CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/31/2015

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       CHSAA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Boy's    
       Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO                                             
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    17  Lyons                      (  16:39.9    49:59.6   2:19.0)
=========================================
  1      1  Paul Roberts SR                     15:33.7     4   ( 22) Cameron Cross SR                    18:20.4
  2      2  Joel Such SR                        16:33.2     5   ( 35) Colton Jonjak-Plahn FR              18:55.4
  3     14  Landon Milbrath SO                  17:52.7

  2.    34  Ouray                      (  17:32.0    52:35.9   0:56.8)
=========================================
  1      7  Nate Fedel SR                       17:07.5     4   ( 45) Martin Torres SR                    19:09.9
  2      9  Joey Fedel SR                       17:24.1     5   ( 47) Cooper Rondinelli FR                19:12.7
  3     18  Evan Vann SO                        18:04.3

  3.    48  Mancos                     (  17:49.2    53:27.4   1:43.7)
=========================================
  1      6  Ro Paschal SR                       17:06.8     4   ( 37) Nic Archuleta SR                    18:58.6
  2     10  Simon Kearns SO                     17:30.1     5   ( 48) Asa Kearns SR                       19:12.9
  3     32  Jake McKie SO                       18:50.5

  4.    54  Sargent High School        (  18:07.5    54:22.3   0:16.0)
=========================================
  1     16  Ethan Reschke SO                    18:02.1     4   ( 30) Logan Sessums SR                    18:42.6
  2     17  Leighton Burt JR                    18:02.1
  3     21  Jacob Robirds SO                    18:18.1

  5.    55  Telluride                  (  17:54.0    53:42.0   1:47.9)
=========================================
  1      4  Jack Plantz SR                      16:43.3     4   ( 39) Jaden Evans FR                      19:01.5
  2     25  Luke Preble SO                      18:27.5     5   ( 54) Spencer Keating FR                  19:24.3
  3     26  Sylvan Bald SR                      18:31.2

  6.    58  Rocky Ford                 (  17:57.6    53:52.6   2:03.0)
=========================================
  1      3  Cody Danley SO                      16:43.0     4   ( 36) Erik Rocha SR                       18:56.7
  2     24  Gary DeLeon SO                      18:23.6     5   ( 46) Brian Preston JR                    19:12.5
  3     31  Brandon Cardenas JR                 18:46.0

  7.    67  Peyton                     (  18:21.4    55:04.0   1:01.6)
=========================================
  1     13  Quinten Harris SR                   17:52.3     4   ( 41) Caleb Smith JR                      19:03.8
  2     20  Garhett Shaw JR                     18:17.8     5   ( 53) Gage Gellerman JR                   19:24.1
  3     34  Sammy Schuemann FR                  18:53.9

  8.    78  Heritage Christian Academy (  18:26.8    55:20.3   1:18.1)
=========================================
  1     11  Luke Gilliland SR                   17:42.8     4   ( 42) Seth Bruxvoort FR                   19:06.7
  2     29  Robbie Wagner SR                    18:36.6     5   ( 55) Jason Richard SR                    19:39.6
  3     38  Stephen Zonnefeld JR                19:00.9

  9.    92  Wiggins                    (  18:34.6    55:43.6   1:37.6)
=========================================
  1     12  Connor Kaufman JR                   17:44.9     4   ( 66) Reid Ernst SR                       20:26.2
  2     28  Trevor Dye SR                       18:36.2     5   ( 73) Caleb Hills JR                      20:50.1
  3     52  Peter Kammerzell JR                 19:22.5

 10.    98  Lake City Community        (  18:44.0    56:12.0   3:35.1)
=========================================
  1      5  Jake Murphy JR                      17:06.8     4   ( 71) Liam Whinnery SR                    20:45.8
  2     23  Isaac Borchers SO                   18:23.3     5   ( 77) Steele Harrison SR                  21:30.2
  3     70  Riley Moore SO                      20:41.9

 11.   109  Del Norte                  (  18:53.4    56:40.2   0:39.1)
=========================================
  1     27  Josiah Espinoza SR                  18:34.9     4   ( 56) Zach Friedrich SR                   19:40.9
  2     33  Carlos Parra SO                     18:51.3     5   ( 62) Samuel Lorenz FR                    20:10.3
  3     49  Luke Haefeli SR                     19:14.0

 12.   109  Crested Butte              (  18:43.3    56:09.9   2:30.4)
=========================================
  1      8  Aiden Truettner SR                  17:14.9     4   ( 60) Conrad Truettner SR                 19:56.2
  2     44  Hunter Wright FR                    19:09.7     5   ( 69) Benjamin Swift SR                   20:34.7
  3     57  Vincent Michel SO                   19:45.3

 13.   112  Resurrection Christian     (  18:50.1    56:30.1   1:12.1)
=========================================
  1     19  Christian Fagerlin SO               18:05.1     4   ( 51) Caden Magnuson SR                   19:20.4
  2     43  Ryan Bauer SO                       19:07.8     5   ( 63) Austin Armstrong JR                 20:19.8
  3     50  Derek McCormick SO                  19:17.2

 14.   141  Highland                   (  19:30.9    58:32.6   2:23.3)
=========================================
  1     15  Levi Kilian FR                      18:00.5     4   ( 72) Skyler Score JR                     20:47.5
  2     61  Bryson Fogg FR                      20:08.3     5   ( 75) Justus Isakson JR                   20:53.5
  3     65  Jackson Miller SR                   20:23.8

 15.   163  Denver Academy             (  19:46.5    59:19.5   1:17.5)
=========================================
  1     40  Luc Christians SR                   19:02.9     4   ( 79) Vance Palizzi JR                    22:29.5
  2     59  Jackson Meyer SO                    19:56.2     5   ( 82) Ford Adams FR                       22:55.4
  3     64  Isaac Neivert SO                    20:20.4

 16.   208  West                       (  20:40.6  1:02:01.6   1:35.5)
=========================================
  1     58  Jonathan Belcher FR                 19:46.9     4   ( 80) Garrett Miller SO                   22:41.8
  2     74  Jimmy Uren FR                       20:52.3     5   ( 83) Silas Almgren FR                    23:19.3
  3     76  Andy Volt SR                        21:22.4

 17.   213  Kiowa                      (  21:05.8  1:03:17.2   1:46.2)
=========================================
  1     67  Zeke Buker FR                       20:30.2     4   ( 81) Donald Martinez FR                  22:52.3
  2     68  Tyson Buker JR                      20:30.6     5   ( 84) Wyatt Kutach JR                     23:31.0
  3     78  Adam Trimmer JR                     22:16.4



                     CHSAA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Boy's                        
                                   
   
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace  Mile  2 Mile    
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== ===== ====== 
     1   1  136 Paul Roberts               SR Lyons                      15:33.7  5:01  4:59  10:17 
     2   2  137 Joel Such                  SR Lyons                      16:33.2  5:20  5:17  10:56 
     3   1  169 Cody Danley                SO Rocky Ford                 16:43.0  5:23  5:06  10:55 
     4   1  183 Jack Plantz                SR Telluride                  16:43.3  5:23  5:03  10:52 
     5   1  129 Jake Murphy                JR Lake City Community        17:06.8  5:31  5:18  11:15 
     6   1  142 Ro Paschal                 SR Mancos                     17:06.8  5:31  5:17  11:02 
     7   1  149 Nate Fedel                 SR Ouray                      17:07.5  5:31  5:17  11:06 
     8   1  179 Ben Kelley                 SO Soroco High                17:12.8  5:33        11:11 
     9   1  161 Patrick Scoggins           SO Rangley                    17:14.6  5:33  5:22  11:14 
    10   1   92 Aiden Truettner            SR Crested Butte              17:14.9  5:34  5:18  11:14 
    11   2  148 Joey Fedel                 SR Ouray                      17:24.1  5:37  5:18  11:15 
    12   2  140 Simon Kearns               SO Mancos                     17:30.1  5:38  5:19  11:19 
    13   1  145 Austin Russell             JR Meeker                     17:40.1  5:42  5:23  11:23 
    14   1  110 Luke Gilliland             SR Heritage Christian Academy 17:42.8  5:43  5:22  11:28 
    15   1  196 Connor Kaufman             JR Wiggins                    17:44.9  5:43  5:19  11:19 
    16   1   95 Jerald Taylor              JR Custer County              17:45.0  5:43  5:06  11:09 
    17   1  155 Quinten Harris             SR Peyton                     17:52.3  5:46  5:26  11:35 
    18   3  135 Landon Milbrath            SO Lyons                      17:52.7  5:46  5:36  11:40 
    19   2  144 Marshal Pool               SR Meeker                     17:59.2  5:48  5:24  11:31 
    20   1  117 Levi Kilian                FR Highland                   18:00.5  5:48  5:34  11:52 
    21   1  176 Ethan Reschke              SO Sargent High School        18:02.1  5:49  5:22  11:36 
    22   2  175 Leighton Burt              JR Sargent High School        18:02.1  5:49  5:28  11:45 
    23   3  152 Evan Vann                  SO Ouray                      18:04.3  5:49  5:31  11:47 
    24   1  164 Christian Fagerlin         SO Resurrection Christian     18:05.1  5:50  5:32  11:41 
    25   2  158 Garhett Shaw               JR Peyton                     18:17.8  5:54  5:26  11:46 
    26   3  177 Jacob Robirds              SO Sargent High School        18:18.1  5:54  5:33  11:48 
    27   4  132 Cameron Cross              SR Lyons                      18:20.4  5:55  5:35  11:52 
    28   2  126 Isaac Borchers             SO Lake City Community        18:23.3  5:56  5:29  11:50 
    29   2  170 Gary DeLeon                SO Rocky Ford                 18:23.6  5:56  5:34  12:02 
    30   2  185 Luke Preble                SO Telluride                  18:27.5  5:57  5:36  12:00 
    31   3  180 Sylvan Bald                SR Telluride                  18:31.2  5:58  5:29  11:55 
    32   1   96 Josiah Espinoza            SR Del Norte                  18:34.9  5:59  5:40  12:02 
    33   2  192 Trevor Dye                 SR Wiggins                    18:36.2  6:00  5:40  12:03 
    34   2  113 Robbie Wagner              SR Heritage Christian Academy 18:36.6  6:00  5:48  12:11 
    35   4  178 Logan Sessums              SR Sargent High School        18:42.6  6:02  5:45  12:11 
    36   1   86 Heriberto Gonzalez         JR Center                     18:43.3  6:02  5:34  12:02 
    37   3  168 Brandon Cardenas           JR Rocky Ford                 18:46.0  6:03  5:29  12:15 
    38   1  174 Faris Blackhurst           SR Rye                        18:48.8  6:04  5:43  12:14 
    39   1   85 Derek Quintana             SO Centennial                 18:48.9  6:04  5:34  12:02 
    40   3  141 Jake McKie                 SO Mancos                     18:50.5  6:04  5:38  12:18 
    41   2  101 Carlos Parra               SO Del Norte                  18:51.3  6:05  5:44  12:13 
    42   3  157 Sammy Schuemann            FR Peyton                     18:53.9  6:05  5:49  12:14 
    43   5  134 Colton Jonjak-Plahn        FR Lyons                      18:55.4  6:06  5:35  11:54 
    44   4  173 Erik Rocha                 SR Rocky Ford                 18:56.7  6:06  5:39  12:23 
    45   4  138 Nic Archuleta              SR Mancos                     18:58.6  6:07  5:32  12:00 
    46   3  114 Stephen Zonnefeld          JR Heritage Christian Academy 19:00.9  6:08  5:48  12:23 
    47   4  181 Jaden Evans                FR Telluride                  19:01.5  6:08  5:41  12:17 
    48   1  103 Luc Christians             SR Denver Academy             19:02.9  6:08  5:34  12:11 
    49   4  159 Caleb Smith                JR Peyton                     19:03.8  6:09  5:35  12:06 
    50   4  109 Seth Bruxvoort             FR Heritage Christian Academy 19:06.7  6:10  5:50  12:26 
    51   2  163 Ryan Bauer                 SO Resurrection Christian     19:07.8  6:10  5:47  12:21 
    52   1  153 Caden Meilner              SO Paiona                     19:09.2  6:10  5:44  12:22 
    53   2   94 Hunter Wright              FR Crested Butte              19:09.7  6:11  5:44  12:22 
    54   4  151 Martin Torres              SR Ouray                      19:09.9  6:11  5:45  12:33 
    55   5  172 Brian Preston              JR Rocky Ford                 19:12.5  6:11  5:46  12:29 
    56   5  150 Cooper Rondinelli          FR Ouray                      19:12.7  6:11  6:05  12:36 
    57   5  139 Asa Kearns                 SR Mancos                     19:12.9  6:12  5:49  12:22 
    58   3   98 Luke Haefeli               SR Del Norte                  19:14.0  6:12  5:47  12:27 
    59   3  167 Derek McCormick            SO Resurrection Christian     19:17.2  6:13  5:50  12:31 
    60   6  171 Chris Maes                 SO Rocky Ford                 19:18.3  6:13  5:47  12:34 
    61   6  133 Adam Crowl                 SO Lyons                      19:20.2  6:14  5:59  12:42 
    62   4  166 Caden Magnuson             SR Resurrection Christian     19:20.4  6:14  5:52  12:34 
    63   3  195 Peter Kammerzell           JR Wiggins                    19:22.5  6:15  5:58  12:34 
    64   5  154 Gage Gellerman             JR Peyton                     19:24.1  6:15  5:48  12:27 
    65   5  182 Spencer Keating            FR Telluride                  19:24.3  6:15  5:52  12:29 
    66   1   84 Jack Lindgren              SO Byers                      19:24.3  6:15  5:43  12:28 
    67   6  184 Will Plantz                SO Telluride                  19:34.6  6:19  5:45  12:34 
    68   5  112 Jason Richard              SR Heritage Christian Academy 19:39.6  6:20  5:48  12:41 
    69   4   97 Zach Friedrich             SR Del Norte                  19:40.9  6:21  5:48  12:28 
    70   3   90 Vincent Michel             SO Crested Butte              19:45.3  6:22  6:09  13:04 
    71   1  187 Jonathan Belcher           FR West                       19:46.9  6:22  6:03  12:53 
    72   1   88 Wes Davies                 FR Clear Creek                19:50.5  6:24        12:39 
    73   2  105 Jackson Meyer              SO Denver Academy             19:56.2  6:25  6:00  13:02 
    74   4   93 Conrad Truettner           SR Crested Butte              19:56.2  6:26  6:03  13:02 
    75   6  147 Evan Alsup                 FR Ouray                      19:59.9  6:27  6:18  13:06 
    76   2  115 Bryson Fogg                FR Highland                   20:08.3  6:29  6:12  13:06 
    77   5  100 Samuel Lorenz              FR Del Norte                  20:10.3  6:30  6:00  13:04 
    78   6  143 Caleb Yoder                SO Mancos                     20:17.6  6:32  6:12  13:21 
    79   5  162 Austin Armstrong           JR Resurrection Christian     20:19.8  6:33  6:09  13:18 
    80   3  106 Isaac Neivert              SO Denver Academy             20:20.4  6:33  6:07  13:13 
    81   3  119 Jackson Miller             SR Highland                   20:23.8  6:34  6:08  13:15 
    82   4  193 Reid Ernst                 SR Wiggins                    20:26.2  6:35  6:18  13:23 
    83   6  156 Ryland Howard              JR Peyton                     20:29.8  6:36  5:44  12:38 
    84   1  122 Zeke Buker                 FR Kiowa                      20:30.2  6:36  6:12  13:18 
    85   2  121 Tyson Buker                JR Kiowa                      20:30.6  6:37  6:12  13:19 
    86   5   91 Benjamin Swift             SR Crested Butte              20:34.7  6:38  6:09  13:18 
    87   1  108 Omar Romero                SR Ellicott                   20:35.3  6:38  5:54  13:05 
    88   3  128 Riley Moore                SO Lake City Community        20:41.9  6:40  6:18  13:28 
    89   4  131 Liam Whinnery              SR Lake City Community        20:45.8  6:41  6:17  13:34 
    90   4  120 Skyler Score               JR Highland                   20:47.5  6:42  6:13  13:42 
    91   6   89 Joe Coburn                 FR Crested Butte              20:48.2  6:42  6:13  13:23 
    92   6  165 Jesse Hayward              FR Resurrection Christian     20:49.8  6:43  6:19  13:31 
    93   5  194 Caleb Hills                JR Wiggins                    20:50.1  6:43  6:23  13:42 
    94   2  190 Jimmy Uren                 FR West                       20:52.3  6:44  6:25  13:42 
    95   5  116 Justus Isakson             JR Highland                   20:53.5  6:44  6:14  13:33 
    96   6   99 Jake Jolly                 SR Del Norte                  21:04.2  6:47  6:22  13:34 
    97   1  146 Justin Gonzalez            SR Moffat                     21:15.9  6:51  6:05  13:39 
    98   3  191 Andy Volt                  SR West                       21:22.4  6:53  6:25  13:44 
    99   5  127 Steele Harrison            SR Lake City Community        21:30.2  6:56  6:24  14:01 
   100   6  111 Zach Partain               SO Heritage Christian Academy 21:37.0  6:58  6:02  13:48 
   101   1  160 Nick Bellew                FR Pikes Peak Christian       21:37.9  6:58  6:19  13:53 
   102   3  125 Adam Trimmer               JR Kiowa                      22:16.4  7:11  6:43  14:30 
   103   4  107 Vance Palizzi              JR Denver Academy             22:29.5  7:15  6:55  14:37 
   104   6  118 Calvin Miller              FR Highland                   22:29.9  7:15  6:28  14:33 
   105   4  189 Garrett Miller             SO West                       22:41.8  7:19  6:43  14:38 
   106   4  124 Donald Martinez            FR Kiowa                      22:52.3  7:22  6:43  15:03 
   107   5  102 Ford Adams                 FR Denver Academy             22:55.4  7:23  6:56  15:16 
   108   5  186 Silas Almgren              FR West                       23:19.3  7:31  6:53  14:58 
   109   6  104 Parker Harris              FR Denver Academy             23:27.3  7:33  6:52  15:16 
   110   5  123 Wyatt Kutach               JR Kiowa                      23:31.0  7:35  6:42  15:02 
   111   6  188 Joseph Lengel              JR West                       23:31.4  7:35  6:57  15:17 
   112   6  130 Dakota Taylor              SR Lake City Community        31:41.9 10:13  8:52  20:30