City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
1/31/2015

race logo










					                      Penn Cycle Fat Tire Loppet - Overall Results - 24km


Place Div/Tot  No.    Class Name                    Age Sex City              St Div   Time       Pace     
===== ======== ====== ===== ======================= === === ================= == ===== ========== ===== 
    1   1/41    50058 M3039 Jeff Hall                38   M Farmington        MN M3039   57:58.57  3:54 
    2   2/41    50094 M3039 Jesse Lalonde            35   M Golden Valley     MN M3039   57:59.71  3:54 
    3   3/41    50195 M3039 Josh Bauer               38   M                      M3039 1:00:51.81  4:05 
    4   1/14    50030 M2029 Sean Cooley              29   M Grand Forks       ND M2029 1:02:22.56  4:11 
    5   2/14    50156 M2029 Evan Simula              27   M Marquette         MI M2029 1:02:24.56  4:12 
    6   1/44    50062 M4049 Jay Henderson            43   M Minneapolis       MN M4049 1:02:45.46  4:13 
    7   3/14    50001 M2029 Matt Acker               29   M Grand Rapids      MI M2029 1:03:40.41  4:17 
    8   2/44    50164 M4049 Ian Stanford             42   M Minneapolis       MN M4049 1:03:43.71  4:17 
    9   3/44    50028 M4049 Jeff Colbert             46   M Cambridge         MN M4049 1:04:04.56  4:18 
   10   1/18    50128 M5059 Jim Parker               50   M St Paul           MN M5059 1:05:51.66  4:25 
   11   4/41    50050 M3039 Brian Geshel             33   M Marquette         MI M3039 1:06:49.31  4:29 
   12   4/44    50101 M4049 David Mainguy            49   M Minneapolis       MN M4049 1:06:53.96  4:30 
   13   5/44    50043 M4049 Dave Fetters             40   M Minneapolis       MN M4049 1:06:58.51  4:30 
   14   5/41    50060 M3039 Eric Hammang             34   M Maplewood         MN M3039 1:06:59.31  4:30 
   15   6/44    50131 M4049 Eric Pirius              47   M Minnetonka        MN M4049 1:08:11.71  4:35 
   16   6/41    50009 M3039 Steve Bartzen            32   M Grand Rapids      MI M3039 1:08:48.01  4:37 
   17   4/14    50037 M2029 Brandon Dorn             20   M Plymouth          MN M2029 1:08:56.56  4:38 
   18   7/44    50146 M4049 Larry Sauber             45   M Lakeville         MN M4049 1:09:05.86  4:38 
   19   5/14    50033 M2029 Brian Delaney            28   M Minneapolis       MN M2029 1:09:16.76  4:39 
   20   6/14    50109 M2029 Christian McNallan       25   M Plymouth          MN M2029 1:09:37.21  4:41 
   21   8/44    50095 M4049 Jp Lamere                47   M Minneapolis       MN M4049 1:09:43.64  4:41 
   22   9/44    50047 M4049 Andy Frye                46   M Minneapolis       MN M4049 1:09:53.51  4:42 
   23   2/18    50091 M5059 William Kuster           56   M Anoka             MN M5059 1:10:22.24  4:44 
   24   3/18    50023 M5059 Dave Christensen         51   M Minnetrista       MN M5059 1:10:25.56  4:44 
   25   7/14    50039 M2029 Aaron Duchon             28   M Hopkins           MN M2029 1:11:04.26  4:46 
   26   7/41    50005 M3039 Dave Antonson            36   M Duluth            MN M3039 1:11:07.70  4:47 
   27   1/9     50115 F3039 April Morgan             31   F Hopkins           MN F3039 1:11:13.06  4:47 
   28   8/41    50078 M3039 Josh Johnson             36   M Shakopee          MN M3039 1:11:21.16  4:48 
   29  10/44    50151 M4049 Michael Rex Schumacher   44   M St Paul           MN M4049 1:11:22.56  4:48 
   30  11/44    50035 M4049 Bob Diedrich             49   M Minnetonka        MN M4049 1:11:34.81  4:48 
   31  12/44    50074 M4049 Jim Jaglo                47   M Robbinsdale       MN M4049 1:11:51.69  4:50 
   32   9/41    50182 M3039 Mike Watercott           33   M Minneapolis       MN M3039 1:12:06.38  4:51 
   33  13/44    50176 M4049 Jeremie Van Ryswyk       40   M Crystal           MN M4049 1:12:11.91  4:51 
   34  14/44    50056 M4049 Eric Guse                44   M St Louis Park     MN M4049 1:12:22.39  4:52 
   35  15/44    50080 M4049 Thomas Karlson           47   M Golden Valley     MN M4049 1:12:27.41  4:52 
   36   8/14    50018 M2029 Anthony Brickner         27   M Winona            MN M2029 1:13:09.16  4:55 
   37   4/18    50031 M5059 Robert Dahl              53   M Maple Grove       MN M5059 1:13:23.56  4:56 
   38  16/44    50116 M4049 Thomas Morgan            40   M Hopkins           MN M4049 1:13:39.16  4:57 
   39  17/44    50193 M4049 Steven Yore              46   M Golden Valley     MN M4049 1:13:44.38  4:57 
   40  18/44    50081 M4049 James Kauth              44   M St Paul           MN M4049 1:14:16.26  4:59 
   41  19/44    50012 M4049 Keith Bianchi            42   M St Paul           MN M4049 1:14:47.74  5:01 
   42  10/41    50173 M3039 Colin Threinen           36   M Minnetonka        MN M3039 1:14:47.74  5:01 
   43  20/44    50020 M4049 Scott Brown              42   M Minneapolis       MN M4049 1:14:50.16  5:02 
   44  11/41    50090 M3039 Justin Kremer            34   M Minneapolis       MN M3039 1:14:51.56  5:02 
   45  21/44    50089 M4049 Tom Miller               47   M Minneapolis       MN M4049 1:15:05.11  5:03 
   46  12/41    50162 M3039 Scott Spoo               33   M Deer Park         WI M3039 1:16:27.76  5:08 
   47  22/44    50096 M4049 Eric Lealos              42   M Chaska            MN M4049 1:16:36.26  5:09 
   48   5/18    50038 M5059 Rob Douglass             51   M Hopkins           MN M5059 1:16:51.86  5:10 
   49  13/41    50119 M3039 Jeremy Myrum             37   M Minneapolis       MN M3039 1:16:56.06  5:10 
   50  14/41    50076 M3039 Casey Johnson            35   M Robbinsdale       MN M3039 1:16:59.69  5:10 
   51   6/18    50157 M5059 Brian Siska              58   M Orono             MN M5059 1:17:07.91  5:11 
   52  15/41    50086 M3039 Wil Kratz                35   M Minneapolis       MN M3039 1:17:12.91  5:11 
   53   2/9     50123 F3039 Pam Nielsen              38   F Andover           MN F3039 1:17:23.86  5:12 
   54  23/44    50107 M4049 Kenneth McFarlane        40   M Columbia Hts      MN M4049 1:17:47.76  5:13 
   55  24/44    50166 M4049 Chris Sur                47   M Minneapolis       MN M4049 1:17:59.31  5:14 
   56  16/41    50103 M3039 Robert Mark              34   M Minnetonka        MN M3039 1:18:06.06  5:15 
   57  25/44    50002 M4049 Jason Adams              43   M Rosemount         MN M4049 1:18:11.70  5:15 
   58   1/6     50150 F4049 Patricia Schmidt         44   F Hampton           MN F4049 1:18:20.10  5:16 
   59  17/41    50092 M3039 Mike Ladendorf           33   M Farmington        MN M3039 1:18:27.46  5:16 
   60  26/44    50140 M4049 Eric Robertson           47   M Minneapolis       MN M4049 1:18:33.06  5:17 
   61  18/41    50053 M3039 Kalen Graham             32   M Minneapolis       MN M3039 1:19:36.36  5:21 
   62  27/44    50117 M4049 Brent Morris             40   M Golden Valley     MN M4049 1:20:07.56  5:23 
   63  28/44    50154 M4049 Tom Segar                44   M Minnetonka        MN M4049 1:21:05.26  5:27 
   64  19/41    50104 M3039 Mike Martin              36   M St Paul           MN M3039 1:21:23.36  5:28 
   65  20/41    50036 M3039 Brendan Dolan            34   M Minneapolis       MN M3039 1:21:26.11  5:28 
   66  21/41    50015 M3039 Mat Boie                 38   M Hanover           MN M3039 1:21:27.01  5:28 
   67   3/9     50118 F3039 Sara Morse               35   F Duluth            MN F3039 1:21:33.09  5:29 
   68   9/14    50133 M2029 Jim Portmann             27   M St Louis Park     MN M2029 1:22:22.31  5:32 
   69  29/44    50137 M4049 Dave Reed                44   M Rosemount         MN M4049 1:22:34.63  5:33 
   70  22/41    50049 M3039 Bryan Gerding            39   M Minneapolis       MN M3039 1:22:37.61  5:33 
   71  23/41    50004 M3039 Justin Anderson          31   M Minneapolis       MN M3039 1:22:37.66  5:33 
   72   4/9     50191 F3039 Rhonda Wright            39   F Stanton           NE F3039 1:23:36.21  5:37 
   73   7/18    50064 M5059 Dwayne Hess              55   M Farmington        MN M5059 1:23:59.16  5:38 
   74  24/41    50160 M3039 Blake Sloa               39   M Plymouth          MN M3039 1:23:59.86  5:38 
   75  25/41    50129 M3039 Andrew Person            36   M Minneapolis       MN M3039 1:24:22.76  5:40 
   76  26/41    50175 M3039 Brandon Trigger          36   M Minneapolis       MN M3039 1:24:30.14  5:40 
   77  30/44    50111 M4049 Paul Merwin              44   M St Paul           MN M4049 1:24:33.06  5:41 
   78  27/41    50019 M3039 Hudie Broughton          34   M St Paul           MN M3039 1:24:40.70  5:41 
   79  28/41    50197 M3039 Joseph Yost              38   M Minneapolis       MN M3039 1:24:46.76  5:42 
   80   2/6     50087 F4049 Janna Krawczyk           42   F Minneapolis       MN F4049 1:24:51.11  5:42 
   81   1/2     50010 M6069 Lake Bechtell            61   M Greenwood         MN M6069 1:24:59.36  5:42 
   82  29/41    50016 M3039 Josh Boyd                33   M Stanchfield       MN M3039 1:25:00.66  5:43 
   83  31/44    50011 M4049 Randy Bell               42   M Minneapolis       MN M4049 1:25:16.91  5:44 
   84  32/44    50088 M4049 Andrew Krawczyk          41   M Roseville         MN M4049 1:25:54.56  5:46 
   85  33/44    50006 M4049 Chris Armstrong          46   M Rosemount         MN M4049 1:26:08.69  5:47 
   86   8/18    50112 M5059 Randy Meyer              50   M Edina             MN M5059 1:26:34.66  5:49 
   87  34/44    50180 M4049 Mike Voss                48   M Chanhassen        MN M4049 1:26:50.15  5:50 
   88   3/6     50045 F4049 Martha Flynn             49   F St Paul           MN F4049 1:27:17.29  5:52 
   89   5/9     50165 F3039 Chelsea Strate           30   F Richfield         MN F3039 1:27:23.94  5:52 
   90  35/44    50179 M4049 Peter Voss               49   M Eagan             MN M4049 1:28:06.59  5:55 
   91  30/41    50177 M3039 Jeremiah Vanbockern      36   M Burnsville        MN M3039 1:28:26.70  5:56 
   92  31/41    50134 M3039 Robert Pretts            35   M Coon Rapids       MN M3039 1:28:36.21  5:57 
   93   6/9     50075 F3039 Sara Johnson             37   F Shakopee          MN F3039 1:28:37.01  5:57 
   94  32/41    50187 M3039 Eric Wheeler             30   M St Paul           MN M3039 1:29:11.76  5:59 
   95  10/14    50121 M2029 Kyle Neuser              27   M Madison           WI M2029 1:29:21.41  6:00 
   96  36/44    50142 M4049 Jeremiah Sagel           42   M Edina             MN M4049 1:29:28.29  6:00 
   97  37/44    50189 M4049 Ryan Williams            40   M Edina             MN M4049 1:29:50.22  6:02 
   98  33/41    50014 M3039 Darin Bjerknes           34   M Woodbury          MN M3039 1:30:01.56  6:03 
   99   2/2     50070 M6069 Jeff Ingram              62   M Minnetonka        MN M6069 1:30:21.16  6:04 
  100  38/44    50044 M4049 Eric Flom                48   M Golden Valley     MN M4049 1:31:33.71  6:09 
  101  39/44    50190 M4049 Ron Wolf                 48   M St Louis Park     MN M4049 1:31:34.32  6:09 
  102   9/18    50079 M5059 Steve Kapaun             58   M Hudson            WI M5059 1:31:36.76  6:09 
  103  34/41    50113 M3039 Nathan Mielke            37   M Minnetonka        MN M3039 1:33:06.56  6:15 
  104  35/41    50008 M3039 Andrew Banas             33   M Roseville         MN M3039 1:33:35.66  6:17 
  105  40/44    50147 M4049 Shaun Sava               42   M Minneapolis       MN M4049 1:33:39.21  6:17 
  106  36/41    50025 M3039 Ted Clausen              35   M Minneapolis       MN M3039 1:34:49.96  6:22 
  107  11/14    50122 M2029 Jimmy Nguyen             27   M Minneapolis       MN M2029 1:36:10.41  6:27 
  108  10/18    50082 M5059 Eric Kehrberg            50   M Golden Valley     MN M5059 1:37:17.26  6:32 
  109  41/44    50159 M4049 Carl Sledgister          42   M Edina             MN M4049 1:37:39.46  6:33 
  110   7/9     50032 F3039 Amanda Dekan             30   F Minneapolis       MN F3039 1:38:50.11  6:38 
  111  42/44    50069 M4049 Ched Ihme                48   M Minneapolis       MN M4049 1:39:16.41  6:40 
  112  12/14    50026 M2029 Jacob Clements           29   M La Crosse         WI M2029 1:39:36.66  6:41 
  113  37/41    50161 M3039 Aaron Snyder             33   M Maple Grove       MN M3039 1:39:37.91  6:41 
  114  11/18    50125 M5059 Jim Odonnell             54   M St Louis Park     MN M5059 1:39:46.11  6:42 
  115  12/18    50141 M5059 Frank Rowe               55   M Plymouth          MN M5059 1:40:46.86  6:46 
  116  13/14    50054 M2029 Kevin Greimel            27   M Richfield         MN M2029 1:40:47.61  6:46 
  117  13/18    50041 M5059 Kevin Ellsworth          54   M Chanhassen        MN M5059 1:40:48.21  6:46 
  118   4/6     50055 F4049 Alicia Gunderson         40   F Minneapolis       MN F4049 1:41:20.71  6:48 
  119  38/41    50105 M3039 Sean Mattner             36   M Minneapolis       MN M3039 1:42:18.61  6:52 
  120  43/44    50093 M4049 Craig Laing              45   M Excelsior         MN M4049 1:44:52.26  7:02 
  121  14/18    50061 M5059 Charles Hayes            54   M Northfield        MN M5059 1:45:13.31  7:04 
  122  44/44    50071 M4049 Takahiro Ito             40   M Minneapolis       MN M4049 1:45:38.51  7:06 
  123  39/41    50084 M3039 Dan Kitzberger           31   M Richfield         MN M3039 1:46:25.88  7:09 
  124  15/18    50099 M5059 Peter Loewenson          54   M St Paul           MN M5059 1:46:28.31  7:09 
  125  16/18    50163 M5059 John Stafford            55   M Eden Prairie      MN M5059 1:46:40.01  7:10 
  126  40/41    50145 M3039 Dan Sather               37   M Columbia Hts      MN M3039 1:46:53.56  7:11 
  127   8/9     50152 F3039 Jenny Scott              34   F Grand Rapids      MI F3039 1:47:25.11  7:13 
  128  14/14    50021 M2029 Victor C                 28   M Minneapolis       MN M2029 1:49:06.31  7:19 
  129  17/18    50192 M5059 Joe Yasis                50   M Lakeland          MN M5059 1:51:11.99  7:28 
  130  41/41    50158 M3039 Ansel Slagle             31   M Savage            MN M3039 1:51:26.46  7:29 
  131   5/6     50136 F4049 Janis Ray                46   F Eau Claire        WI F4049 1:51:58.01  7:31 
  132   9/9     50200 F3039 Gina Threinen            36   F Minnetonka        MN F3039 1:53:54.06  7:39 
  133  18/18    50198 M5059 Ron Kapour               54   M                      M5059 1:54:28.01  7:41 
  134   6/6     50052 F4049 Pamela Gonzalez          47   F St Paul           MN F4049 2:00:00.00  8:03