Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/24/2016

race logo










					

                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 24, 2016
                                   25K CLASSIC RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/8     224 Karl Holub              Minneapolis        MN  22 M   1:27:48  3:31 
    2   1/3     201 Romain Pagnier          Minneapolis        MN  30 M   1:28:06  3:32 
    3   2/8     229 Nate Rhode              Saint Paul         MN  21 M   1:29:52  3:36 
    4   2/3     202 Brett Arenz             Falcon Heights     MN  36 M   1:30:54  3:39 
    5   3/8     230 Tyler Gilbert           Minneapolis        MN  20 M   1:33:27  3:45 
    6   4/8     225 Jonah Gilbert           Arden Hills        MN  22 M   1:34:01  3:46 
    7   5/8     214 Matt Lerick             Savage             MN  21 M   1:34:19  3:47 
    8   1/3     212 Connor Canfield         Plymouth           MN  19 M   1:35:58  3:51 
    9   6/8     217 Joseph Rabaey           Hastings           MN  21 M   1:38:44  3:57 
   10   2/3     221 Matt Trumper            Stillwater         MN  19 M   1:39:37  4:00 
   11   7/8     213 Zach Dietz              Elko               MN  20 M   1:41:22  4:04 
   12   3/3     236 Devin Aremz             Saint Paul         MN  38 M   1:45:59  4:15 
   13   1/2     208 Bill Callas             Stillwater         MN  56 M   1:50:36  4:26 
   14   1/1     226 Brad Erickson           Minneapolis        MN  61 M   1:52:12  4:30 
   15   8/8     223 Logan Rudolph Lavalier  Duluth             MN  20 M   1:52:12  4:30 
   16   1/4     232 Andrew Comfort          Minneapolis        MN  49 M   1:53:32  4:33 
   17   3/3     211 Ethan Ferry             Saint Paul         MN  18 M   1:56:11  4:39 
   18   1/1     216 Kim Lidstone            Minnetonka         MN  21 F   1:56:26  4:40 
   19   1/1     231 Xena Huff               Minneapolis        MN  48 F   2:01:53  4:53 
   20   2/4     234 Erik Torniainen         Maple Grove        MN  46 M   2:03:54  4:58 
   21   1/3     210 Peter Dorsen            Eden Prairie       MN  71 M   2:03:54  4:58 
   22   2/2     207 Mark Trumper            Stillwater         MN  54 M   2:07:45  5:07 
   23   3/4     203 Christopher Berger      Minneapolis        MN  41 M   2:18:59  5:34 
   24   1/2     220 Ethan Nelson            Minneapolis        MN  17 M   2:18:59  5:34 
   25   2/2     219 Ethan Davenport         Minneapolis        MN  16 M   2:19:10  5:34 
   26   4/4     204 Nils Dybvig             Minneapolis        MN  49 M   2:45:17  6:37 
   27   2/3     233 James Johnson           Minneapolis        MN  75 M   2:47:16  6:42 
   28   3/3     227 Larry Myers             Minneapolis        MN  75 M   2:58:02  7:08 
   29   1/2     205 Genevieve Emery         Siren              WI  50 F   3:39:30  8:47 
   30   2/2     206 Jessica Standefer       Columbus           MN  53 F   3:54:14  9:23 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



*********************************** MALE 25K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Karl Holub              Minneapolis        MN  22 M   1:27:48  3:31 
    2 Romain Pagnier          Minneapolis        MN  30 M   1:28:06  3:32 
    3 Nate Rhode              Saint Paul         MN  21 M   1:29:52  3:36 
    4 Brett Arenz             Falcon Heights     MN  36 M   1:30:54  3:39 
    5 Tyler Gilbert           Minneapolis        MN  20 M   1:33:27  3:45 
    6 Jonah Gilbert           Arden Hills        MN  22 M   1:34:01  3:46 
    7 Matt Lerick             Savage             MN  21 M   1:34:19  3:47 
    8 Connor Canfield         Plymouth           MN  19 M   1:35:58  3:51 
    9 Joseph Rabaey           Hastings           MN  21 M   1:38:44  3:57 
   10 Matt Trumper            Stillwater         MN  19 M   1:39:37  4:00 
   11 Zach Dietz              Elko               MN  20 M   1:41:22  4:04 
   12 Devin Aremz             Saint Paul         MN  38 M   1:45:59  4:15 
   13 Bill Callas             Stillwater         MN  56 M   1:50:36  4:26 
   14 Brad Erickson           Minneapolis        MN  61 M   1:52:12  4:30 
   15 Logan Rudolph Lavalier  Duluth             MN  20 M   1:52:12  4:30 
   16 Andrew Comfort          Minneapolis        MN  49 M   1:53:32  4:33 
   17 Ethan Ferry             Saint Paul         MN  18 M   1:56:11  4:39 
   18 Erik Torniainen         Maple Grove        MN  46 M   2:03:54  4:58 
   19 Peter Dorsen            Eden Prairie       MN  71 M   2:03:54  4:58 
   20 Mark Trumper            Stillwater         MN  54 M   2:07:45  5:07 
   21 Christopher Berger      Minneapolis        MN  41 M   2:18:59  5:34 
   22 Ethan Nelson            Minneapolis        MN  17 M   2:18:59  5:34 
   23 Ethan Davenport         Minneapolis        MN  16 M   2:19:10  5:34 
   24 Nils Dybvig             Minneapolis        MN  49 M   2:45:17  6:37 
   25 James Johnson           Minneapolis        MN  75 M   2:47:16  6:42 
   26 Larry Myers             Minneapolis        MN  75 M   2:58:02  7:08 


*********************************** FEMALE 25K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Kim Lidstone            Minnetonka         MN  21 F   1:56:26  4:40 
    2 Xena Huff               Minneapolis        MN  48 F   2:01:53  4:53 
    3 Genevieve Emery         Siren              WI  50 F   3:39:30  8:47 
    4 Jessica Standefer       Columbus           MN  53 F   3:54:14  9:23 



                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 24, 2016

                           25K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================
    1  220 Ethan Nelson            Minneapolis        MN  17 2:18:59 
    2  219 Ethan Davenport         Minneapolis        MN  16 2:19:10 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================
    1  212 Connor Canfield         Plymouth           MN  19 1:35:58 
    2  221 Matt Trumper            Stillwater         MN  19 1:39:37 
    3  211 Ethan Ferry             Saint Paul         MN  18 1:56:11 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  224 Karl Holub              Minneapolis        MN  22 1:27:48 
    2  229 Nate Rhode              Saint Paul         MN  21 1:29:52 
    3  230 Tyler Gilbert           Minneapolis        MN  20 1:33:27 
    4  225 Jonah Gilbert           Arden Hills        MN  22 1:34:01 
    5  214 Matt Lerick             Savage             MN  21 1:34:19 
    6  217 Joseph Rabaey           Hastings           MN  21 1:38:44 
    7  213 Zach Dietz              Elko               MN  20 1:41:22 
    8  223 Logan Rudolph Lavalier  Duluth             MN  20 1:52:12 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  216 Kim Lidstone            Minnetonka         MN  21 1:56:26 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  201 Romain Pagnier          Minneapolis        MN  30 1:28:06 
    2  202 Brett Arenz             Falcon Heights     MN  36 1:30:54 
    3  236 Devin Aremz             Saint Paul         MN  38 1:45:59 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  232 Andrew Comfort          Minneapolis        MN  49 1:53:32 
    2  234 Erik Torniainen         Maple Grove        MN  46 2:03:54 
    3  203 Christopher Berger      Minneapolis        MN  41 2:18:59 
    4  204 Nils Dybvig             Minneapolis        MN  49 2:45:17 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  231 Xena Huff               Minneapolis        MN  48 2:01:53 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  208 Bill Callas             Stillwater         MN  56 1:50:36 
    2  207 Mark Trumper            Stillwater         MN  54 2:07:45 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  205 Genevieve Emery         Siren              WI  50 3:39:30 
    2  206 Jessica Standefer       Columbus           MN  53 3:54:14 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1  226 Brad Erickson           Minneapolis        MN  61 1:52:12 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================
    1  210 Peter Dorsen            Eden Prairie       MN  71 2:03:54 
    2  233 James Johnson           Minneapolis        MN  75 2:47:16 
    3  227 Larry Myers             Minneapolis        MN  75 2:58:02 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                             33
Total Number of Finishers:                    30
Number of Male   Finishers:                   26
Number of Female Finishers:                    4
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          3