Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/24/2016

race logo










					

                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 24, 2016
                              2K KIDS 6-9 YEAR OLDS RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/6     440 Aedan Roach                                     6 M      6:54  3:27 
    2   2/6     427 Eyob Yore               Minneapolis        MN   7 M      8:49  4:25 
    3   1/3     434 Stella Powell                                   9 F     11:20  5:40 
    4   2/3     437 Annika Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   9 F     11:31  5:46 
    5   1/3     410 Jonas Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   8 M     13:20  6:40 
    6   1/2     435 Eloise Powell                                   7 F     14:13  7:07 
    7   3/6     417 James Kalmon            Stillwater         MN   6 M     15:14  7:37 
    8   2/3     416 Jack Kalmon             Stillwater         MN   8 M     16:31  8:16 
    9   3/3     412 Benjamin Hudrlik        Forest Lake        MN   9 M     17:10  8:35 
   10   3/3     422 Adeline Smitten         Marine             MN   8 F     18:28  9:14 
   11   4/6     408 Ezra Hebert             Forest Lake        MN   6 M     19:31  9:46 
   12   2/2     426 Izzy Thery              Moundsview         MN   6 F     29:46 14:53 
   13   5/6     428 Daniel Bustos           Hammond            WI   6 M     32:49 16:25 
   14   6/6     403 Jack Beaudin            Stillwater         MN   6 M     43:34 21:47 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



*********************************** MALE 2K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Aedan Roach                                     6 M      6:54  3:27 
    2 Eyob Yore               Minneapolis        MN   7 M      8:49  4:25 
    3 Jonas Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   8 M     13:20  6:40 
    4 James Kalmon            Stillwater         MN   6 M     15:14  7:37 
    5 Jack Kalmon             Stillwater         MN   8 M     16:31  8:16 
    6 Benjamin Hudrlik        Forest Lake        MN   9 M     17:10  8:35 
    7 Ezra Hebert             Forest Lake        MN   6 M     19:31  9:46 
    8 Daniel Bustos           Hammond            WI   6 M     32:49 16:25 
    9 Jack Beaudin            Stillwater         MN   6 M     43:34 21:47 


*********************************** FEMALE 2K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Stella Powell                                   9 F     11:20  5:40 
    2 Annika Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   9 F     11:31  5:46 
    3 Eloise Powell                                   7 F     14:13  7:07 
    4 Adeline Smitten         Marine             MN   8 F     18:28  9:14 
    5 Izzy Thery              Moundsview         MN   6 F     29:46 14:53 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  6 - 7
================================================================================
    1  440 Aedan Roach                                     6    6:54 
    2  427 Eyob Yore               Minneapolis        MN   7    8:49 
    3  417 James Kalmon            Stillwater         MN   6   15:14 
    4  408 Ezra Hebert             Forest Lake        MN   6   19:31 
    5  428 Daniel Bustos           Hammond            WI   6   32:49 
    6  403 Jack Beaudin            Stillwater         MN   6   43:34 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  6 - 7
================================================================================
    1  435 Eloise Powell                                   7   14:13 
    2  426 Izzy Thery              Moundsview         MN   6   29:46 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  8 - 9
================================================================================
    1  410 Jonas Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   8   13:20 
    2  416 Jack Kalmon             Stillwater         MN   8   16:31 
    3  412 Benjamin Hudrlik        Forest Lake        MN   9   17:10 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  8 - 9
================================================================================
    1  434 Stella Powell                                   9   11:20 
    2  437 Annika Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   9   11:31 
    3  422 Adeline Smitten         Marine             MN   8   18:28 

Total Registered:                             16
Total Number of Finishers:                    14
Number of Male   Finishers:                    9
Number of Female Finishers:                    5
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         16