CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/25/2014

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
        CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Girl's       
       Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO                                                
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    91  Alamosa                    (  22:29.6  1:52:27.9   1:44.6)
=========================================
  1      5  Tara Sowards FR                     21:22.8     5     29  Brittany Lopez FR                   23:07.4
  2     12  Brianna Corona SR                   22:12.0     6   ( 91) Brianna Carson SO                   26:15.8
  3     20  Emily Sowards JR                    22:47.5     7   (113) Isabelle terKuile-Miller SO         27:28.1
  4     25  Paige DeGolyer JR                   22:58.2

  2.    95  Salida                     (  22:27.5  1:52:17.3   1:50.3)
=========================================
  1      6  Sydney Fesenmeyer JR                21:22.9     4     26  Olivia Lowe JR                      23:02.8
  2      7  Taryn Ceglowski SO                  21:40.5     5     32  Lauren McDonald SR                  23:13.2
  3     24  Bari Beasley SO                     22:57.9

  3.   109  Kent Denver                (  22:29.2  1:52:25.8   2:47.4)
=========================================
  1      2  Julia Jaschke JR                    20:42.4     5     41  Chloe Hancock JR                    23:29.8
  2      9  Samantha Schaffer SO                22:01.3     6   ( 46) Molly Murphy JR                     23:36.9
  3     27  Ilinca Birlea SR                    23:04.1     7   ( 56) Alex Davis FR                       24:16.0
  4     30  Erica Seff JR                       23:08.2

  4.   128  Peak to Peak               (  22:47.5  1:53:57.4   3:34.7)
=========================================
  1      4  Dallas Frisbie SR                   21:18.9     5     70  Madelyn Clemans SR                  24:53.6
  2     16  Alice Oveson JR                     22:26.6     6   ( 86) Natalie Mitchell SO                 25:51.7
  3     17  Christina Hamerly JR                22:29.8     7   ( 89) Cambria Pilger SO                   25:59.7
  4     21  Rachael Metzler SO                  22:48.5

  5.   144  Moffat County              (  22:58.1  1:54:50.1   1:24.6)
=========================================
  1     11  Emily Womble JR                     22:09.6     5     43  Ary Shaffer JR                      23:34.2
  2     15  Allie Dilldine JR                   22:26.1     6   ( 79) Delaney Baker SR                    25:21.3
  3     37  Kaylee Durham SO                    23:19.9     7   ( 99) Makenna Baker FR                    26:26.3
  4     38  Lauren Samuelson SR                 23:20.3

  6.   170  Pagosa Springs             (  23:21.3  1:56:46.5   2:26.6)
=========================================
  1     10  Taylor Lee-Hammer JR                22:08.5     5     60  Olivia Reinhardt JR                 24:35.1
  2     22  Kori Mogensen SO                    22:53.5     6   ( 90) Maddie Greenly SO                   26:02.3
  3     23  Delaney Khung SO                    22:57.4     7   ( 96) Molly Burkesmith JR                 26:21.3
  4     55  Sage Mijeras SR                     24:12.0

  7.   179  Estes Park                 (  23:05.1  1:55:25.1   3:45.6)
=========================================
  1      1  Lily Tomasula-Martin SO             20:31.8     5     57  Madison Beesley JR                  24:17.4
  2     33  Holli Holmes SR                     23:14.3     6   ( 75) Kelsey Crona SR                     25:15.3
  3     35  Emma Laurienti FR                   23:17.1     7   ( 83) Victoria Armitage FR                25:31.1
  4     53  Janet Rojas SO                      24:04.5

  8.   213  Colorado Academy           (  23:30.9  1:57:34.5   4:09.0)
=========================================
  1      3  Anna Ponzio FR                      21:17.8     5     82  Chloe Ponzio FR                     25:26.8
  2     31  Ella Annest JR                      23:09.8     6   (105) Emmy Baer JR                        26:46.0
  3     45  Christina Bear JR                   23:36.6     7   (128) Jess Masinter SR                    46:03.2
  4     52  Lauren Fossel FR                    24:03.5

  9.   246  SkyView Academy            (  23:59.3  1:59:56.4   4:30.5)
=========================================
  1      8  Cassie Unruh SO                     21:47.0     5     92  Lexi Van De Walker SR               26:17.5
  2     28  Payton Grove FR                     23:06.2     6   (115) Kaley Hein SR                       28:16.3
  3     40  Louise Wittenberg JR                23:25.2     7   (119) Monica Vasquez SR                   28:52.0
  4     78  Mary Satkowski SR                   25:20.5

 10.   250  Aspen                      (  23:58.7  1:59:53.1   1:31.8)
=========================================
  1     36  Nina Beidleman JR                   23:17.4     5     67  Dara Schenck SO                     24:49.2
  2     39  Sophie Dasaro SR                    23:23.0     6   ( 68) Conner Mackenzie JR                 24:51.3
  3     50  Tierney Sutton JR                   23:52.8     7   ( 69) Megan Hanson SR                     24:51.4
  4     58  McKenna Woodrow JR                  24:30.7

 11.   294  Brush                      (  24:23.5  2:01:57.3   1:50.0)
=========================================
  1     42  Kaelyn Araujo-Vuittonet JR          23:33.9     5     80  Jessica Henderson FR                25:23.9
  2     48  Ashley Hinojos FR                   23:40.5     6   ( 88) Hayley Scott JR                     25:57.2
  3     59  Faith Bowen JR                      24:34.2     7   (100) Cassie Winn SO                      26:26.6
  4     65  Kami Sweenie JR                     24:44.8

 12.   305  Jefferson Academy          (  24:32.7  2:02:43.1   4:04.0)
=========================================
  1     14  Mariah Archuleta JR                 22:17.2     5     95  Selma Richter JR                    26:21.2
  2     51  Fiona Cavanaugh SR                  23:57.2     6   (111) Rachel Schlagel FR                  27:22.4
  3     64  Samantha Holland JR                 24:41.2     7   (122) Tara Nelke JR                       30:46.7
  4     81  Jenny Hesser SR                     25:26.3

 13.   310  Frontier Academy           (  24:33.0  2:02:44.6   4:35.0)
=========================================
  1     13  Hannah Brown FR                     22:12.7     5    106  Areni Merry JR                      26:47.7
  2     44  Jennifer Bowles SO                  23:34.4     6   (120) Samme Eisenhauer SO                 28:58.7
  3     49  Emily Root JR                       23:46.0
  4     98  Katie Bridgman FR                   26:23.8

 14.   328  St. Marys Academy          (  24:46.8  2:03:54.0   2:30.9)
=========================================
  1     34  Amy Burke FR                        23:14.6     5     84  Hadley Bowles SR                    25:45.5
  2     62  Isabelle Morrissette FR             24:38.0     6   ( 85) Mariah Horvath FR                   25:50.7
  3     72  Lauren Carroll SO                   24:58.9     7   (116) Summer Hepp SR                      28:24.2
  4     76  Kate Windler SO                     25:17.0

 15.   346  Eaton                      (  24:54.7  2:04:33.5   3:06.8)
=========================================
  1     47  McKenzie Reiher SO                  23:37.7     5    104  Leah Garcia JR                      26:44.5
  2     61  Tayler Hays SO                      24:36.6     6   (117) Mary Beth Martin JR                 28:29.4
  3     63  Karalee Kothe JR                    24:38.4     7   (118) Kaitlin Carey JR                    28:29.5
  4     71  Abby Schott SO                      24:56.3

 16.   373  Vanguard                   (  27:06.5  2:15:32.2   9:32.9)
=========================================
  1     18  Jenny Smith JR                      22:41.0     4    124  Rosemarie Fredo FR                  31:59.9
  2     19  Aubrey Milroy JR                    22:41.4     5    125  Sabrina Huang SO                    32:13.9
  3     87  KaAni Sweatman SR                   25:56.0

 17.   435  Lamar                      (  25:53.1  2:09:25.5   1:45.1)
=========================================
  1     66  Cassidy Rigsby SO                   24:48.6     5    101  Aleah Eddy JR                       26:33.7
  2     77  Brenna Vallejos SO                  25:20.0     6   (103) Mayrene Slatton-McCoy FR            26:42.8
  3     94  Ashley Snyder SR                    26:20.0     7   (114) Savannah Tice SO                    27:58.8
  4     97  Katelynn Moore SO                   26:23.2

 18.   464  Manitou Springs            (  26:13.3  2:11:06.1   2:59.6)
=========================================
  1     54  Jenn Cole SO                        24:04.7     5    108  Jaycee Kaltenbacher FR              27:04.3
  2     93  Lizzy Anderson FR                   26:19.1     6   (110) Kaitlyn Davidson FR                 27:17.3
  3    102  Naiya Budler FR                     26:39.1     7   (112) Briannah Heiniger JR                27:25.5
  4    107  Maddieyn Dyer JR                    26:58.9

 19.   500  Coal Ridge                 (  27:55.6  2:19:38.0   6:32.7)
=========================================
  1     73  Mariela Martinez SR                 25:06.7     5    123  Maria Contreras JR                  31:39.4
  2     74  Molly Mello SR                      25:06.8     6   (126) Natalie Dougherty SO                32:34.2
  3    109  Kim Hurtado SR                      27:12.7     7   (127) Claudia Buchholtz FR                32:34.3
  4    121  Brittan Bianco SO                   30:32.4



                     
                     CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Girl's                            
                                           
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== 
     1   1  284 Lily Tomasula-Martin       SO Estes Park                 20:31.8  6:37 
     2   1  224 Hailey Swirbul             JR Basalt                     20:35.6  6:38 
     3   1  339 Julia Jaschke              JR Kent Denver                20:42.4  6:40 
     4   1  267 Anna Ponzio                FR Colorado Academy           21:17.8  6:52 
     5   1  404 Dallas Frisbie             SR Peak to Peak               21:18.9  6:52 
     6   1  206 Tara Sowards               FR Alamosa                    21:22.8  6:53 
     7   1  441 Sydney Fesenmeyer          JR Salida                     21:22.9  6:53 
     8   1  321 Kiara Mattern              SO James Irwin Charter        21:23.8  6:54 
     9   2  440 Taryn Ceglowski            SO Salida                     21:40.5  6:59 
    10   1  456 Cassie Unruh               SO SkyView Academy            21:47.0  7:01 
    11   1  467 Hannah McRreavy            FR St Mary's                  21:47.5  7:01 
    12   2  341 Samantha Schaffer          SO Kent Denver                22:01.3  7:06 
    13   1  292 Emily Fox                  SO Faith Christian            22:02.1  7:06 
    14   1  269 Rainie Toll                SR DSST STapleton             22:02.9  7:06 
    15   1  249 Lynzi Doke                 FR Buena Vista                22:05.8  7:07 
    16   1  392 Taylor Lee-Hammer          JR Pagosa Springs             22:08.5  7:08 
    17   1  417 Meghan Gerritsen           JR Platte Canyon              22:08.8  7:08 
    18   1  374 Emily Womble               JR Moffat County              22:09.6  7:08 
    19   2  202 Brianna Corona             SR Alamosa                    22:12.0  7:09 
    20   1  296 Hannah Brown               FR Frontier Academy           22:12.7  7:09 
    21   1  322 Mariah Archuleta           JR Jefferson Academy          22:17.2  7:11 
    22   2  370 Allie Dilldine             JR Moffat County              22:26.1  7:14 
    23   2  408 Alice Oveson               JR Peak to Peak               22:26.6  7:14 
    24   3  405 Christina Hamerly          JR Peak to Peak               22:29.8  7:15 
    25   2  468 Ana Muehlbauer             FR St Mary's                  22:29.9  7:15 
    26   1  486 Jenna Ptaschek             SR University                 22:37.8  7:18 
    27   1  498 Jenny Smith                JR Vanguard                   22:41.0  7:19 
    28   2  497 Aubrey Milroy              JR Vanguard                   22:41.4  7:19 
    29   3  205 Emily Sowards              JR Alamosa                    22:47.5  7:21 
    30   4  406 Rachael Metzler            SO Peak to Peak               22:48.5  7:21 
    31   2  394 Kori Mogensen              SO Pagosa Springs             22:53.5  7:23 
    32   3  391 Delaney Khung              SO Pagosa Springs             22:57.4  7:24 
    33   3  439 Bari Beasley               SO Salida                     22:57.9  7:24 
    34   4  203 Paige DeGolyer             JR Alamosa                    22:58.2  7:24 
    35   4  443 Olivia Lowe                JR Salida                     23:02.8  7:26 
    36   3  336 Ilinca Birlea              SR Kent Denver                23:04.1  7:26 
    37   1  233 Katelin Espinola           SR Bishop Machebeuf           23:04.9  7:26 
    38   2  453 Payton Grove               FR SkyView Academy            23:06.2  7:27 
    39   5  204 Brittany Lopez             FR Alamosa                    23:07.4  7:27 
    40   4  342 Erica Seff                 JR Kent Denver                23:08.2  7:27 
    41   2  262 Ella Annest                JR Colorado Academy           23:09.8  7:28 
    42   5  444 Lauren McDonald            SR Salida                     23:13.2  7:29 
    43   2  281 Holli Holmes               SR Estes Park                 23:14.3  7:29 
    44   1  477 Amy Burke                  FR St. Marys Academy          23:14.6  7:29 
    45   3  282 Emma Laurienti             FR Estes Park                 23:17.1  7:30 
    46   1  216 Nina Beidleman             JR Aspen                      23:17.4  7:30 
    47   3  371 Kaylee Durham              SO Moffat County              23:19.9  7:31 
    48   4  372 Lauren Samuelson           SR Moffat County              23:20.3  7:31 
    49   2  485 Jessica Peters             SO University                 23:21.3  7:32 
    50   2  217 Sophie Dasaro              SR Aspen                      23:23.0  7:32 
    51   1  311 Hannah Mueller             FR Gunnison                   23:23.6  7:32 
    52   3  459 Louise Wittenberg          JR SkyView Academy            23:25.2  7:33 
    53   5  338 Chloe Hancock              JR Kent Denver                23:29.8  7:34 
    54   1  215 Joanna Acuna               SO ARRUPE JESUIT              23:30.2  7:34 
    55   1  241 Kaelyn Araujo-Vuittonet    JR Brush                      23:33.9  7:36 
    56   5  373 Ary Shaffer                JR Moffat County              23:34.2  7:36 
    57   2  295 Jennifer Bowles            SO Frontier Academy           23:34.4  7:36 
    58   3  264 Christina Bear             JR Colorado Academy           23:36.6  7:36 
    59   6  340 Molly Murphy               JR Kent Denver                23:36.9  7:37 
    60   1  276 McKenzie Reiher            SO Eaton                      23:37.7  7:37 
    61   2  313 Kali Wiggin                FR Gunnison                   23:37.8  7:37 
    62   2  244 Ashley Hinojos             FR Brush                      23:40.5  7:38 
    63   3  300 Emily Root                 JR Frontier Academy           23:46.0  7:39 
    64   3  221 Tierney Sutton             JR Aspen                      23:52.8  7:42 
    65   2  323 Fiona Cavanaugh            SR Jefferson Academy          23:57.2  7:43 
    66   1  484 Kindree Rinow              FR Strasburg                  23:58.0  7:43 
    67   4  265 Lauren Fossel              FR Colorado Academy           24:03.5  7:45 
    68   4  283 Janet Rojas                SO Estes Park                 24:04.5  7:45 
    69   1  362 Jenn Cole                  SO Manitou Springs            24:04.7  7:45 
    70   4  393 Sage Mijeras               SR Pagosa Springs             24:12.0  7:48 
    71   7  337 Alex Davis                 FR Kent Denver                24:16.0  7:49 
    72   5  279 Madison Beesley            JR Estes Park                 24:17.4  7:50 
    73   4  222 McKenna Woodrow            JR Aspen                      24:30.7  7:54 
    74   3  242 Faith Bowen                JR Brush                      24:34.2  7:55 
    75   5  395 Olivia Reinhardt           JR Pagosa Springs             24:35.1  7:55 
    76   2  273 Tayler Hays                SO Eaton                      24:36.6  7:56 
    77   2  481 Isabelle Morrissette       FR St. Marys Academy          24:38.0  7:56 
    78   3  274 Karalee Kothe              JR Eaton                      24:38.4  7:56 
    79   3  325 Samantha Holland           JR Jefferson Academy          24:41.2  7:57 
    80   4  246 Kami Sweenie               JR Brush                      24:44.8  7:58 
    81   1  346 Cassidy Rigsby             SO Lamar                      24:48.6  8:00 
    82   5  220 Dara Schenck               SO Aspen                      24:49.2  8:00 
    83   6  218 Conner Mackenzie           JR Aspen                      24:51.3  8:00 
    84   7  219 Megan Hanson               SR Aspen                      24:51.4  8:01 
    85   5  403 Madelyn Clemans            SR Peak to Peak               24:53.6  8:01 
    86   4  277 Abby Schott                SO Eaton                      24:56.3  8:02 
    87   3  310 Akyla Mazzuca              JR Gunnison                   24:56.5  8:02 
    88   3  478 Lauren Carroll             SO St. Marys Academy          24:58.9  8:03 
    89   1  258 Mariela Martinez           SR Coal Ridge                 25:06.7  8:05 
    90   2  259 Molly Mello                SR Coal Ridge                 25:06.8  8:05 
    91   6  280 Kelsey Crona               SR Estes Park                 25:15.3  8:08 
    92   4  482 Kate Windler               SO St. Marys Academy          25:17.0  8:09 
    93   2  351 Brenna Vallejos            SO Lamar                      25:20.0  8:10 
    94   4  455 Mary Satkowski             SR SkyView Academy            25:20.5  8:10 
    95   6  368 Delaney Baker              SR Moffat County              25:21.3  8:10 
    96   5  243 Jessica Henderson          FR Brush                      25:23.9  8:11 
    97   4  324 Jenny Hesser               SR Jefferson Academy          25:26.3  8:12 
    98   5  268 Chloe Ponzio               FR Colorado Academy           25:26.8  8:12 
    99   7  278 Victoria Armitage          FR Estes Park                 25:31.1  8:13 
   100   5  476 Hadley Bowles              SR St. Marys Academy          25:45.5  8:18 
   101   6  480 Mariah Horvath             FR St. Marys Academy          25:50.7  8:20 
   102   6  407 Natalie Mitchell           SO Peak to Peak               25:51.7  8:20 
   103   3  499 KaAni Sweatman             SR Vanguard                   25:56.0  8:21 
   104   6  245 Hayley Scott               JR Brush                      25:57.2  8:22 
   105   7  409 Cambria Pilger             SO Peak to Peak               25:59.7  8:22 
   106   6  390 Maddie Greenly             SO Pagosa Springs             26:02.3  8:23 
   107   6  201 Brianna Carson             SO Alamosa                    26:15.8  8:28 
   108   5  457 Lexi Van De Walker         SR SkyView Academy            26:17.5  8:28 
   109   2  360 Lizzy Anderson             FR Manitou Springs            26:19.1  8:29 
   110   3  349 Ashley Snyder              SR Lamar                      26:20.0  8:29 
   111   5  327 Selma Richter              JR Jefferson Academy          26:21.2  8:29 
   112   7  389 Molly Burkesmith           JR Pagosa Springs             26:21.3  8:29 
   113   4  347 Katelynn Moore             SO Lamar                      26:23.2  8:30 
   114   4  298 Katie Bridgman             FR Frontier Academy           26:23.8  8:30 
   115   7  369 Makenna Baker              FR Moffat County              26:26.3  8:31 
   116   7  247 Cassie Winn                SO Brush                      26:26.6  8:31 
   117   4  312 Annie Schoenmakers         SO Gunnison                   26:31.7  8:33 
   118   5  345 Aleah Eddy                 JR Lamar                      26:33.7  8:33 
   119   3  361 Naiya Budler               FR Manitou Springs            26:39.1  8:35 
   120   6  348 Mayrene Slatton-McCoy      FR Lamar                      26:42.8  8:36 
   121   5  272 Leah Garcia                JR Eaton                      26:44.5  8:37 
   122   6  263 Emmy Baer                  JR Colorado Academy           26:46.0  8:37 
   123   5  299 Areni Merry                JR Frontier Academy           26:47.7  8:38 
   124   4  366 Maddieyn Dyer              JR Manitou Springs            26:58.9  8:42 
   125   5  365 Jaycee Kaltenbacher        FR Manitou Springs            27:04.3  8:43 
   126   3  257 Kim Hurtado                SR Coal Ridge                 27:12.7  8:46 
   127   6  363 Kaitlyn Davidson           FR Manitou Springs            27:17.3  8:47 
   128   6  328 Rachel Schlagel            FR Jefferson Academy          27:22.4  8:49 
   129   7  364 Briannah Heiniger          JR Manitou Springs            27:25.5  8:50 
   130   7  207 Isabelle terKuile-Mille    SO Alamosa                    27:28.1  8:51 
   131   7  350 Savannah Tice              SO Lamar                      27:58.8  9:01 
   132   6  454 Kaley Hein                 SR SkyView Academy            28:16.3  9:06 
   133   7  479 Summer Hepp                SR St. Marys Academy          28:24.2  9:09 
   134   6  275 Mary Beth Martin           JR Eaton                      28:29.4  9:11 
   135   7  271 Kaitlin Carey              JR Eaton                      28:29.5  9:11 
   136   7  458 Monica Vasquez             SR SkyView Academy            28:52.0  9:18 
   137   6  297 Samme Eisenhauer           SO Frontier Academy           28:58.7  9:20 
   138   4  253 Brittan Bianco             SO Coal Ridge                 30:32.4  9:50 
   139   7  326 Tara Nelke                 JR Jefferson Academy          30:46.7  9:55 
   140   5  255 Maria Contreras            JR Coal Ridge                 31:39.4 10:12 
   141   4  495 Rosemarie Fredo            FR Vanguard                   31:59.9 10:18 
   142   5  496 Sabrina Huang              SO Vanguard                   32:13.9 10:23 
   143   6  256 Natalie Dougherty          SO Coal Ridge                 32:34.2 10:29 
   144   7  254 Claudia Buchholtz          FR Coal Ridge                 32:34.3 10:30 
   145   7  266 Jess Masinter              SR Colorado Academy           46:03.2 14:50