City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
2/7/2016

race logo










					                    
                                   Penn Cycle Fat Tire Loppet
                                        Overall Results

Place Sex/Tot  No.    Name                    Age Sex City              St  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ======================= === === ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   1/175   60233 Adam Bergman             35   M Lino Lakes        MN  1:19:54  3:41 
    2   2/175   60095 Jeff Hall                39   M Farmington        MN  1:19:55  3:41 
    3   3/175   60030 Matt Acker               30   M Grand Rapids      MI  1:19:56  3:41 
    4   4/175   60212 Eric Thompson            26   M Shoreview         MN  1:20:18  3:42 
    5   5/175   60062 Sean Cooley              30   M St Paul           MN  1:20:20  3:42 
    6   6/175   60101 Jay Henderson            44   M Minneapolis       MN  1:26:31  3:59 
    7   7/175   60080 Ryan Fitzgerald          37   M Roberts           WI  1:26:34  3:59 
    8   8/175   60130 Brandon Krawczyk         33   M St. Paul          MN  1:26:37  3:59 
    9   9/175   60042 Jay Petervary            43   M Victor            ID  1:26:39  4:00 
   10  10/175   60088 Brian Geshel             34   M Marquette         MI  1:26:54  4:00 
   11  11/175   60230 Nick Zawadski            33   M Saint Paul        MN  1:27:06  4:01 
   12  12/175   60066 Brian Delaney            29   M Minneapolis       MN  1:27:30  4:02 
   13  13/175   60079 Chris Fischer            40   M Saint Paul        MN  1:28:34  4:05 
   14  14/175   60108 Dave Hoglund             55   M Champlin          MN  1:28:38  4:05 
   15  15/175   60044 Joseph Meiser                 M Minneapolis       MN  1:28:38  4:05 
   16  16/175   60057 Rick Cleary              53   M River Falls       MN  1:28:40  4:05 
   17  17/175   60144 David Mainguy            50   M Minneapolis       MN  1:28:40  4:05 
   18  18/175   60089 Chris Gibbs              44   M Cambridge         MN  1:28:43  4:05 
   19  19/175   60064 Slater Crosby            50   M Edina             MN  1:28:46  4:05 
   20  20/175   60217 Jeremie Van Ryswyk       41   M Crystal           MN  1:28:46  4:05 
   21  21/175   60045 Tim Brandvold            46   M Minneapolis       MN  1:28:48  4:05 
   22  22/175   60192 Larry Sauber             47   M Lakeville         MN  1:28:51  4:06 
   23  23/175   60223 David Wesner             39   M Altoona           WI  1:28:59  4:06 
   24  24/175   60162 Jeremy Myrum             38   M St. Louis Park    MN  1:29:03  4:06 
   25  25/175   60110 Robert Holmberg          31   M Waverly           MN  1:29:26  4:07 
   26  26/175   60058 Jeff Colbert             47   M Cambridge         MN  1:29:48  4:08 
   27  27/175   60167 Ray Nickles              34   M Maplewood         MN  1:30:33  4:10 
   28  28/175   60118 Jim Jaglo                49   M Robbinsdale       MN  1:30:39  4:11 
   29  29/175   60069 Brendan Dolan            35   M Minneapolis       MN  1:30:40  4:11 
   30  30/175   60222 Heath Weisbrod           49   M Saint Louis Par   MN  1:31:15  4:12 
   31   1/25    60015 April Morgan             32   F Hopkins           MN  1:31:16  4:12 
   32  31/175   60084 Dustin Gaffke            33   M Owatonna          MN  1:31:17  4:12 
   33  32/175   60234 Keith Bianchi            43   M Saint Paul        MN  1:32:04  4:14 
   34  33/175   60128 Wil Kratz                36   M Minneapolis       MN  1:32:07  4:15 
   35  34/175   60087 Bryan Gerding            40   M Minneapolis       MN  1:32:10  4:15 
   36  35/175   60033 Dave Antonson            37   M Duluth            MN  1:32:13  4:15 
   37  36/175   60129 Paul Krawczyk            48   M Minneapolis       MN  1:32:25  4:15 
   38  37/175   60206 Steve Stocker            44   M River Falls       WI  1:32:26  4:15 
   39  38/175   60170 Christian Oestreich      36   M Minnetonka        MN  1:32:28  4:16 
   40  39/175   60180 David Pramann            58   M Burnsville        MN  1:32:32  4:16 
   41  40/175   60203 Peter Spencer            45   M Chaska            MN  1:32:36  4:16 
   42  41/175   60072 Rob Duggan               44   M Mpls              MN  1:32:40  4:16 
   43  42/175   60149 Robert Mark              35   M Minnetonka        MN  1:32:43  4:16 
   44  43/175   60077 Dave Fetters             41   M Minneapolis       MN  1:32:45  4:16 
   45   2/25    60018 Pam Nielsen              39   F Andover           MN  1:32:46  4:16 
   46  44/175   60196 Josh Schwantes           36   M Saint Paul        MN  1:32:51  4:17 
   47  45/175   60083 Dan Funke                48   M Cannon Falls      MN  1:33:39  4:19 
   48  46/175   60104 Tim Hieb                 56   M Ham Lake          MN  1:33:59  4:20 
   49  47/175   60160 Brent Morris             41   M Golden Valley     MN  1:34:05  4:20 
   50  48/175   60145 Reed Malvick             36   M Minnetonka        MN  1:34:08  4:20 
   51  49/175   60093 Chad Griffin             45   M Minneapolis       MN  1:34:21  4:21 
   52   3/25    60029 Anna Zawadski            32   F Saint Paul        MN  1:34:27  4:21 
   53  50/175   60202 C.J. Smith               55   M Champlin          MN  1:34:47  4:22 
   54  51/175   60159 Thomas Morgan            41   M Hopkins           MN  1:34:48  4:22 
   55  52/175   60228 Joseph Yost              39   M Minneapolis       MN  1:34:52  4:22 
   56  53/175   60178 Dave Pinner              49   M Thunder Bay       ONT 1:34:55  4:22 
   57  54/175   60132 Justin Kremer            35   M Minneapolis       MN  1:34:59  4:23 
   58  55/175   60201 John Smith               50   M Dayton            MN  1:35:00  4:23 
   59  56/175   60139 Eric Lealos              43   M Chaska            MN  1:35:12  4:23 
   60  57/175   60168 Kevin Nolan              53   M Edina             MN  1:35:36  4:24 
   61  58/175   60208 Chris Sur                48   M Minneapolis       MN  1:36:13  4:26 
   62  59/175   60156 Dustin Meyer             32   M Grand Rapids      MI  1:36:22  4:26 
   63  60/175   60065 Todd Dalberg             38   M Minneapolis       MN  1:37:03  4:28 
   64  61/175   60207 Dan Strese               45   M Bloomington       MN  1:37:03  4:28 
   65   4/25    60011 Abby Krawczyk            31   F St. Paul          MN  1:37:05  4:28 
   66   5/25    60021 Christina Ross           36   F Chaska            MN  1:37:09  4:28 
   67   6/25    60240 Kyia Anderson            39   F St. Cloud         MN  1:37:17  4:29 
   68  62/175   60082 Andrew Frye              47   M Minneapolis       MN  1:37:20  4:29 
   69  63/175   60038 Steve Bartzen            33   M Grand Rapids      MI  1:38:16  4:32 
   70  64/175   60148 Mark Maranzan            34   M Thunder Bay       ONT 1:38:32  4:32 
   71  65/175   60184 John Rescigno            37   M Thunder Bay       ONT 1:38:33  4:32 
   72   7/25    60024 Patti Schmidt-Iverson    45   F Hampton           MN  1:38:33  4:32 
   73  66/175   60188 Eric Robertson           49   M Minneapolis       MN  1:38:34  4:32 
   74  67/175   60040 Randy Bell               43   M Minneapolis       MN  1:38:48  4:33 
   75  68/175   60133 Jukka Kukkonen           43   M St Paul           MN  1:38:54  4:33 
   76  69/175   60169 Jim Odonnell             55   M St. Louis Park    MN  1:39:11  4:34 
   77  70/175   60050 Jeff Bushendorf          34   M St Cloud          MN  1:39:29  4:35 
   78  71/175   60219 Mike Watercott           35   M Minneapolis       MN  1:39:42  4:36 
   79  72/175   60224 Brad Wessman             47   M Minneapolis       MN  1:40:21  4:37 
   80   8/25    60016 Danielle Musto           38   F Grand Rapids      MI  1:40:25  4:38 
   81  73/175   60048 Scott Brown              43   M Minneapolis       MN  1:40:43  4:38 
   82  74/175   60191 Jonathan Sandberg        58   M Excelsior         MN  1:40:47  4:39 
   83  75/175   60122 Casey Johnson            36   M Robbinsdale       MN  1:41:00  4:39 
   84  76/175   60151 Steve Marshall           44   M Wayzata           MN  1:41:08  4:39 
   85  77/175   60189 Mike Rose                37   M Chanhassen        MN  1:42:04  4:42 
   86  78/175   60105 Brad Hildebrandt         51   M Elkhorn           NE  1:42:07  4:42 
   87  79/175   60163 Daniel Neitz             44   M Plymouth          MN  1:42:28  4:43 
   88  80/175   60141 Andy Luce                49   M Bloomington       MN  1:42:30  4:43 
   89  81/175   60182 Dave Reed                45   M Rosemount         MN  1:42:30  4:43 
   90  82/175   60155 Daniel Meister           32   M Minneapolis       MN  1:42:31  4:43 
   91  83/175   60126 Chad Kelly               46   M Edina             MN  1:42:44  4:44 
   92   9/25    60012 Kati Krikke              36   F Rockford          MI  1:42:49  4:44 
   93  84/175   60039 Willem Bastiaens         47   M Scandia           MN  1:43:15  4:45 
   94  85/175   60216 Chris Van Hoven          32   M Minnetonka        MN  1:43:35  4:46 
   95  86/175   60113 Sam Huntington           49   M Madison           WI  1:43:36  4:46 
   96  87/175   60193 Shaun Sava               43   M Mpls              MN  1:43:45  4:47 
   97  88/175   60186 Thomas Ringold           57   M Minnetonka        MN  1:43:49  4:47 
   98  89/175   60115 Jeffrey Ingram           63   M Minnetonka        MN  1:44:11  4:48 
   99  90/175   60097 Mike Hartmann            40   M Edina             MN  1:44:15  4:48 
  100  10/25    60009 Anne Grabowski           48   F Minneapolis       MN  1:44:56  4:50 
  101  91/175   60143 Matt Mahannah            42   M Chanhassen        MN  1:44:57  4:50 
  102  92/175   60197 Sean Seamon              32   M Wheaton           IL  1:44:57  4:50 
  103  93/175   60175 Andrew Person            37   M Minneapolis       MN  1:44:57  4:50 
  104  94/175   60237 Duane Higgs              51   M Itasca            IL  1:44:58  4:50 
  105  95/175   60152 Ted Martin               37   M Minneapolis       MN  1:45:22  4:51 
  106  96/175   60214 Brandon Trigger          38   M Minneapolis       MN  1:45:32  4:52 
  107  97/175   60034 Chris Armstrong          47   M Rosemount         MN  1:45:45  4:52 
  108  98/175   60249 Mike Binkowski           49   M Savage            MN  1:45:53  4:53 
  109  99/175   60243 Matthew Bosman           36   M Minnetonka        MN  1:46:29  4:54 
  110 100/175   60194 Vince Schaper            50   M Saint Paul        MN  1:46:48  4:55 
  111 101/175   60248 George Prire             53   M Minneapolis       MN  1:47:28  4:57 
  112 102/175   60102 Jeff Henkemeyer          38   M Chanhassen        MN  1:47:51  4:58 
  113 103/175   60047 Walter Broughton         35   M Saint Paul        MN  1:47:54  4:58 
  114 104/175   60135 Craig Laing              46   M Excelsior         MN  1:48:02  4:59 
  115 105/175   60085 Brian Gaiser             46   M Minneapolis       MN  1:48:04  4:59 
  116  11/25    60025 Chelsea Strate           31   F Richfield         MN  1:48:22  4:59 
  117 106/175   60176 Paul Petersen            44   M Minneapolis       MN  1:48:53  5:01 
  118 107/175   60165 Joshua Nelson            38   M Maple Grove       MN  1:49:04  5:01 
  119 108/175   60043 Mark Seaburg             56   M Hopkins           MN  1:49:58  5:04 
  120 109/175   60136 Jp Lamere                48   M Minneapolis       MN  1:50:04  5:04 
  121 110/175   60244 George Hayes             48   M Minnetonka        MN  1:50:04  5:04 
  122 111/175   60172 Ryan Paetznick           43   M Rosemount         MN  1:50:05  5:04 
  123 112/175   60074 Mark Elli                50   M Edina             MN  1:50:10  5:04 
  124 113/175   60140 Robert Legler            55   M Lakeville         MN  1:50:10  5:04 
  125 114/175   60239 Dan Lind                 44   M St. Louis Park    MN  1:50:11  5:04 
  126 115/175   60131 Andrew Krawczyk          42   M Roseville         MN  1:50:29  5:05 
  127 116/175   60134 Mike Ladendorf           34   M Farmington        MN  1:51:03  5:07 
  128 117/175   60183 Chris Reed               34   M Apple Valley      MN  1:52:20  5:10 
  129 118/175   60054 Joe Cecere               45   M Minneapolis       MN  1:52:34  5:11 
  130  12/25    60007 Martha Flynn             50   F St. Paul          MN  1:53:21  5:13 
  131 119/175   60051 John Buttschau           49   M Minneapolis Mn    MN  1:53:34  5:14 
  132 120/175   60147 Steve Manderscheid       47   M Edina             MN  1:53:38  5:14 
  133 121/175   60124 Steve Kapaun             59   M Hudson            WI  1:53:51  5:15 
  134 122/175   60098 Eric Haug                42   M Minneapolis       MN  1:53:53  5:15 
  135 123/175   60125 Kevin Kapolnek           25   M Minneapolis       MN  1:54:37  5:17 
  136 124/175   60059 Jason Colestock          17   M Edina             MN  1:55:23  5:19 
  137 125/175   60205 John Stafford            56   M Eden Prairie      MN  1:55:38  5:19 
  138 126/175   60225 Brett Wickens            31   M Minneapolis       MN  1:55:45  5:20 
  139 127/175   60198 Tom Segar                45   M Minnetonka        MN  1:55:50  5:20 
  140 128/175   60063 Dave Cowan               39   M Minneapolis       MN  1:55:57  5:20 
  141 129/175   60195 John Schmidt             69   M Minneapolis       MN  1:56:27  5:22 
  142 130/175   60052 Casey Byron              41   M Minneapolis       MN  1:56:45  5:23 
  143 131/175   60242 Marcelo Vieiro           33   M Minneapolis       MN  1:56:55  5:23 
  144 132/175   60031 Scott Albrecht           34   M St Louis Park     MN  1:57:08  5:24 
  145  13/25    60010 Rebecca Ireland          38   F Minneapolis       MN  1:57:20  5:24 
  146 133/175   60100 Charles Hayes            55   M Northfield        MN  1:57:32  5:25 
  147 134/175   60081 Eric Flom                49   M Golden Valley     MN  1:58:10  5:26 
  148 135/175   60150 Chris Marsden            44   M Minneapolis       MN  1:58:56  5:29 
  149 136/175   60041 Tom Bengel               65   M St Paul           MN  1:59:55  5:31 
  150 137/175   60241 Jack Cheesebro           64   M St. Louis Park    MN  2:00:23  5:33 
  151 138/175   60166 Justin Nickila           34   M Saint Louis Par   MN  2:00:27  5:33 
  152 139/175   60075 Kevin Ellsworth          55   M Chanhassen        MN  2:01:32  5:36 
  153 140/175   60036 Luke Aronson             17   M Eagan             MN  2:02:52  5:39 
  154 141/175   60185 Robert Riggins           53   M Minneapolis       MN  2:02:54  5:40 
  155 142/175   60056 Ted Clausen              36   M Minneapolis       MN  2:03:29  5:41 
  156 143/175   60090 Brad Goerzen             51   M East St. Paul     MAN 2:03:32  5:41 
  157 144/175   60209 Dan Swartz               46   M St Louis Park     MI  2:03:32  5:41 
  158 145/175   60061 Thomas Cook              49   M Minneapolis       MN  2:04:17  5:43 
  159  14/25    60020 Michelle Rose            37   F Chanhassen        MN  2:04:32  5:44 
  160 146/175   60238 Brent Kath               34   M Chaska            MN  2:04:33  5:44 
  161 147/175   60158 Mike Mills               49   M Bloomington       MN  2:05:17  5:46 
  162 148/175   60174 Matt Pekuri              34   M Woodbury          MN  2:05:44  5:47 
  163 149/175   60121 Keith Johnson            33   M Minneapolis       MN  2:05:56  5:48 
  164 150/175   60153 Scott Mays               40   M Minneapolis       MN  2:06:24  5:49 
  165 151/175   60060 Rich Colestock           49   M Edina             MN  2:07:35  5:52 
  166 152/175   60107 Todd Hoekstra            51   M Saint Louis Par   MN  2:08:22  5:55 
  167 153/175   60068 Jacob Dettmann           34   M Minneapolis       MN  2:08:42  5:56 
  168 154/175   60114 Ched Ihme                50   M Minneapolis       MN  2:13:00  6:07 
  169  15/25    60246 Natalia Mendez           26   F Minneapolis       MN  2:13:55  6:10 
  170 155/175   60086 James Gaylord            41   M Duluth            MN  2:14:18  6:11 
  171 156/175   60200 Deo Sioco                49   M Roseville         MN  2:14:23  6:11 
  172 157/175   60190 Paul Runice              56   M Edina             MN  2:15:18  6:14 
  173 158/175   60035 Carter Aronson           15   M Eagan             MN  2:15:42  6:15 
  174 159/175   60171 Aaron Ollswang           34   M Minneapolis       MN  2:15:54  6:15 
  175 160/175   60103 Greg Herold              44   M St Paul           MN  2:17:04  6:19 
  176  16/25    60004 Megan Boe                27   F Minneapolis       MN  2:17:59  6:21 
  177  17/25    60002 Rebecca Bastiaens        48   F Scandia           MN  2:18:10  6:22 
  178 161/175   60076 Erik Escher              27   M Minneapolis       MN  2:18:34  6:23 
  179 162/175   60161 Steve Murray             47   M Hopkins           MN  2:18:53  6:24 
  180 163/175   60226 David Wilson             37   M Washington        DC  2:20:19  6:28 
  181  18/25    60003 Corie Berrigan           53   F Minneapolis       MN  2:21:15  6:30 
  182  19/25    60250 Gabi Mazion              13   F Edina             MN  2:21:19  6:30 
  183  20/25    60023 Gina Sapia               49   F Roseville         MN  2:21:38  6:31 
  184 164/175   60218 Andrew Wahl              39   M Minneapolis       MN  2:22:05  6:32 
  185 165/175   60245 William Lundberg         48   M Minneapolis       MN  2:22:25  6:33 
  186 166/175   60053 Bob Cameron              44   M Minneapolis       MN  2:23:14  6:36 
  187 167/175   60123 Ron Kapaun               56   M Hudson            WI  2:23:24  6:36 
  188 168/175   60173 Chad Patel               26   M Minneapolis       MN  2:30:07  6:55 
  189  21/25    60014 Lisa McIntyre            34   F Minneapolis       MN  2:30:20  6:55 
  190 169/175   60070 Christian Doten          41   M Minneapolis       MN  2:35:56  7:11 
  191 170/175   60177 David Picha              47   M Edina             MN  2:37:39  7:15 
  192 171/175   60116 Alan Isaac               45   M Minneapolis       MN  2:40:07  7:22 
  193 172/175   60164 William Nelson           54   M Northfield        MN  2:41:41  7:27 
  194 173/175   60187 John Rinn                64   M Northfield        MN  2:41:42  7:27 
  195 174/175   60106 John Hillen              58   M Minnetonka, Mn    MN  2:45:05  7:36 
  196 175/175   60157 Patrick Milan            57   M Edina             MN  2:47:09  7:42 
  197  22/25    60006 Marin Byrne              38   F Minneapolis       MN  2:49:02  7:47 
  198  23/25    60027 Sandie Walker            25   F Duluth            MN  3:09:26  8:43 
  199  24/25    60028 Jenna Yeakle             25   F Minneapolis       MN  3:09:27  8:43 
  200  25/25    60017 Jessica Nelson           35   F Edina             MN  3:20:31  9:14