City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
2/6/2016

race logo










					----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Loppet Tour Classic - City of Lakes Loppet - Overall Results - 10km
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

No.   Name                    Age Sex City             St Time         
===== ======================= === === ================ == ========= 
30140 Dick Adair               73 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:18:52.5 
30141 Gregor Adriany           50 M   Minneapolis      MN   58:53.1 
30002 Holly Ager               59 F   Minneapolis      MN 2:42:38.6 
30003 Patricia Ager            62 F   Pullman          WA 1:57:48.6 
30243 Steven Ahlgren           67 M   St Paul          MN 1:25:17.2 
30142 Nico Alexander           12 M   Minneapolis      MN   49:12.2 
30143 Wallace Alexaner         50 M   Minneapolis      MN   49:14.2 
30256 John Amell               49 M   St Louis Park    MN 1:09:39.3 
30004 Alyssa Anderson          29 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:44:24.9 
30144 Jason Anderson           31 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:44:37.0 
30257 Cindy Angerhofer         57 F   Circle Pines     MN 2:21:43.8 
30255 Tim Bailey               59 M   Plymouth         MN 1:00:01.2 
30008 Anne M Baird             42 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:17:28.8 
30146 Andrew Baker             30 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:53:10.4 
30009 Cindy Banchy             56 F   Rosemount        MN 1:18:57.9 
30010 Melissa Becker           48 F   Maple Grove      MN 1:41:22.9 
30012 Emily Behling            16 F   Edina            MN   52:05.9 
30013 Margit Berg              73 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:29:35.8 
30148 Tom Berg                 75 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:38:34.1 
30149 Jayson Bimber            34 M   South Bend       IN 1:53:16.7 
30014 Sara Boeshans            36 F   Prior Lake       MN 1:17:25.7 
30015 Carrie Booth             33 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:53:01.4 
30150 Joe Booth                32 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:53:01.8 
30016 Rosemary Booth           27 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:53:05.7 
30017 Simone Brennsteiner      21 F   Prior Lake       MN 1:34:52.9 
30151 Orrin Broberg            62 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:21:49.0 
30251 Margo Brozonell          54 F   Edina            MN 1:37:39.4 
30152 Dylan Bryant             28 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:41:15.4 
30018 Kayla Bryant             28 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:41:15.5 
30259 Linda Buchanan           49 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:24:55.5 
30153 James Busch              59 M   Lacrescent       MN 1:31:06.0 
30020 Mary Busch               59 F   Lacrescent       MN 1:31:09.3 
30154 Bryan Butterfield        55 M   Golden Valley    MN   52:37.0 
30021 Marin Byrne              38 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:42:38.5 
30022 Terry Campbell           62 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:19:23.0 
30155 John Cann                73 M   St Paul          MN 1:47:33.1 
30023 Anne Carayon             68 F   Minneapolis      MN 2:13:54.2 
30024 Patrice Carlson          55 F   Maple Grove      MN 1:43:23.9 
30156 Roger Carlson            53 M   Maple Grove      MN 1:43:22.8 
30158 Stuart Chastain          65 M   Shoreview        MN 1:25:57.8 
30028 Deborah Ann Clark        55 F   Minnetonka       MN 1:34:06.4 
30029 Rachel Clifton           15 F   Minneapolis      MN   56:48.4 
30161 Scott Corbett            59 M   St Louis Park    MN 1:09:12.9 
30030 Patricia Corcoran        62 F   Edina            MN 1:35:18.4 
30162 Tim Cowdery              55 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:09:00.8 
30031 Jennifer Cullen          44 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:25:18.9 
30163 David Curle              57 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:25:47.6 
30164 Jeffrey Dahl             65 M   St Paul          MN 1:30:17.0 
30032 Kristin Dahl             52 F   St Paul          MN 1:30:19.3 
30165 Anders Davidson          48 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:06:07.5 
30033 Josie Davis              36 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:28:11.4 
30034 Joan Dejaeghere          47 F   Minneapolis      MN   59:49.1 
30035 Susan Denuccio           66 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:38:40.3 
30249 Kris Diller              61 F   Golden Valley    MN 1:19:35.9 
30166 Finlay Donesky           59 M   St Louis Park    MN 1:10:08.7 
30036 Heather Douglass         36 F   North Oaks       MN 1:31:48.1 
30167 Kevin Doyle              34 M   St Paul          MN 1:11:30.4 
30168 Bill Drake               76 M   Minnetonka       MN 1:35:57.5 
30037 Elizabeth Dubbs          27 F   Minneapolis      MN 2:04:31.2 
30169 Joel Dunning             42 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:00:45.8 
30170 Bruce Ekholm             59 M   Inver Grove Hts  MN 1:25:11.5 
30039 Sheila Eldred            42 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:07:52.3 
30172 James Empson             61 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:06:34.4 
30041 Sarah Farley             25 F   Eagan            MN   54:56.9 
30043 Susan Feyereisen         48 F   Minneapolis      MN   58:48.6 
30044 Pamela Fickenscher       47 F   Northfield       MN 1:24:24.6 
30046 Amy Floden               42 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:19:56.7 
30048 Julia Forsyth             9 F   Eden Prairie     MN 2:25:40.1 
30173 Taylor Forsyth           48 M   Eden Prairie     MN 2:25:50.3 
30174 Michael Gerlach          45 M   Hartland         WI 1:22:37.7 
30049 Jo Gibson                50 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:23:27.1 
30050 Jennifer Glesne          31 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:53:24.8 
30175 David Goodman            54 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:19:12.2 
30176 Martin Green             54 M   St Louis Park    MN 1:10:04.5 
30052 Maree Hampton            51 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:49:13.9 
30261 Lori Hart                57 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:13:49.3 
30053 Mary Hearst              49 F   St Paul          MN 2:00:00.9 
30177 Terry Hearst             49 M   St Paul          MN 2:00:08.2 
30242 Randi Hellman            58 M   Minneapolis      MN 2:16:01.1 
30250 Ann Henderson            51 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:24:23.9 
30179 Kent Hirozawa            60 M   Hastings On Huds NY 1:25:17.7 
30054 Ella Hoch Robinson       12 F   Minneapolis      MN   56:01.1 
30055 Laura Hohanshelt         57 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:31:15.3 
30180 Andy Holdsworth          44 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:06:08.9 
30181 Gregg Houdek             44 M   Pine Island      MN 1:20:07.2 
30057 Emily Hughes             35 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:29:57.1 
30058 Brianna Hunstiger        29 F   Minnetonka       MN 1:53:29.5 
30183 Al Jasko                 28 M   St Louis Park    MN 1:44:16.3 
30061 Laura Johnson            45 F   St Paul          MN 1:18:38.2 
30059 Sara Hope Johnson        41 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:17:30.3 
30184 Frode Skau Jonassen      47 M   Porsgrunn        TE 1:41:30.4 
30186 Dale Kenknight           58 M   Maple Plain      MN 1:22:36.1 
30064 Audra Kerlin             29 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:17:09.9 
30188 Craig Knudsen            58 M   Lakeville        MN 1:41:06.9 
30187 Evyenia Knudsen          56 M   Lakeville        MN 1:40:46.2 
30065 Catherine Knutson        44 F   Chanhassen       MN 1:10:03.6 
30262 Jim Knutson              34 M   St Paul          MN 1:15:05.5 
30066 Katherine Kovarik        42 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:14:15.4 
30067 Katy Kowalsky            38 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:42:53.5 
30189 Keith Kowalsky           39 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:42:55.3 
30068 Lori Labarre             48 F   Minneapolis      MN 2:19:28.4 
30069 Jeanne Labore            65 F   Minneapolis      MN   54:26.9 
30070 Catherine Leatherdale    43 F   Woodbury         MN 1:12:36.4 
30071 Cristen Leifheit         31 F   Chicago          IL 1:53:15.3 
30190 Chip Lindeke             63 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:19:22.0 
30191 Patrick Lovig            18 M   Porsgrunn        TE 1:32:26.6 
30073 Deborah Levin Mahoney    41 F   Monticello       MN 1:43:46.3 
30192 Bob Mahowald             39 M   Sartell          MN 1:30:25.2 
30074 Marissa Mahowald         39 F   Sartell          MN 1:30:25.0 
30193 Greg Manrodt             39 M   Albertville      MN 2:09:46.8 
30075 Katja Manrodt            29 F   Albertville      MN 2:09:01.9 
30194 Steve Mattix             26 M   Minneapolis      MN 2:04:25.7 
30195 Robert McCabe            57 M   Minneapolis      MN 2:42:40.2 
30077 Katharina McMahon        45 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:39:01.4 
30196 Sondre Melby             18 M   Porsgrunn        TE 1:48:55.7 
30197 Timothy Miley            57 M   Hopkins          MN 1:25:08.4 
30260 Kenneth Miller           64 M   Eden Prairie     MN 2:40:30.1 
30079 Margaret Miller          63 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:51:11.4 
30080 Grace Miner              13 F   Wayzata          MN 1:05:44.6 
30083 Anneliese Moore          17 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:25:30.2 
30198 Doug Moore               53 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:24:45.9 
30082 Therese Moore            54 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:25:31.6 
30199 John Morton              47 M   Washington       DC 1:56:36.6 
30084 Heather Mosebar          56 F   Seattle          WA 1:57:50.9 
30200 Steve Nanney             48 M   Ham Lake         MN 2:00:04.9 
30087 Susie Nanney             48 F   Ham Lake         MN 2:00:03.7 
30201 James Nassios            44 M   Woodbury         MN 1:21:54.1 
30202 Anders Noren             41 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:05:49.3 
30090 Naomi Ohman              14 F   Long Lake        MN 1:04:56.5 
30258 Thomas O'Leary           58 M   Circle Pines     MN 2:22:59.6 
30091 Cheryl Olseth            53 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:16:43.7 
30203 Chris Olson              56 M   Birchwood        MN 1:31:41.6 
30092 Karen Olson              48 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:12:17.7 
30204 Craig Opitz              48 M   Edina            MN 1:25:20.3 
30093 Sarah Oyler              35 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:21:56.9 
30205 Mark Pallatt             48 M   Lake Arrowhead   CA 1:24:24.9 
30206 David Pedersen           62 M   St Louis Park    MN 1:02:11.9 
30094 Caitlin Pekuri           31 F   Woodbury         MN 1:40:49.9 
30207 Timothy Pera             64 M   St Paul          MN 1:10:39.0 
30208 Carleton Perry           50 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:10:09.9 
30095 Johanna Perry            11 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:10:09.8 
30096 Donna Peszek             60 F   Independence     MN 1:20:55.9 
30210 Larry Peszek             61 M   Independence     MN 1:41:44.0 
30211 Doug Peterson            61 M   Chanhassen       MN 1:10:05.9 
30098 Erika Peterson           12 F   Minneapolis      MN   56:15.4 
30097 Gloria Peterson          64 F   Minneapolis      MN 2:13:22.7 
30099 Pamela Peterson          55 F   Saint Charles    MN 1:11:34.8 
30101 Rebecca Phelan           52 F   St Louis Park    MN 1:17:47.4 
30102 Sally Piernot            29 F   St Louis Park    MN 1:36:32.3 
30103 Gretchen Piper           47 F   Wayzata          MN 1:05:42.6 
30104 Sarah Plank              26 F   Cottage Grove    MN 1:36:28.4 
30105 Rebecca Polster          39 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:42:51.4 
30106 Kristen Poppleton        41 F   St Paul          MN 1:17:30.3 
30213 Terry Quinn              58 M   Hudson           WI 1:19:04.0 
30107 Diane Rafats             56 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:23:05.9 
30109 Wendy Reed               49 F   Golden Valley    MN 1:10:42.5 
30263 Teri Richaradson         54 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:14:35.9 
30214 Marvin Richardson        53 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:17:04.2 
30110 Ann Richie               27 F   St Paul          MN 1:36:46.4 
30111 Lori Robinson            45 F   Minneapolis      MN   59:50.9 
30112 Katie Rodriguez          49 F   Maple Grove      MN 1:39:41.0 
30215 Rudy Rodriguez           50 M   Maple Grove      MN 1:58:16.0 
30113 Karin Roof               48 F   St Paul          MN 1:18:46.5 
30216 Richard Roof             53 M   St Paul          MN 1:18:47.0 
30114 Louise Rosenbaum         13 F   Wayzata          MN   58:20.4 
30115 Jenise Rowekamp          63 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:51:07.9 
30116 Niki Rudolph             37 F   Apple Valley     MN 1:18:59.9 
30117 Sarah Rudolph            37 F   Eagan            MN 1:18:59.8 
30118 Teresa Rumppe            51 F   Woodbury         MN 1:37:15.4 
30217 Joe Ruppert              45 M   Menasha          WI 1:27:26.5 
30119 Ashley Schilling         21 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:05:50.4 
30218 Johannes Schroeer        11 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:24:25.0 
30120 Marie Schuster           47 F   St Anthony       MN 1:36:52.0 
30219 Richard Schuster         47 M   St Anthony       MN 1:36:52.2 
30220 Jonathan Scott           54 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:04:58.7 
30221 Steve Semmer             57 M   Plymouth         MN 1:39:45.5 
30222 James Senior             38 M   Marquette        MI 1:04:28.2 
30223 Carl Shaffer             53 M   Medicine Lake    MN 1:22:26.9 
30224 Daniel Shafto            39 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:27:11.8 
30122 Michelle Short           33 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:33:17.0 
30123 Erin Sikkink             35 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:57:10.4 
30124 Jessica Smelter          34 F   Rochester        MN 1:15:54.9 
30225 Sam Smelter              33 M   Rochester        MN 1:07:21.0 
30125 Brenda Sorenson          49 F   Burnsville       MN 2:04:29.8 
30226 Kurt Stafki              30 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:17:09.8 
30126 Kara Stockman            26 F   St Louis Park    MN 1:25:10.2 
30227 John Strand              77 M   White Bear Lake  MN 1:07:46.2 
30228 Josh Suess               42 M   St Paul          MN 1:07:22.4 
30229 Wes Sumner               11 M   Minneapolis      MN   55:46.3 
30127 Ruth Taylor              53 F   St Paul          MN 1:30:39.6 
30230 Gary Tazelaar            61 M   Minnetonka       MN 1:33:50.9 
30128 Anita Terry              48 F   St Paul          MN 1:20:03.6 
30129 Julie Turnbull           68 F   Edina            MN 1:30:23.9 
30247 Robert Turres            63 M   Eden Prairie     MN 1:53:38.8 
30248 Deb Ukura                63 F   Golden Valley    MN 1:19:26.5 
30231 Alexander Vasatka        29 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:15:07.9 
30232 Donald Vasatka           57 M   Eagan            MN 1:15:01.8 
30130 Kate Venable             42 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:22:51.9 
30233 Gabe Wallace             39 M   Santa Monica     CA 1:25:03.5 
30234 Truls Wallestad          44 M   Porsgrunn        TE 1:49:16.9 
30131 Anne Walters             35 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:42:37.8 
30132 Katherine Walz           52 F   Plymouth         MN 1:00:58.7 
30133 Beverly Weber            51 F   Roseville        MN 1:17:14.2 
30235 Douglas Weber            51 M   Roseville        MN 1:25:25.8 
30134 Maija Welton             31 F   Washington       DC 1:56:34.7 
30135 Linda Wiard-Bauer        56 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:36:43.3 
30237 Colin Wicker             40 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:08:38.7 
30238 Michael Winikoff         52 M   Minneapolis      MN 1:01:47.4 
30239 Christopher Woodall      42 M   St Paul          MN 1:15:35.9 
30137 Emily Woodall            38 F   St Paul          MN 1:28:25.0 
30138 Kari Younes              30 F   St Louis Park    MN 1:53:31.4 
30139 Mary Zubrzycki           70 F   St Paul          MN 1:34:18.1 

results by Mtec Results