Mora Vasaloppet -
Mora, MN
2/13/2011

race logo










					
                       2011 MORA VASALOPPET 13km FREESTYLE
                           AWARDS LIST - LOCAL SKIERS

   2/16/2011  4:24PM
=============================================================================
     TOP 3  MALE OVERALL LOCALS
=============================================================================

    1 BRENDAN C JOHNSON        MORA            MN  14 M     45:27 
    2 THOMAS C WOOLHOUSE       MORA            MN  12 M     46:26 
    3 SKYLER T SMITH           MORA            MN  13 M     51:01 
=============================================================================
     TOP 3  FEMALE OVERALL LOCALS
=============================================================================

    1 SARAHJANE MADISON        MORA            MN  13 F     58:43 
    2 GRACE M MAROHN           MORA            MN  13 F   1:01:53 
    3 SADIE  R PETERSON        BROOK PARK      MN  12 F   1:02:20 

                        2011 MORA VASALOPPET 35km FREESTYLE
                            AWARDS LIST - LOCAL SKIERS

   2/16/2011  4:24PM
=============================================================================
  TOP  1  MALE OVERALL LOCALS
=============================================================================

    1 DERRICK L STENSTROM      MORA            MN  16 M   1:44:40 
=============================================================================
  TOP  1  FEMALE OVERALL LOCALS
=============================================================================

    1 ASHLEE L FORSLUND        MORA            MN  14 F   2:07:13 

                       2011 MORA VASALOPPET 42km CLASSIC
                           AWARDS LIST - LOCAL SKIERS

   2/16/2011  4:24PM
=============================================================================
  TOP  1  MALE OVERALL LOCALS
=============================================================================

    1 ERIC D OLSON             MORA            MN  26 M   2:35:22 
=============================================================================
  TOP  1  FEMALE OVERALL LOCALS
=============================================================================

    1 DONNA   M SMITH          MORA            MN  49 F   3:26:06 

                        2011 MORA VASALOPPET 58km FREESTYLE
                            AWARDS LIST - LOCAL SKIERS

   2/16/2011  4:24PM
=============================================================================
     TOP 1  MALE OVERALL LOCALS
=============================================================================

    1 LYNDON STEGEMAN          MORA            MN  53 M   3:32:50 
=============================================================================
     TOP 1  FEMALE OVERALL LOCALS
=============================================================================

    1 RHONDA M FELLAND         MORA            MN  46 F   6:11:57