Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/29/2012

race logo










					                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 29, 2012
                                  10.5K CLASSIC RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/1     275 Isaak Ridge             New Brighton       MN  17 M     29:51  2:51 
    2   1/1      43 Karl Holub              New Brighton       MN  18 M     29:57  2:52 
    3   1/2      48 Kevin Ivens             Champlin           MN  51 M     34:12  3:16 
    4   1/2     301 Nick Sokolowski         Saint Louis Park   MN  15 M     34:46  3:19 
    5   1/3     295 Angie Robinson          Roseville          MN  44 F     35:31  3:23 
    6   2/2     299 Linder Wendt            Marine On Saint Cr MN  14 M     36:44  3:30 
    7   1/1     274 Anna Watts              New Brighton       MN  18 F     39:33  3:46 
    8   1/1     288 Rachel Peterson         Hastings           MN  14 F     45:25  4:20 
    9   1/2      84 James Remington         New Richmond       WI  63 M     50:19  4:48 
   10   2/2     310 James Hainlen           Stillwater         MN  63 M     52:01  4:58 
   11   2/2     294 Jack McCoy              White Bear Lake    MN  55 M     54:12  5:10 
   12   1/1     306 Wayne Smestad           Deronda            WI  45 M     58:03  5:32 
   13   2/3      86 Beth Robelia            St. Paul           MN  41 F   1:11:23  6:48 
   14   3/3     333 Jocelyn Har             Edina              MN  48 F   1:19:07  7:33 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



*********************************** MALE 10.5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Isaak Ridge             New Brighton       MN  17 M     29:51  2:51 
    2 Karl Holub              New Brighton       MN  18 M     29:57  2:52 
    3 Kevin Ivens             Champlin           MN  51 M     34:12  3:16 
    4 Nick Sokolowski         Saint Louis Park   MN  15 M     34:46  3:19 
    5 Linder Wendt            Marine On Saint Cr MN  14 M     36:44  3:30 
    6 James Remington         New Richmond       WI  63 M     50:19  4:48 
    7 James Hainlen           Stillwater         MN  63 M     52:01  4:58 
    8 Jack McCoy              White Bear Lake    MN  55 M     54:12  5:10 
    9 Wayne Smestad           Deronda            WI  45 M     58:03  5:32 


*********************************** FEMALE 10.5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Angie Robinson          Roseville          MN  44 F     35:31  3:23 
    2 Anna Watts              New Brighton       MN  18 F     39:33  3:46 
    3 Rachel Peterson         Hastings           MN  14 F     45:25  4:20 
    4 Beth Robelia            St. Paul           MN  41 F   1:11:23  6:48 
    5 Jocelyn Har             Edina              MN  48 F   1:19:07  7:33 

                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 29, 2012

                          10.5K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================
    1  301 Nick Sokolowski         Saint Louis Park   MN  15   34:46 
    2  299 Linder Wendt            Marine On Saint Cr MN  14   36:44 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================
    1  288 Rachel Peterson         Hastings           MN  14   45:25 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================
    1  275 Isaak Ridge             New Brighton       MN  17   29:51 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================
    1   43 Karl Holub              New Brighton       MN  18   29:57 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================
    1  274 Anna Watts              New Brighton       MN  18   39:33 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  306 Wayne Smestad           Deronda            WI  45   58:03 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  295 Angie Robinson          Roseville          MN  44   35:31 
    2   86 Beth Robelia            St. Paul           MN  41 1:11:23 
    3  333 Jocelyn Har             Edina              MN  48 1:19:07 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1   48 Kevin Ivens             Champlin           MN  51   34:12 
    2  294 Jack McCoy              White Bear Lake    MN  55   54:12 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1   84 James Remington         New Richmond       WI  63   50:19 
    2  310 James Hainlen           Stillwater         MN  63   52:01 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                             15
Total Number of Finishers:                    14
Number of Male   Finishers:                    9
Number of Female Finishers:                    5
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          1