/33   Allison Luehrs           26 F   Falcon Heights      MN   14:30   13:12   27:42  4:05 
    53  13/45   Jeremiah B Schimp        35 M   Blaine              MN   14:02   13:46   27:48  4:06 
    54  14/45   Jeff B Schimp            58 M   Hartford            WI   14:02   13:48   27:49  4:06 
    55   9/10   Nick M Madison           14 M   Mora                MN   12:34   15:22   27:55  4:07 
    56  15/45   Jon R Swenson Tellekson  50 M   Minneapolis         MN   13:06   15:24   28:30  4:12 
    57  11/33   Rachel S Strom           19 F   Richfield           MN   13:52   14:43   28:34  4:13 
    58  12/33   Suzanne   M Scheller     46 F   Champlin            MN   14:22   14:38   28:59  4:16 
    59  13/33   Stephanie L Croteau      57 F   Minneapolis         MN   15:03   14:22   29:25  4:20 
    60  16/45   Mark S Wethern           59 M   Burnsville          MN   15:36   14:25   30:01  4:25 
    61          Malla Corbett               F                            14:56   15:45   30:40  4:31 
    62  14/33   Ann-Kristin De Verdier   49 F   Edina               MN   14:56   15:47   30:42  4:31 
    63   6/8    Kayla Caswell            12 F   Brook Park          MN   13:33   17:25   30:58  4:34 
    64  17/45   Brian Houts              50 M   St Louis Park       MN   15:08   15:50   30:58  4:34 
    65   9/10   Luke T Bendickson        13 M   Stanchfield         MN   15:12   15:49   31:00  4:34 
    66  18/45   Bob L Bendickson         50 M   Stanchfield         MN   15:25   15:35   31:00  4:34 
    67   3/3    Angela C Bendickson      17 F   Stanchfield         MN   15:27   15:40   31:06  4:35 
    68  19/45   Mardon J Quandt          55 M   Annandale           MN   16:06   15:06   31:12  4:36 
    69   7/8    Ivy Houts                12 F   St Louis Park       MN   15:09   16:14   31:23  4:37 
    70  15/33   Sage Van Voorhis         47 F   Minneapolis         MN   15:52   15:44   31:35  4:39 
    71   4/4    Tim Carlson              16 M   Minnetonka          MN   16:11   16:20   32:31  4:47 
    72  20/45   Dennis D Nelson          73 M   Andover             MN   16:31   17:04   33:35  4:57 
    73  21/45   Milton J Gunderson       53 M   Mora                MN   15:42   18:51   34:33  5:05 
    74   1/2    Alexandra Cunliffe       27 F   St Paul             MN   10:49   24:06   34:55  5:08 
    75  16/33   Danielle Olson           30 F   Mora                MN   16:59   17:57   34:56  5:09 
    76  22/45   Kevin C Belkholm         53 M   Braham              MN   18:57   16:04   35:00  5:09 
    77  17/33   Kirsten M Kjome          42 F   Maple Grove         MN   17:10   18:01   35:11  5:11 
    78   2/10   Owen Marohn              11 M   Mora                MN   17:06   18:08   35:13  5:11 
    79  23/45   Rory M Jones             60 M   Waconia             MN   16:41   18:36   35:17  5:12 
    80  24/45   Troy A Jones             44 M   Eagan               MN   16:45   18:32   35:17  5:12 
    81   3/10   Karl J Nilsson            5 M   Medicine Lake       MN   16:57   18:34   35:31  5:14 
    82  25/45   Kim N Boyce              61 M   Robbinsdale         MN   17:20   18:13   35:33  5:14 
    83   4/10   Tommy Mulford            10 M   Mora                MN   17:28   18:30   35:58  5:18 
    84  26/45   Jan C Larson             55 M   Waverly             MN   18:50   19:02   37:51  5:34 
    85   5/10   Matthew Madison          11 M   Mora                MN   18:14   19:49   38:03  5:36 
    86   6/10   Gage Braiedy              7 M   Mora                MN   19:51   18:26   38:16  5:38 
    87  27/45   Kevin Braiedy            38 M   Mora                MN   19:55   18:22   38:16  5:38 
    88  28/45   Brian M Johnson          45 M   St Paul             MN   18:51   19:44   38:34  5:41 
    89  29/45   Joe L Mulford            45 M   Mora                MN   18:40   20:24   39:04  5:45 
    90  18/33   Lib A Larson             50 F   Waverly             MN   20:16   20:24   40:40  5:59 
    91  30/45   Gerry C Kummer           60 M   Burnsville          MN   19:18   21:33   40:50  6:01 
    92   2/2    Lindsey Klar             26 F   Mora                MN    8:26   32:41   41:06  6:03 
    93  31/45   Ryan J Martens           31 M   Mora                MN   19:45   22:07   41:52  6:10 
    94  32/45   Olof I Eriksson          72 M   Uppsala            SWE   22:01   20:30   42:30  6:15 
    95  33/45   Matthew Keranen          50 M   Dleano              MN   21:54   21:20   43:13  6:22 
    96   1/1    James Grorud             35 M   Madison             WI   43:29           43:29  6:24 
    97  34/45   Joshua Wachsmuth         39 M   Mora                MN   22:42   21:30   44:11  6:30 
    98  10/10   Issac S Balmer           14 M   Mora                MN   21:39   23:57   45:36  6:43 
    99   2/2    Molly A Lukenbill        14 F   Ogilvie             MN   21:45   23:51   45:36  6:43 
   100  10/10   Ben Carlson              12 M   Braham              MN   22:57   23:22   46:19  6:49 
   101   3/5    Coryna Mary Stanchfield   9 F   Quamba              MN   23:48   22:41   46:28  6:50 
   102  19/33   Janice M Vanderlinde     47 F   Delano              MN   23:06   23:43   46:49  6:54 
   103  35/45   Bryon Kunze              41 M   Columbia Hts        MN   24:12   23:41   47:52  7:03 
   104  20/33   Camilla Stagmo           49 F   Gnosjo             SWE   23:48   24:14   48:02  7:04 
   105   7/10   Tayven C Peterson         9 M   Brook Park          MN   22:18   25:54   48:11  7:06 
   106  21/33   Donna Bachtold           44 F   Columbia Hts        MN   24:14   24:33   48:46  7:11 
   107   8/10   Conner J Hubbard         10 M   Mora                MN   23:03   25:44   48:47  7:11 
   108  22/33   Lisa A Smith             48 F   Northfield          MN   23:44   25:09   48:53  7:12 
   109  36/45   Fran Windschitl          54 M   Northfield          MN   23:10   25:44   48:53  7:12 
   110  37/45   G Paul Beaumaster        51 M   Northfield          MN   23:09   25:47   48:55  7:12 
   111   1/1    Janet L Wilkinson        42 F   Mora                MN   14:24   36:56   51:19  7:33 
   112  23/33   Laura L Harmon           46 F   Brook Park          MN   24:00   27:37   51:37  7:36 
   113   8/8    Grace E Harmon           12 F   Brook Park          MN   23:59   27:41   51:39  7:36 
   114  24/33   Sally S Harris           68 F   Bayport             MN   26:13   25:55   52:07  7:40 
   115   1/1    Ingrid B Rystedt         49 F   Karlstad Varmland  SWE   11:55   41:13   53:07  7:49 
   116  25/33   Patty Carlson            55 F   Minnetonka          MN   27:00   26:14   53:14  7:50 
   117  26/33   Ann M Skoog              60 F   Stillwater          MN   28:04   26:09   54:12  7:59 
   118   9/10   Dakota L Sand             9 M   Mora                MN                   54:25  8:00 
   119  38/45   Dean W Sand              50 M   Mora                MN                   54:27  8:01 
   120  39/45   Darel F Swenson          73 M   Plymouth            MN   26:15   28:22   54:37  8:02 
   121  27/33   Mecheal L Trupe          61 F   Mora                MN   27:41   27:14   54:54  8:05 
   122  28/33   Debra Huberty            43 F   Mora                MN   26:51   28:36   55:26  8:10 
   123   4/5    Lily M Erickson          10 F   Mora                MN   27:05   28:29   55:33  8:11 
   124  40/45   Jerry L Ammerman         51 M   Brook Park          MN   27:06   28:28   55:34  8:11 
   125  41/45   Paul H Harris            69 M   Bayport             MN   27:30   28:11   55:40  8:12 
   126  29/33   Amanda L Markham         42 F   Roseville           MN   29:28   28:36   58:03  8:33 
   127  30/33   Nikki O'Bert             39 F   Mora                MN   29:50   28:39   58:28  8:36 
   128  31/33   Linda B Nord             46 F   Mora                MN   29:16   30:36   59:52  8:49 
   129  42/45   Jay W Mork               67 M   Lindstrom           MN   31:14   28:41   59:54  8:49 
   130  43/45   Mark S Skoog             65 M   Stillwater          MN   29:25   30:57 1:00:21  8:53 
   131  10/10   Riley Nutt               10 M   Mora                MN   28:56   35:08 1:04:04  9:26 
   132  44/45   Michael L Johnson        73 M   Mora                MN   30:59   34:20 1:05:18  9:37 
   133  32/33   Rebecca J Strom          49 F   Richfield           MN   31:11   34:51 1:06:02  9:43 
   134  45/45   Bob S Hagstrom           84 M   Stillwater          MN   31:56   34:13 1:06:08  9:44 
   135   5/5    Allie Carlson             9 F   Braham              MN   33:16   34:04 1:07:20  9:54 
   136  33/33   Molly Carlson            42 F   Braham              MN   33:17   34:06 1:07:22  9:55 
 
 results by Mtec Results