Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/29/2012

race logo










					                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 29, 2012
                                   10.5K SKATE RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/1     326 Per Nelson              Saint Paul         MN  38 M     28:09  2:41 
    2   1/5     327 John Schneider          Plymouth           MN  46 M     29:18  2:48 
    3   1/5     302 Bill Callas             Stillwater         MN  52 M     30:09  2:53 
    4   2/5     347 Dallas Johnson          Wayzata            MN  46 M     32:28  3:06 
    5   1/3     304 Amy Johnson             Wayzata            MN  44 F     32:56  3:09 
    6   1/2      15 Katie Brekke            Marine On St Croix MN  26 F     34:21  3:17 
    7   1/2     111 Matthew Trumper         Stillwater         MN  15 M     34:30  3:18 
    8   2/2     312 Andrea Schultz          Hastings           MN  26 F     34:45  3:19 
    9   2/5      81 Peter Rayne             Ellsworth          WI  50 M     35:15  3:22 
   10   1/1     282 Rachel Jensen           Shell Lake         WI  15 F     35:17  3:22 
   11   3/5     319 Mark Schneider          Saint Paul         MN  59 M     35:20  3:22 
   12   4/5     334 Jeffery Dubois          White Bear Lake    MN  56 M     36:25  3:29 
   13   3/5     105 Scott Swedin            Scandia            MN  46 M     37:16  3:33 
   14   4/5      39 Ted Haland              Afton              MN  42 M     38:58  3:43 
   15   1/2     317 Burgess Eberhardt       International Fall MN  70 M     39:19  3:45 
   16   5/5       8 John Baker              Maplewood          MN  49 M     42:29  4:03 
   17   2/3     341 Gina Oesterreich        Marine On Saint Cr MN  49 F     43:26  4:09 
   18   1/2      24 Lynn Cornell            Rochester          MN  37 F     45:22  4:20 
   19   5/5     308 Rick Villalta           Saint Louis Park   MN  50 M     45:55  4:23 
   20   2/2       4 Lachlan Anders-Macleod  Minneapolis        MN  12 M     47:53  4:34 
   21   2/2     116 Ami Voeltz              Minneapolis        MN  38 F     48:03  4:35 
   22   1/1     266 Kathryn Ryan            New Brighton       MN  58 F     48:34  4:38 
   23   3/3     338 Kathy Carlson           Woodbury           MN  41 F     52:56  5:03 
   24   2/2      17 Keith Canny             Andover            MN  72 M   1:23:13  7:56 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



*********************************** MALE 10.5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Per Nelson              Saint Paul         MN  38 M     28:09  2:41 
    2 John Schneider          Plymouth           MN  46 M     29:18  2:48 
    3 Bill Callas             Stillwater         MN  52 M     30:09  2:53 
    4 Dallas Johnson          Wayzata            MN  46 M     32:28  3:06 
    5 Matthew Trumper         Stillwater         MN  15 M     34:30  3:18 
    6 Peter Rayne             Ellsworth          WI  50 M     35:15  3:22 
    7 Mark Schneider          Saint Paul         MN  59 M     35:20  3:22 
    8 Jeffery Dubois          White Bear Lake    MN  56 M     36:25  3:29 
    9 Scott Swedin            Scandia            MN  46 M     37:16  3:33 
   10 Ted Haland              Afton              MN  42 M     38:58  3:43 
   11 Burgess Eberhardt       International Fall MN  70 M     39:19  3:45 
   12 John Baker              Maplewood          MN  49 M     42:29  4:03 
   13 Rick Villalta           Saint Louis Park   MN  50 M     45:55  4:23 
   14 Lachlan Anders-Macleod  Minneapolis        MN  12 M     47:53  4:34 
   15 Keith Canny             Andover            MN  72 M   1:23:13  7:56 


*********************************** FEMALE 10.5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Amy Johnson             Wayzata            MN  44 F     32:56  3:09 
    2 Katie Brekke            Marine On St Croix MN  26 F     34:21  3:17 
    3 Andrea Schultz          Hastings           MN  26 F     34:45  3:19 
    4 Rachel Jensen           Shell Lake         WI  15 F     35:17  3:22 
    5 Gina Oesterreich        Marine On Saint Cr MN  49 F     43:26  4:09 
    6 Lynn Cornell            Rochester          MN  37 F     45:22  4:20 
    7 Ami Voeltz              Minneapolis        MN  38 F     48:03  4:35 
    8 Kathryn Ryan            New Brighton       MN  58 F     48:34  4:38 
    9 Kathy Carlson           Woodbury           MN  41 F     52:56  5:03 

                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 29, 2012

                          10.5K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================
    1  111 Matthew Trumper         Stillwater         MN  15   34:30 
    2    4 Lachlan Anders-Macleod  Minneapolis        MN  12   47:53 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================
    1  282 Rachel Jensen           Shell Lake         WI  15   35:17 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1   15 Katie Brekke            Marine On St Croix MN  26   34:21 
    2  312 Andrea Schultz          Hastings           MN  26   34:45 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  326 Per Nelson              Saint Paul         MN  38   28:09 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1   24 Lynn Cornell            Rochester          MN  37   45:22 
    2  116 Ami Voeltz              Minneapolis        MN  38   48:03 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  327 John Schneider          Plymouth           MN  46   29:18 
    2  347 Dallas Johnson          Wayzata            MN  46   32:28 
    3  105 Scott Swedin            Scandia            MN  46   37:16 
    4   39 Ted Haland              Afton              MN  42   38:58 
    5    8 John Baker              Maplewood          MN  49   42:29 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  304 Amy Johnson             Wayzata            MN  44   32:56 
    2  341 Gina Oesterreich        Marine On Saint Cr MN  49   43:26 
    3  338 Kathy Carlson           Woodbury           MN  41   52:56 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  302 Bill Callas             Stillwater         MN  52   30:09 
    2   81 Peter Rayne             Ellsworth          WI  50   35:15 
    3  319 Mark Schneider          Saint Paul         MN  59   35:20 
    4  334 Jeffery Dubois          White Bear Lake    MN  56   36:25 
    5  308 Rick Villalta           Saint Louis Park   MN  50   45:55 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  266 Kathryn Ryan            New Brighton       MN  58   48:34 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================
    1  317 Burgess Eberhardt       International Fall MN  70   39:19 
    2   17 Keith Canny             Andover            MN  72 1:23:13 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                             27
Total Number of Finishers:                    24
Number of Male   Finishers:                   15
Number of Female Finishers:                    9
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          3