City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
2/6/2016

race logo










					                    
              Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet and One-Dog National Championship
                                 Overall Results - 10km

Place No.    Name                    Age Sex City              St  Time       Pace     
===== ====== ======================= === === ================= === ========== ===== 
    1   9001 Mike Christman           35   M Neenah            WI    20:54.22  3:22 
    2   9005 Adrian Swanson           26   M Minneapolis       MN    21:12.47  3:25 
    3   9006 Jamie Johnson            38   F Boone             IA    22:56.32  3:42 
    4   9003 Sierra Anderson          29   F Duluth            MN    22:56.77  3:42 
    5   9004 Richard Kisseloff        44   M Algonquin         IL    22:59.52  3:43 
    6   9009 Becky Voris              62   F Anchorage         AK    24:49.87  4:00 
    7   9007 Rebecca Knight           54   F Basalt            CO    24:58.02  4:02 
    8   9008 Tyler McKean             31   M Maplewood         MN    25:23.07  4:06 
    9   9002 Dallas Johnson           50   M Wayzata           MN    26:54.17  4:20 
   10   9015 Fritz Cleveland          51   M Golden Valley     MN    26:54.72  4:20 
   11   9010 Melanie Bomier           32   F Mahtowa           MN    28:05.87  4:32 
   12   9020 Todd Logan               46   M Prior Lake        MN    29:09.97  4:42 
   13   9012 Christopher Stauthammer  37   M St Paul           MN    31:55.79  5:09 
   14   9011 Andrea Williams          35   F Minneapolis       MN    32:46.32  5:17 
   15   9017 Nate Sanders             33   M Albert Lea        MN    32:59.52  5:19 
   16   9027 Kurt Schroeter           23   M Northfield        MN    33:00.07  5:19 
   17   9023 Christian Franken        54   M St Paul           MN    33:05.62  5:20 
   18   9014 Damon Struyk             49   M Golden Valley     MN    36:35.67  5:54 
   19   9021 Teresa Stanley           33   F Northfield        MN    39:48.84  6:25 
   20   9024 Katherine Coward         36   F Minneapolis       MN    43:54.47  7:04 
   21   9022 Linda Evert              47   F Circle Pines      MN    44:36.97  7:11 
   22   9018 Sean Seamon              32   M Wheaton           IL    48:39.82  7:50 
   23   9019 Seth Berlin              49   M Minneapolis       MN    50:22.57  8:07 
   24   9026 Glenn Ronning            53   M Minneapolis       MN    54:38.32  8:48 
   25   9016 Michael Monroe           63   M Grand Marais      MN    57:07.82  9:12 

                    
              Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet and One-Dog National Championship
                                 Overall Results - 4.5km

Place No.    Name                    Age Sex City              St  Time       Pace     
===== ====== ======================= === === ================= === ========== ===== 
    1   9213 Carter Moening           13   M Lake Elmo         MN    13:54.79  4:59 
    2   9231 Swaesy Johnson           18   F Boone             IA    14:09.59  5:04 
    3   9234 Jason Napp               34   M Vadnais Hts       MN    14:42.29  5:16 
    4   9201 Brie Medin               32   F St Paul           MN    15:00.29  5:22 
    5   9212 Bob Bennett              45   M Blaine            MN    15:03.34  5:24 
    6   9210 Tim Burch                49   M Franklin          WI    15:51.34  5:41 
    7   9240 Maeve Moening            99   F St Paul           MN    16:05.94  5:46 
    8   9245 Brian Bettes             18   M Burnsville        MN    16:06.24  5:46 
    9   9247 Sarah Turgeant           29   F Minneapolis       MN    17:08.99  6:08 
   10   9222 Kevin Larson             34   M Maplewood         MN    17:37.14  6:19 
   11   9204 Lyssey Schlenker         27   F Shoreview         MN    17:39.94  6:20 
   12   9215 Douglas Pryce            54   M Minneapolis       MN    17:49.94  6:23 
   13   9218 Holly McCamant           17   F Frazee            MN    18:10.59  6:31 
   14   9248 Johanna Schwinghamer     13   F Mora              MN    18:14.99  6:32 
   15   9253 Luke Manlove             27   M St Paul           MN    18:18.97  6:34 
   16   9243 Chuck Hoppe              58   M Amery             WI    18:29.59  6:37 
   17   9246 Wade Johnson             35   M St Paul           MN    19:04.09  6:50 
   18   9257 Jim Ciseic               58   M St Anthony        MN    19:29.39  6:59 
   19   9216 Erin Walsh               34   F Minneapolis       MN    19:29.89  6:59 
   20   9219 Jerry Porter             52   M Colfax            WI    19:35.79  7:01 
   21   9227 Micah Erickson           31   M Minneapolis       MN    19:57.24  7:09 
   22   9203 Sean Breaux              30   M Minneapolis       MN    20:12.14  7:14 
   23   9205 Nicole Reynolds          48   F Minneapolis       MN    20:23.19  7:18 
   24   9236 Andrew Elliasen          38   M Robbinsdale       MN    20:37.29  7:23 
   25   9225 Massimiliano Toffolon    50   M River Falls       WI    21:47.19  7:48 
   26   9239 John Bostrom             33   M Minneapolis       MN    21:51.09  7:49 
   27   9226 Matt Gardner             39   M Minneapolis       MN    21:51.89  7:50 
   28   9221 Kathleen Shankwitz       54   F Minneapolis       MN    21:53.79  7:50 
   29   9211 Bob Reinhardt            30   M Richfield         MN    22:14.79  7:58 
   30   9233 Kip Spaude               28   M Columbia Hts      MN    22:30.09  8:03 
   31   9206 Erik Gorsuch             27   M Little Canada     MN    22:42.19  8:08 
   32   9209 Katrina St. Clair        35   F Blaine            MN    22:44.19  8:08 
   33   9241 Angela Walther           47   F Park Rapids       MN    22:46.54  8:09 
   34   9228 Randy Thatcher           52   M Minneapolis       MN    23:23.29  8:22 
   35   9217 Hannah Radant            34   F St Paul           MN    23:37.29  8:27 
   36   9207 Lorelee Miller           64   F Richfield         MN    23:51.04  8:32 
   37   9224 Kevin Ewald              31   M Eden Prairie      MN    23:56.99  8:34 
   38   9244 Byron Saari              52   M Minneapolis       MN    26:11.74  9:23 
   39   9255 Chris Leaf               45   M Minneapolis       MN    26:33.44  9:30 
   40   9202 William Bercaw           14   M Minneapolis       MN    26:43.99  9:34 
   41   9220 Jim Henley               65   M St Paul           MN    26:46.14  9:35 
   42   9223 Kevin Pichelman          36   M Minneapolis       MN    26:52.14  9:37 
   43   9230 Rhonda Schrader          44   F Hudson            WI    29:19.44 10:30 
   44   9254 John Schweiss            49   M St Paul           MN    30:41.49 10:59 
   45   9232 Thomas Rakow-Pare        34   M St Paul           MN    31:53.29 11:25 
   46   9242 Mark Bettes              53   M Burnsville        MN    32:07.29 11:30 
   47   9235 Todd Miller              51   M Grand Marais      MN    33:50.89 12:07 

                    
              Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet and One-Dog National Championship
                                 Overall Results - 2.5km

Place No.    Name                    Age Sex City              St  Time       Pace     
===== ====== ======================= === === ================= === ========== ===== 
    1   9424 Matt Gentry              12   F Boone             IA    14:35.42  9:24 
    2   9422 Michael Gotzsche         61   M Minneapolis       MN    16:34.77 10:41 
    3   9425 Ryan Kraft               28   M Andover           MN    17:24.17 11:13 
    4   9436 Dan Westerhaus           31   M Minneapolis       MN    19:59.32 12:53 
    5   9421 Andy Gilbertson          42   M Ramsey            MN    20:01.52 12:54 
    6   9410 Betty Jo Haggerty        59   F Eden Prairie      MN    20:02.12 12:54 
    7   9427 Tim Martell              27   M Brooklyn Park     MN    20:21.67 13:07 
    8   9403 Betsey Buckheit          54   F Northfield        MN    20:24.72 13:09 
    9   9416 Lilly Schwartzberg       18   F Minneapolis       MN    20:26.77 13:10 
   10   9420 Thomas Bonhiver          63   M Crystal           MN    20:33.92 13:15 
   11   9428 Aaron Martin             35   M Minneapolis       MN    20:43.87 13:21 
   12   9414 Katrina Olmstead         31   F Minneapolis       MN    20:58.02 13:30 
   13   9418 Emily Tobin              29   F Shoreview         MN    21:59.72 14:10 
   14   9405 Cynthia Edgerton         23   F St Paul           MN    22:05.52 14:14 
   15   9435 Zach Wagner              24   M Bloomington       MN    22:11.17 14:17 
   16   9441 Shannon Drifka           30   F Shoreview         MN    22:15.92 14:20 
   17   9431 Timothy Rogers           54   M St Paul           MN    22:19.22 14:23 
   18   9434 Joseph Van Kirk          48   M Edina             MN    22:54.77 14:45 
   19   9429 Greg Reinhiller          46   M Minneapolis       MN    22:55.17 14:46 
   20   9407 Jenna Evans              30   F St Paul           MN    23:04.97 14:52 
   21   9443 Cate McKinney            50   M St Paul           MN    24:10.07 15:34 
   22   9417 Trish Sieh               33   F Minneapolis       MN    24:14.42 15:37 
   23   9433 Jonathan Thompson        27   M Minneapolis       MN    24:24.57 15:43 
   24   9401 Elizabeth Adler          26   F St Paul           MN    26:37.57 17:09 
   25   9432 Kevin Salkas             31   M Minneapolis       MN    26:43.82 17:13 
   26   9406 Amy Engstrom             29   F Eden Prairie      MN    28:06.77 18:06 
   27   9442 Kira Stolen              44   F New Brighton      MN    28:20.87 18:15 
   28   9413 Connie Meek              69   F Hayward           WI    28:46.02 18:32 
   29   9419 Deb Vosler               59   F Minneapolis       MN    33:22.67 21:30 
   30   9412 Renee Levasseur          39   F Apple Valley      MN    33:48.17 21:46 
   31   9430 David Richardson         41   M Mankato           MN    33:58.72 21:53 
   32   9409 Lacey Frigaard           26   F Minneapolis       MN    34:54.82 22:29 
   33   9402 Christina Bigelow        57   F Welch             MN    35:55.77 23:08 
   34   9423 Donald Johnson           53   M Eagan             MN    36:39.02 23:36 
   35   9415 Barbara Richied          58   F Minneapolis       MN    37:17.22 24:01