CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/25/2014

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Boy's    
       Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO                                             
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    22  Lyons                      (  17:36.1    52:48.1   2:47.2)
=========================================
  1      1  Paul Roberts JR                     16:13.1     4   ( 47) Landon Milbrath FR                  20:34.3
  2      5  Matt Dillon SR                      17:34.7     5   ( 59) Adam Croswl FR                      21:11.7
  3     16  Joel Such JR                        19:00.3

  2.    29  Mancos                     (  18:21.1    55:03.3   1:16.4)
=========================================
  1      6  Ro Paschal JR                       17:37.3     4   ( 37) Asa Kearns JR                       20:14.0
  2     10  Simon Kearns FR                     18:32.3     5   ( 63) Jake McKie FR                       21:24.6
  3     13  Nic Archuleta JR                    18:53.7

  3.    38  Rocky Ford                 (  18:35.8    55:47.4   1:18.3)
=========================================
  1      7  Cody Danley FR                      18:00.5     4   ( 30) Brandon Cardenas SO                 19:31.8
  2      9  Adan Munoz JR                       18:28.1     5   ( 31) Erik Rocha JR                       19:40.0
  3     22  Gary Deleon FR                      19:18.8

  4.    48  Hotchkiss                  (  18:45.7    56:17.0   2:25.0)
=========================================
  1      4  Andrew Tiedeman SR                  17:29.8     4   ( 45) Bryce Homme SR                      20:32.9
  2     12  Tyrell Clock SR                     18:52.4     5   ( 68) Parker Katzdorn SO                  21:59.0
  3     32  Zack Allen SO                       19:54.8

  5.    50  Telluride                  (  18:34.0    55:42.0   2:28.4)
=========================================
  1      2  Jack Plantz JR                      17:02.5     4   ( 55) Luke Preble FR                      21:06.7
  2     19  Sylvan Bald JR                      19:08.6
  3     29  Will Plantz FR                      19:30.9

  6.    52  Ouray                      (  18:57.1    56:51.1   1:46.6)
=========================================
  1      8  Nate Fedel JR                       18:13.4     4   ( 36) Evan Vann FR                        20:03.4
  2     11  Joey Fedel JR                       18:37.7     5   ( 62) Sam Rondinelli JR                   21:22.9
  3     33  Martin Torres JR                    20:00.0

  7.    71  Sargent                    (  19:25.1    58:15.3   1:25.7)
=========================================
  1     14  Logan Sessums JR                    18:54.2     4   ( 41) Leighton Burt SO                    20:25.7
  2     17  Jacob Robirds FR                    19:01.2     5   ( 50) Chris Garcia SR                     20:42.4
  3     40  Ethan Reschke FR                    20:19.9

  8.    73  Heritage Christian Academy (  19:25.6    58:16.8   1:00.8)
=========================================
  1     18  Stephen Simmons SR                  19:01.7     4   ( 51) Isaiah Bowsher FR                   20:43.6
  2     21  Luke Gilliland JR                   19:12.6     5   ( 64) Robbie Wagner JR                    21:25.2
  3     34  Jason Richard JR                    20:02.5

  9.    95  Lake City Community        (  19:47.9    59:23.7   1:05.8)
=========================================
  1     25  Izaac Borchers FR                   19:25.8     4   ( 60) Riley Moore FR                      21:14.1
  2     26  Jake Murphy SO                      19:26.3     5   ( 75) Steele Harrison JR                  23:53.4
  3     44  Ryan Scroggins SR                   20:31.6

 10.   101  Resurrection Christian     (  19:56.3    59:48.7   0:45.3)
=========================================
  1     28  Stephen Zonnefeld SO                19:30.4     4   ( 57) Caden Magnuson JR                   21:09.3
  2     35  Christian Fagerlin FR               20:02.6     5   ( 65) Ryan Bauer FR                       21:28.1
  3     38  Derrick McCormick FR                20:15.7

 11.   112  Clear Creek                (  20:06.5  1:00:19.3   1:43.7)
=========================================
  1     15  Brandon Swenson SO                  18:58.1     4   ( 56) Jonathan Ramsey JR                  21:08.4
  2     48  Jimmy Conway JR                     20:39.4     5   ( 69) CJ Monson SO                        22:00.2
  3     49  Liam McDonough SR                   20:41.8

 12.   113  Denver Academy             (  19:49.3    59:27.7   3:48.6)
=========================================
  1      3  Andy O'Dell SR                      17:23.0     4   ( 67) Jackson Meyer FR                    21:50.2
  2     52  John Newton SR                      20:53.1     5   ( 73) Isaac Neivert FR                    23:01.6
  3     58  Luc Christians JR                   21:11.6

 13.   119  Peyton                     (  20:13.9  1:00:41.6   1:48.6)
=========================================
  1     20  Garhett Shaw SO                     19:10.0     4   ( 71) Britton Holmes SO                   22:26.3
  2     46  Caleb Smith SO                      20:33.0
  3     53  Quinten Harris JR                   20:58.6

 14.   124  Wiggins                    (  20:19.6  1:00:58.6   1:35.0)
=========================================
  1     27  Trevor Dye JR                       19:27.4     3     54  Reid Ernst JR                       21:02.4
  2     43  Luke Eikenberg SO                   20:28.8

 15.   126  Dawson School              (  20:23.1  1:01:09.1   2:03.0)
=========================================
  1     23  Alec Timpe SR                       19:19.2     4   ( 66) Jack Shams FR                       21:40.9
  2     42  Chris Slade JR                      20:27.7     5   ( 70) Conner O'Grady SR                   22:13.0
  3     61  Eddie Altman JR                     21:22.2

 16.   135  Pikes Peak Christian       (  20:53.8  1:02:41.4   3:36.1)
=========================================
  1     24  William Harmon SR                   19:23.0     4   ( 74) Nick Bellew FR                      23:21.8
  2     39  Caleb Johns SR                      20:19.3     5   ( 76) Nick Travieso SR                    24:06.8
  3     72  Nate Bellew SR                      22:59.1



                     CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Boy's                        
                                   
   
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== 
     1   1   89 Paul Roberts               JR Lyons                      16:13.1  5:14 
     2   1   21 Corey Lewenkamp            SR Custer County Central      17:02.3  5:30 
     3   1  179 Jack Plantz                JR Telluride                  17:02.5  5:30 
     4   1   34 Andy O'Dell                SR Denver Academy             17:23.0  5:36 
     5   1   69 Andrew Tiedeman            SR Hotchkiss                  17:29.8  5:38 
     6   2   86 Matt Dillon                SR Lyons                      17:34.7  5:40 
     7   1   98 Ro Paschal                 JR Mancos                     17:37.3  5:41 
     8   1   17 Aidan Truettner            JR Crested Butte              17:44.5  5:43 
     9   1  144 Cody Danley                FR Rocky Ford                 18:00.5  5:48 
    10   1  109 Nate Fedel                 JR Ouray                      18:13.4  5:52 
    11   1  129 Patrick Scoggins           FR Rangley                    18:21.6  5:55 
    12   2  147 Adan Munoz                 JR Rocky Ford                 18:28.1  5:57 
    13   2   96 Simon Kearns               FR Mancos                     18:32.3  5:58 
    14   2  108 Joey Fedel                 JR Ouray                      18:37.7  6:00 
    15   1  149 Faris Blackhurst           JR Rye                        18:49.2  6:04 
    16   2  150 Nick Maroney               SR Rye                        18:51.9  6:05 
    17   2   65 Tyrell Clock               SR Hotchkiss                  18:52.4  6:05 
    18   3   93 Nic Archuleta              JR Mancos                     18:53.7  6:05 
    19   1  162 Logan Sessums              JR Sargent                    18:54.2  6:06 
    20   1   12 Brandon Swenson            SO Clear Creek                18:58.1  6:07 
    21   1  171 Ben Kelley                 FR Soroco                     19:00.1  6:07 
    22   3   90 Joel Such                  JR Lyons                      19:00.3  6:08 
    23   2  161 Jacob Robirds              FR Sargent                    19:01.2  6:08 
    24   1   56 Stephen Simmons            SR Heritage Christian Academy 19:01.7  6:08 
    25   2  178 Sylvan Bald                JR Telluride                  19:08.6  6:10 
    26   1  119 Garhett Shaw               SO Peyton                     19:10.0  6:11 
    27   2   53 Luke Gilliland             JR Heritage Christian Academy 19:12.6  6:11 
    28   1  106 James McNamara             SR Nederland                  19:14.1  6:12 
    29   1  169 Jordan Cherin              JR Shining Mountain Waldorf   19:17.7  6:13 
    30   3  145 Gary Deleon                FR Rocky Ford                 19:18.8  6:13 
    31   1   28 Alec Timpe                 SR Dawson School              19:19.2  6:14 
    32   1  100 Austin Russell             SO Meeker                     19:22.1  6:15 
    33   1  125 William Harmon             SR Pikes Peak Christian       19:23.0  6:15 
    34   1   72 Izaac Borchers             FR Lake City Community        19:25.8  6:16 
    35   2   76 Jake Murphy                SO Lake City Community        19:26.3  6:16 
    36   1  191 Trevor Dye                 JR Wiggins                    19:27.4  6:16 
    37   2   20 Michael Franta             SR Custer County Central      19:27.4  6:16 
    38   2  105 Michael Airola             SR Nederland                  19:29.6  6:17 
    39   1  136 Stephen Zonnefeld          SO Resurrection Christian     19:30.4  6:17 
    40   3  180 Will Plantz                FR Telluride                  19:30.9  6:17 
    41   4  143 Brandon Cardenas           SO Rocky Ford                 19:31.8  6:18 
    42   5  148 Erik Rocha                 JR Rocky Ford                 19:40.0  6:20 
    43   3   64 Zack Allen                 SO Hotchkiss                  19:54.8  6:25 
    44   6  146 Mario George               SR Rocky Ford                 19:58.8  6:26 
    45   3  111 Martin Torres              JR Ouray                      20:00.0  6:27 
    46   3   55 Jason Richard              JR Heritage Christian Academy 20:02.5  6:28 
    47   2  132 Christian Fagerlin         FR Resurrection Christian     20:02.6  6:28 
    48   4  112 Evan Vann                  FR Ouray                      20:03.4  6:28 
    49   1  197 Ty Thurston                JR Yuma                       20:09.4  6:30 
    50   4   95 Asa Kearns                 JR Mancos                     20:14.0  6:31 
    51   3  135 Derrick McCormick          FR Resurrection Christian     20:15.7  6:32 
    52   2  126 Caleb Johns                SR Pikes Peak Christian       20:19.3  6:33 
    53   3  160 Ethan Reschke              FR Sargent                    20:19.9  6:33 
    54   4  157 Leighton Burt              SO Sargent                    20:25.7  6:35 
    55   2   27 Chris Slade                JR Dawson School              20:27.7  6:36 
    56   2  192 Luke Eikenberg             SO Wiggins                    20:28.8  6:36 
    57   3   77 Ryan Scroggins             SR Lake City Community        20:31.6  6:37 
    58   4   67 Bryce Homme                SR Hotchkiss                  20:32.9  6:37 
    59   2  120 Caleb Smith                SO Peyton                     20:33.0  6:37 
    60   4   88 Landon Milbrath            FR Lyons                      20:34.3  6:38 
    61   2    8 Jimmy Conway               JR Clear Creek                20:39.4  6:39 
    62   1    7 Justin Aguirre             SR CIVA                       20:39.8  6:40 
    63   3    9 Liam McDonough             SR Clear Creek                20:41.8  6:40 
    64   5  158 Chris Garcia               SR Sargent                    20:42.4  6:40 
    65   4   52 Isaiah Bowsher             FR Heritage Christian Academy 20:43.6  6:41 
    66   1   78 Layne Higgins              SR Limon                      20:45.0  6:41 
    67   6  159 Travis Paskett             SR Sargent                    20:45.7  6:41 
    68   2   33 John Newton                SR Denver Academy             20:53.1  6:44 
    69   1    3 Gabriel Romero             JR Antonito                   20:56.6  6:45 
    70   3  117 Quinten Harris             JR Peyton                     20:58.6  6:46 
    71   3  193 Reid Ernst                 JR Wiggins                    21:02.4  6:47 
    72   4  181 Luke Preble                FR Telluride                  21:06.7  6:48 
    73   1   35 Cameron Archer             9T Denver Waldorf School      21:07.6  6:48 
    74   4   11 Jonathan Ramsey            JR Clear Creek                21:08.4  6:49 
    75   4  134 Caden Magnuson             JR Resurrection Christian     21:09.3  6:49 
    76   1   42 Sam Tschappler             SR Evangelical Christian      21:10.9  6:50 
    77   3   29 Luc Christians             JR Denver Academy             21:11.6  6:50 
    78   5   85 Adam Croswl                FR Lyons                      21:11.7  6:50 
    79   4   75 Riley Moore                FR Lake City Community        21:14.1  6:51 
    80   6   87 Brian Dillon               JR Lyons                      21:14.5  6:51 
    81   3   23 Eddie Altman               JR Dawson School              21:22.2  6:53 
    82   5  110 Sam Rondinelli             JR Ouray                      21:22.9  6:53 
    83   5   97 Jake McKie                 FR Mancos                     21:24.6  6:54 
    84   5   57 Robbie Wagner              JR Heritage Christian Academy 21:25.2  6:54 
    85   6   94 Zane Goodell               JR Mancos                     21:26.0  6:54 
    86   5  133 Ryan Bauer                 FR Resurrection Christian     21:28.1  6:55 
    87   2   41 Nathan Osborne             SR Evangelical Christian      21:38.4  6:58 
    88   6  131 Austin Armstrong           SO Resurrection Christian     21:39.9  6:59 
    89   4   26 Jack Shams                 FR Dawson School              21:40.9  6:59 
    90   1   46 Chase Morris               JR Front Range Christian      21:44.7  7:00 
    91   4   30 Jackson Meyer              FR Denver Academy             21:50.2  7:02 
    92   6   54 Joseph Lilley              JR Heritage Christian Academy 21:51.9  7:03 
    93   5   68 Parker Katzdorn            SO Hotchkiss                  21:59.0  7:05 
    94   5   10 CJ Monson                  SO Clear Creek                22:00.2  7:05 
    95   5   25 Conner O'Grady             SR Dawson School              22:13.0  7:10 
    96   6   13 Tieler Yohn                FR Clear Creek                22:13.3  7:10 
    97   4  118 Britton Holmes             SO Peyton                     22:26.3  7:14 
    98   6   66 Will Drbohlav              JR Hotchkiss                  22:30.1  7:15 
    99   3  123 Nate Bellew                SR Pikes Peak Christian       22:59.1  7:24 
   100   5   32 Isaac Neivert              FR Denver Academy             23:01.6  7:25 
   101   4  124 Nick Bellew                FR Pikes Peak Christian       23:21.8  7:32 
   102   6   24 Diego Gonzalez             SO Dawson School              23:22.1  7:32 
   103   5   73 Steele Harrison            JR Lake City Community        23:53.4  7:42 
   104   6   74 Michael Mckinney           SR Lake City Community        24:01.7  7:45 
   105   5  128 Nick Travieso              SR Pikes Peak Christian       24:06.8  7:46 
   106   6   31 Vance Palizzi              S0 Denver Academy             24:08.5  7:47