City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
2/6/2016

race logo










					                    
                                       SNOWSHOE LOPPET
                                       Overall Results

Place Sex/Tot  No.    Name                    Age Sex City              St  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ======================= === === ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   1/15    40023 Eric Hartmark            37   M Duluth            MN    38:28  6:12 
    2   2/15    40026 Kelly Mortenson          44   M Burnsville        MN    42:32  6:51 
    3   3/15    40016 Mark Brose               47   M Minneapolis       MN    45:11  7:17 
    4   1/17    40014 Liz Turner               31   F St. Louis Park    MN    47:31  7:39 
    5   4/15    40015 Ryan Albu                37   M Minneapolis       MN    48:14  7:46 
    6   2/17    40038 Erin Block               41   F St. Paul          MN    49:14  7:56 
    7   5/15    40018 James Dougherty          39   M Saint Paul        CA    54:16  8:44 
    8   3/17    40006 Mary K Kaleta            30   F Minneapolis       MN    54:27  8:46 
    9   6/15    40027 Brenner Sandberg         33   M New Hope          MN    54:48  8:50 
   10   7/15    40020 Kent Gordon              34   M Minneapolis       MN    55:41  8:58 
   11   8/15    40028 Paul Schaefer            62   M Rochester         MN    56:13  9:03 
   12   9/15    40017 Scott Bunner             44   M Chaska            MN    56:17  9:04 
   13   4/17    40034 Sara Conrad              36   F Mpls              MN    57:15  9:13 
   14  10/15    40035 Mitch Myre               40   M St. Paul          MN    58:29  9:25 
   15   5/17    40036 Lisa Hane                42   F St. Paul          MN    58:33  9:26 
   16   6/17    40009 Sarah Pitts              39   F Minneapolis       MN  1:08:17 11:00 
   17   7/17    40003 Gina Byron               40   F Minneapolis       MN  1:08:23 11:01 
   18   8/17    40005 Michelle Hall            37   F Minneapolis       MN  1:13:25 11:49 
   19  11/15    40021 Steve Greseth            62   M Rochester         MN  1:15:53 12:13 
   20   9/17    40002 Brenda Butler            46   F Minneapolis       MN  1:18:22 12:37 
   21  12/15    40033 Michael Tradewell        25   M Eden Prairie      MN  1:18:50 12:42 
   22  10/17    40032 Lisa Tradewell           55   F Eden Prairie      MN  1:18:50 12:42 
   23  11/17    40013 Susan Tuck               53   F Minneapolis       MN  1:22:48 13:20 
   24  13/15    40025 Matt McGee               39   M Chanhassen        MN  1:36:08 15:29 
   25  14/15    40037 John Krueger             57   M Minneapolis       MN  1:46:16 17:07 
   26  12/17    40001 Kate Ankofski            32   F Minneapolis       MN  1:47:11 17:15 
   27  13/17    40004 Anne Groton              50   F Minnetonka        MN  1:54:29 18:26 
   28  15/15    40022 John Groton              50   M Minnetonka        MN  1:54:29 18:26 
   29  14/17    40010 Kerry Romano             47   F Minneapolis       MN  1:55:18 18:34 
   30  15/17    40012 Lisa Smiley              49   F Cannon Falls      MN  1:55:19 18:34 
   31  16/17    40011 Saundra Sasarita         57   F Hopkins           MN  2:08:36 20:42 
   32  17/17    40007 Jeanne Labore            65   F Minneapolis       MN  2:16:27 21:58