CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/25/2014

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Boy's         
       Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO                                                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    60  Alamosa                    (  17:57.2  1:29:45.7   0:51.5)
=========================================
  1      6  Isaiah DeLaCerda SO                 17:25.8     5     17  Tanner Martin SR                    18:17.3
  2     10  Jericho Ulibarri SR                 17:49.0     6   ( 18) Caleb Berlinger SO                  18:18.4
  3     11  Caleb Palmer SO                     17:59.2     7   ( 56) Casey McDaniel SO                   19:12.7
  4     16  Miguel Mateo-Baltazar SO            18:14.4

  2.   117  Frontier Academy           (  18:21.3  1:31:46.3   1:23.3)
=========================================
  1      8  Josiah Davis JR                     17:42.1     5     48  Austen Street JR                    19:05.4
  2     12  Isaiah Remington JR                 18:01.4     6   ( 54) Dillan Webb JR                      19:11.7
  3     19  Cody Jones SO                       18:19.6     7   ( 84) Chukwuzulum Nwizu JR                19:51.1
  4     30  Dhalton Akey JR                     18:37.8

  3.   125  Lamar                      (  18:21.6  1:31:47.6   1:44.7)
=========================================
  1      4  Jake Rogers JR                      17:21.2     5     49  Zach Watson SR                      19:05.9
  2     13  Blake Davis FR                      18:05.4     6   ( 55) Matthew Hartshorn JR                19:12.4
  3     22  Kaleb Crum JR                       18:24.6     7   ( 96) Ben Ludwig SR                       20:34.1
  4     37  Cole Hiigel JR                      18:50.5

  4.   163  Gunnison                   (  18:38.0  1:33:09.8   1:21.8)
=========================================
  1      9  Cooper Wiens JR                     17:43.5     5     47  Jon Crossley SO                     19:05.3
  2     28  DeAndre Adamich JR                  18:35.0     6   ( 82) Will Powell JR                      19:48.1
  3     34  Branden Huisman-Nevin JR            18:46.6     7   (111) Alonzo Martinez SO                  21:17.9
  4     45  Caleb Mueller JR                    18:59.4

  5.   180  SkyView Academy            (  18:24.8  1:32:04.0   3:16.6)
=========================================
  1      1  Ben Butler JR                       16:18.2     5     74  Ryan Butler FR                      19:34.8
  2     25  Isaac Holm SR                       18:26.3     6   (112) Gideon Thomas FR                    21:21.5
  3     39  Joseph Pippin SO                    18:52.2     7   (119) Thor Hopkins JR                     21:51.1
  4     41  Jimmy Scavuzzo FR                   18:52.5

  6.   184  Salida                     (  18:29.5  1:32:27.4   2:50.5)
=========================================
  1      2  Taylor Stack JR                     16:40.3     5     70  Morgan Fitzgerald JR                19:30.8
  2     21  Russell Orris JR                    18:23.7     6   ( 77) Ian Olson SO                        19:42.9
  3     24  Seth Minor SO                       18:26.0     7   (101) Ike Timko SO                        20:46.4
  4     67  Evan Smith SR                       19:26.6

  7.   200  Platte Canyon              (  18:41.7  1:33:28.1   2:06.8)
=========================================
  1      5  Mason Phillips SR                   17:21.7     5     68  Jarrod Puseman JR                   19:28.5
  2     15  Josh Kiser SR                       18:11.7     6   (130) Dylan Hendrick JR                   23:20.1
  3     53  Isaac Conrad JR                     19:09.5     7   (134) John Middleton JR                   24:52.9
  4     59  Craig Beckfield JR                  19:16.7

  8.   209  Vanguard                   (  18:54.1  1:34:30.5   0:35.1)
=========================================
  1     31  Miles Hatton JR                     18:42.0     5     60  Alex Hawkins SR                     19:17.1
  2     33  Harley Morgan SO                    18:44.7     6   ( 62) Slade Kelling JR                    19:19.2
  3     42  Josh Briar SR                       18:52.8     7   ( 66) Alexander Eccles JR                 19:26.5
  4     43  Nick Lovato FR                      18:53.9

  9.   252  Peak to Peak               (  19:04.0  1:35:19.6   1:18.0)
=========================================
  1     23  Alex Mowery JR                      18:25.2     5     79  Isaac Ruble JR                      19:43.2
  2     26  Calvin Riss SR                      18:31.3     6   ( 95) Michael Carrannante SR              20:32.1
  3     61  Nathan Kuykendall JR                19:18.3     7   (103) Benjamin Deyoung SR                 20:53.9
  4     63  Brandon Ries SO                     19:21.6

 10.   256  Estes Park                 (  19:07.0  1:35:35.0   1:45.6)
=========================================
  1     14  Dylan Zurfluh SO                    18:10.2     5     85  Rhett Dacuag SO                     19:55.8
  2     38  Seth Greer FR                       18:51.9     6   ( 87) Cobi Lasota SO                      20:04.3
  3     50  Alex Willis SR                      19:06.7     7   (122) Mason Ginter FR                     22:00.6
  4     69  Eric Todd SO                        19:30.4

 11.   273  Jefferson Academy          (  19:12.3  1:36:01.5   1:25.7)
=========================================
  1     27  Joe Raff SR                         18:33.9     5     86  Nathan Moore SO                     19:59.6
  2     44  Christian Van Cleave SO             18:56.3     6   ( 98) Brendan Lynch JR                    20:38.7
  3     51  Josiah Raso-Valdez JR               19:07.2     7   (108) Damian Brown JR                     21:02.8
  4     65  Ryan Lehmuth FR                     19:24.5

 12.   320  University                 (  19:27.6  1:37:18.0   1:23.6)
=========================================
  1     35  Isaiah Dilka SR                     18:46.7     5     90  Colter Johnson JR                   20:10.3
  2     36  Sam Kirkpatrick SO                  18:50.1     6   (105) Josh Baker SO                       20:58.3
  3     78  Uriah Little Owl SO                 19:43.1     7   (110) Bo Richmeier SO                     21:14.9
  4     81  Daniel Coles SR                     19:47.8

 13.   365  St Mary's                  (  19:44.4  1:38:42.0   2:03.1)
=========================================
  1     20  Robert Delfeld SR                   18:21.5     5     93  Alex Shigio SR                      20:24.6
  2     75  Joe VanSant SR                      19:39.6     6   ( 94) Nathaniel Bodnar SO                 20:24.7
  3     88  Matt Telli SR                       20:07.9     7   (106) Andrew Beaudoin FR                  20:59.1
  4     89  David VanGampleare SO               20:08.4

 14.   376  Pagosa Springs             (  19:56.7  1:39:43.1   2:52.1)
=========================================
  1     29  Nick Hutcherson JR                  18:35.2     5    113  Michael Iverson JR                  21:27.3
  2     64  Jacob Hughes SO                     19:23.4     6   (116) Ben Miller SR                       21:37.9
  3     71  Ethan Brown SO                      19:32.7     7   (118) Coy Thomas SO                       21:45.6
  4     99  Chris Archuleta SR                  20:44.5

 15.   388  Bishop Machebeuf           (  19:58.5  1:39:52.5   4:31.4)
=========================================
  1      3  Benjamin Espinola SR                17:21.1     5    120  Kyle Vestecka FR                    21:52.5
  2     73  Victor Ramirez SR                   19:34.3     6   (129) Benjamin Suhr SR                    23:15.7
  3     92  John Staib FR                       20:18.8     7   (135) Andres Beltran JR                   25:59.5
  4    100  James Joseph JR                     20:45.8

 16.   389  Moffat County              (  19:58.6  1:39:52.9   2:46.1)
=========================================
  1     32  Ashley Suits JR                     18:44.5     5    114  Brandon Beason FR                   21:30.6
  2     72  Riley Allen SO                      19:33.4     6   (123) Steven Walls JR                     22:20.3
  3     80  Isiac Roop SO                       19:47.5     7   (133) Isaac Chacon JR                     23:40.9
  4     91  Andrew Keiss JR                     20:16.9

 17.   402  Platte Valley              (  20:11.6  1:40:57.6   2:49.8)
=========================================
  1     40  Andrew King FR                      18:52.3     5    117  Austin Albrighton JR                21:42.1
  2     46  Clark Jett SR                       19:00.4     6   (125) Adrian Rodriguez SO                 22:25.8
  3     97  Crispin Haro JR                     20:36.3     7   (127) Dane Corliss JR                     22:42.2
  4    102  Colton Ivy SO                       20:46.5

 18.   405  Basalt                     (  20:14.5  1:41:12.1   4:21.1)
=========================================
  1      7  Zach Walsh SR                       17:33.0     4    115  Ashton Albright JR                  21:34.7
  2     58  Lyle Luckett JR                     19:15.9     5    121  Robbie Thompson JR                  21:54.1
  3    104  Patrick Neimer SR                   20:54.4

 19.   474  Olathe                     (  20:59.2  1:44:55.6   4:26.6)
=========================================
  1     57  Taylor Hensley SR                   19:14.2     4    126  Diego Jimenez SO                    22:28.6
  2     76  Eduardo Alcaraz SR                  19:41.5     5    132  Adrian Hernandez SR                 23:40.8
  3     83  Kurik Mattics SR                    19:50.5

 20.   520  RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY          (  21:22.6  1:46:52.9   3:56.7)
=========================================
  1     52  Nicholas Damian JR                  19:08.3     5    128  caine Gonzales FR                   23:05.0
  2    107  David Lozano SO                     21:01.2     6   (131) David Sansoni SO                    23:35.9
  3    109  Adrian Abachiche JR                 21:14.0
  4    124  Amanuel Abebe JR                    22:24.4



 
                     CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Boy's                 
                                                    
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== 
     1   1  460 Ben Butler                 JR SkyView Academy            16:18.2  5:15 
     2   1  451 Taylor Stack               JR Salida                     16:40.3  5:22 
     3   1  294 Dominic Carrese            SR Fountain Valley            17:13.1  5:33 
     4   1  235 Benjamin Espinola          SR Bishop Machebeuf           17:21.1  5:36 
     5   1  357 Jake Rogers                JR Lamar                      17:21.2  5:36 
     6   1  423 Mason Phillips             SR Platte Canyon              17:21.7  5:36 
     7   1  209 Isaiah DeLaCerda           SO Alamosa                    17:25.8  5:37 
     8   1  231 Zach Walsh                 SR Basalt                     17:33.0  5:39 
     9   1  303 Josiah Davis               JR Frontier Academy           17:42.1  5:42 
    10   1  320 Cooper Wiens               JR Gunnison                   17:43.5  5:43 
    11   2  214 Jericho Ulibarri           SR Alamosa                    17:49.0  5:45 
    12   3  213 Caleb Palmer               SO Alamosa                    17:59.2  5:48 
    13   2  306 Isaiah Remington           JR Frontier Academy           18:01.4  5:49 
    14   2  353 Blake Davis                FR Lamar                      18:05.4  5:50 
    15   1  291 Dylan Zurfluh              SO Estes Park                 18:10.2  5:51 
    16   2  422 Josh Kiser                 SR Platte Canyon              18:11.7  5:52 
    17   4  211 Miguel Mateo-Baltazar      SO Alamosa                    18:14.4  5:53 
    18   5  210 Tanner Martin              SR Alamosa                    18:17.3  5:54 
    19   6  208 Caleb Berlinger            SO Alamosa                    18:18.4  5:54 
    20   3  304 Cody Jones                 SO Frontier Academy           18:19.6  5:54 
    21   1  343 James Giltner              JR Kent Denver                18:19.9  5:55 
    22   1  471 Robert Delfeld             SR St Mary's                  18:21.5  5:55 
    23   2  449 Russell Orris              JR Salida                     18:23.7  5:56 
    24   3  352 Kaleb Crum                 JR Lamar                      18:24.6  5:56 
    25   1  413 Alex Mowery                JR Peak to Peak               18:25.2  5:56 
    26   3  447 Seth Minor                 SO Salida                     18:26.0  5:56 
    27   2  462 Isaac Holm                 SR SkyView Academy            18:26.3  5:57 
    28   2  415 Calvin Riss                SR Peak to Peak               18:31.3  5:58 
    29   1  333 Joe Raff                   SR Jefferson Academy          18:33.9  5:59 
    30   2  314 DeAndre Adamich            JR Gunnison                   18:35.0  5:59 
    31   1  399 Nick Hutcherson            JR Pagosa Springs             18:35.2  5:59 
    32   1  248 Erik Barfuss               SR Brush                      18:35.6  6:00 
    33   4  302 Dhalton Akey               JR Frontier Academy           18:37.8  6:00 
    34   1  344 Gage Mayo                  JR La Junta                   18:40.9  6:01 
    35   1  223 Taggart Solomo             SR Aspen                      18:41.0  6:01 
    36   1  503 Miles Hatton               JR Vanguard                   18:42.0  6:02 
    37   1  251 Ethan Greiner              SR Buena Vista                18:42.9  6:02 
    38   1  380 Ashley Suits               JR Moffat County              18:44.5  6:02 
    39   2  507 Harley Morgan              SO Vanguard                   18:44.7  6:02 
    40   1  270 Hayelom Fitsum             SO DSST STapleton             18:45.6  6:03 
    41   1  232 Trevor Gabbard             SR Bayfield                   18:46.1  6:03 
    42   3  316 Branden Huisman-Nevin      JR Gunnison                   18:46.6  6:03 
    43   1  488 Isaiah Dilka               SR University                 18:46.7  6:03 
    44   2  490 Sam Kirkpatrick            SO University                 18:50.1  6:04 
    45   4  355 Cole Hiigel                JR Lamar                      18:50.5  6:04 
    46   2  287 Seth Greer                 FR Estes Park                 18:51.9  6:05 
    47   3  464 Joseph Pippin              SO SkyView Academy            18:52.2  6:05 
    48   1  430 Andrew King                FR Platte Valley              18:52.3  6:05 
    49   4  465 Jimmy Scavuzzo             FR SkyView Academy            18:52.5  6:05 
    50   3  501 Josh Briar                 SR Vanguard                   18:52.8  6:05 
    51   1  483 Isaac Bernatchez           JR Sterling                   18:53.4  6:05 
    52   4  506 Nick Lovato                FR Vanguard                   18:53.9  6:05 
    53   2  335 Christian Van Cleave       SO Jefferson Academy          18:56.3  6:06 
    54   4  318 Caleb Mueller              JR Gunnison                   18:59.4  6:07 
    55   1  293 Matthew Judson             JR Faith Christian            19:00.2  6:07 
    56   2  429 Clark Jett                 SR Platte Valley              19:00.4  6:08 
    57   2  252 Colton Walters             JR Buena Vista                19:04.6  6:09 
    58   5  315 Jon Crossley               SO Gunnison                   19:05.3  6:09 
    59   5  307 Austen Street              JR Frontier Academy           19:05.4  6:09 
    60   5  358 Zach Watson                SR Lamar                      19:05.9  6:09 
    61   3  290 Alex Willis                SR Estes Park                 19:06.7  6:10 
    62   3  334 Josiah Raso-Valdez         JR Jefferson Academy          19:07.2  6:10 
    63   1  434 Nicholas Damian            JR RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY          19:08.3  6:10 
    64   3  420 Isaac Conrad               JR Platte Canyon              19:09.5  6:10 
    65   6  308 Dillan Webb                JR Frontier Academy           19:11.7  6:11 
    66   6  354 Matthew Hartshorn          JR Lamar                      19:12.4  6:11 
    67   7  212 Casey McDaniel             SO Alamosa                    19:12.7  6:11 
    68   1  261 Noah Crisler               SR Coal Ridge                 19:13.3  6:12 
    69   1  383 Taylor Hensley             SR Olathe                     19:14.2  6:12 
    70   2  260 Justin Allen               SO Coal Ridge                 19:15.2  6:12 
    71   2  227 Lyle Luckett               JR Basalt                     19:15.9  6:13 
    72   4  418 Craig Beckfield            JR Platte Canyon              19:16.7  6:13 
    73   5  504 Alex Hawkins               SR Vanguard                   19:17.1  6:13 
    74   3  412 Nathan Kuykendall          JR Peak to Peak               19:18.3  6:13 
    75   6  505 Slade Kelling              JR Vanguard                   19:19.2  6:14 
    76   4  414 Brandon Ries               SO Peak to Peak               19:21.6  6:14 
    77   2  398 Jacob Hughes               SO Pagosa Springs             19:23.4  6:15 
    78   4  330 Ryan Lehmuth               FR Jefferson Academy          19:24.5  6:15 
    79   7  502 Alexander Eccles           JR Vanguard                   19:26.5  6:16 
    80   4  450 Evan Smith                 SR Salida                     19:26.6  6:16 
    81   5  424 Jarrod Puseman             JR Platte Canyon              19:28.5  6:17 
    82   4  289 Eric Todd                  SO Estes Park                 19:30.4  6:17 
    83   5  446 Morgan Fitzgerald          JR Salida                     19:30.8  6:17 
    84   3  397 Ethan Brown                SO Pagosa Springs             19:32.7  6:18 
    85   1  359 Christopher Martinez       JR Liberty Commons            19:32.9  6:18 
    86   2  375 Riley Allen                SO Moffat County              19:33.4  6:18 
    87   2  237 Victor Ramirez             SR Bishop Machebeuf           19:34.3  6:18 
    88   5  461 Ryan Butler                FR SkyView Academy            19:34.8  6:19 
    89   2  475 Joe VanSant                SR St Mary's                  19:39.6  6:20 
    90   2  382 Eduardo Alcaraz            SR Olathe                     19:41.5  6:21 
    91   6  448 Ian Olson                  SO Salida                     19:42.9  6:21 
    92   3  491 Uriah Little Owl           SO University                 19:43.1  6:21 
    93   5  416 Isaac Ruble                JR Peak to Peak               19:43.2  6:21 
    94   3  379 Isiac Roop                 SO Moffat County              19:47.5  6:23 
    95   4  487 Daniel Coles               SR University                 19:47.8  6:23 
    96   6  319 Will Powell                JR Gunnison                   19:48.1  6:23 
    97   3  386 Kurik Mattics              SR Olathe                     19:50.5  6:24 
    98   7  305 Chukwuzulum Nwizu          JR Frontier Academy           19:51.1  6:24 
    99   5  285 Rhett Dacuag               SO Estes Park                 19:55.8  6:25 
   100   5  332 Nathan Moore               SO Jefferson Academy          19:59.6  6:27 
   101   6  288 Cobi Lasota                SO Estes Park                 20:04.3  6:28 
   102   3  473 Matt Telli                 SR St Mary's                  20:07.9  6:29 
   103   4  474 David VanGampleare         SO St Mary's                  20:08.4  6:29 
   104   5  489 Colter Johnson             JR University                 20:10.3  6:30 
   105   1  367 Mark Simmons               JR Middle Park                20:16.0  6:32 
   106   4  378 Andrew Keiss               JR Moffat County              20:16.9  6:32 
   107   3  238 John Staib                 FR Bishop Machebeuf           20:18.8  6:33 
   108   5  472 Alex Shigio                SR St Mary's                  20:24.6  6:35 
   109   6  470 Nathaniel Bodnar           SO St Mary's                  20:24.7  6:35 
   110   6  410 Michael Carrannante        SR Peak to Peak               20:32.1  6:37 
   111   7  356 Ben Ludwig                 SR Lamar                      20:34.1  6:38 
   112   3  427 Crispin Haro               JR Platte Valley              20:36.3  6:38 
   113   6  331 Brendan Lynch              JR Jefferson Academy          20:38.7  6:39 
   114   4  396 Chris Archuleta            SR Pagosa Springs             20:44.5  6:41 
   115   4  236 James Joseph               JR Bishop Machebeuf           20:45.8  6:41 
   116   7  452 Ike Timko                  SO Salida                     20:46.4  6:42 
   117   4  428 Colton Ivy                 SO Platte Valley              20:46.5  6:42 
   118   7  411 Benjamin Deyoung           SR Peak to Peak               20:53.9  6:44 
   119   3  228 Patrick Neimer             SR Basalt                     20:54.4  6:44 
   120   6  492 Josh Baker                 SO University                 20:58.3  6:45 
   121   7  469 Andrew Beaudoin            FR St Mary's                  20:59.1  6:46 
   122   2  437 David Lozano               SO RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY          21:01.2  6:46 
   123   7  329 Damian Brown               JR Jefferson Academy          21:02.8  6:47 
   124   3  432 Adrian Abachiche           JR RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY          21:14.0  6:51 
   125   7  493 Bo Richmeier               SO University                 21:14.9  6:51 
   126   7  317 Alonzo Martinez            SO Gunnison                   21:17.9  6:52 
   127   6  466 Gideon Thomas              FR SkyView Academy            21:21.5  6:53 
   128   5  400 Michael Iverson            JR Pagosa Springs             21:27.3  6:55 
   129   5  376 Brandon Beason             FR Moffat County              21:30.6  6:56 
   130   4  225 Ashton Albright            JR Basalt                     21:34.7  6:57 
   131   6  401 Ben Miller                 SR Pagosa Springs             21:37.9  6:58 
   132   5  425 Austin Albrighton          JR Platte Valley              21:42.1  7:00 
   133   7  402 Coy Thomas                 SO Pagosa Springs             21:45.6  7:01 
   134   7  463 Thor Hopkins               JR SkyView Academy            21:51.1  7:02 
   135   5  240 Kyle Vestecka              FR Bishop Machebeuf           21:52.5  7:03 
   136   5  230 Robbie Thompson            JR Basalt                     21:54.1  7:03 
   137   7  286 Mason Ginter               FR Estes Park                 22:00.6  7:06 
   138   6  381 Steven Walls               JR Moffat County              22:20.3  7:12 
   139   4  433 Amanuel Abebe              JR RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY          22:24.4  7:13 
   140   6  431 Adrian Rodriguez           SO Platte Valley              22:25.8  7:14 
   141   4  385 Diego Jimenez              SO Olathe                     22:28.6  7:15 
   142   7  426 Dane Corliss               JR Platte Valley              22:42.2  7:19 
   143   5  436 caine Gonzales             FR RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY          23:05.0  7:26 
   144   6  239 Benjamin Suhr              SR Bishop Machebeuf           23:15.7  7:30 
   145   6  421 Dylan Hendrick             JR Platte Canyon              23:20.1  7:31 
   146   6  438 David Sansoni              SO RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY          23:35.9  7:36 
   147   5  384 Adrian Hernandez           SR Olathe                     23:40.8  7:38 
   148   7  377 Isaac Chacon               JR Moffat County              23:40.9  7:38 
   149   7  419 John Middleton             JR Platte Canyon              24:52.9  8:01 
   150   7  234 Andres Beltran             JR Bishop Machebeuf           25:59.5  8:22